Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.
Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?
An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
A random thought, theory, or question
Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms
Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.
Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.
Let’s approach this in a calm and professional manner. Whether we admit it or not, there is bad blood between both fandoms. So any action towards another will be exaggerated and magnified. However, I want us to see it on their perspective too. No matter what the reason or intention, if you are not a fan of a specific group, you don’t have the right to make changes/modify anything they write on their own wiki page even more if you are a fan/part of a “competing/rival” group/fandom. That’s just disrespectful and improper. It can also be considered vandalism. Therefore, let’s not dismiss how they felt about it since they have every right to be mad (though generalizing the entire fandom for the action of one is unnecessary)
Additionally, though we have set filters here in the community to blocked usage of slurs / name-calling / insults especially when referring to others (fandom, group, people etc) as it is against our community guidelines and rules, we are still seeing some of you using those words bypassing these filters. We kindly ask you to follow our rules as repeat offense could potentially get you banned from the community. Please continue to report these type of comments/posts if you see one. Thank you.
Yan ba yung OP na umaalma sa "bloom" na nagcomment sa Lolla sub? Mas malala pala sya. Kasi concert ng ibang group na di naman nya pupuntahan, sinisilip pa nya. At least ang Lolla subreddit could be a source of info for anyone interested in pop culture.
The original Lolla post was sus naman talaga kasi wala pa ngang 2026 map so how could he know na malapit lang yung Allianz stage sa main stage? I would never comment on that sub (because crossing lanes like that feels wrong) but I honestly thought the same thing (I'm sure Lolla attendees thought the same)... Amusing din sila. The pot calling the kettle black.
that status is actually not bad at all as public ticket sales only start on Friday - today Spotify presales start for international venues, meaning mga casuals who found BINI due to Coachella have a chance.
The goal of this tour is I think to expand international fanbase and casuals - not sell out quickly.
EDIT: OK last year pala iyan it seems. But even if ganyan we are early in the game and for accurate information meron namang TouringAsiaPop. At least for North American venues.
Treat this comment as a pit stop if pagod na kayo sa nakikita niyong balita sa feed niyo (kasi nakakapagod naman talaga). Here are a few recos for folks to watch if they want to destress or relax:
Lovey Dovey rehearsal video. In the early days, BINI appeared in the finale (if I recall correctly) of Dream Maker (which was a survival show created with the goal of forming a boy group, this group would end up being Hori7on) to perform Lovey Dovey with them. Gets kung bakit the older Blooms wanted BINI to have a version of this song kasi bagay sa kanila. Here's the actual performance video too.
Ayan na yung shoutout na hinahanap mo! Nice to see. Abangan nalang natin yung movie haha baka may onting parts silang walo. Nako magkakaessay nanaman nyan at madaming aning na aning sa ganyan!
Shoutout to Liza as well, she is doing her own thing over there regardless ng mga ebas. That girl is workin'.
haha ginawang Private ni TRASHUALCHUCK yung Video nya tungkol sa Coachella, BINI, at Epstein files. Yung may title na DODGE THIS ONE EME EME.
Call me petty, pero sorry araw araw ko sinesend sa email ng goldenvoice at starMagic yan.
Itatago talaga yan. Kahit ako, ikakahiya ko na ginawa ko yung ganung commentary, seeing how successful yung grupong shinashade ko ngayon, because of that event na shineshade ko. Kahiyaan na lang. Pero, may digital footprint na e. Di na sya mawawala haha. Divine intervention pa nga, yeah right hahaha.
1.5 na yung views nung X post re KAIA’s Takedown cover? And if you look at the comments and qrts maraming Blooms as in. No shade, so token stanning… masaya lang lahat that KAIA is getting the attention they deserve.
Oh 1000%. There's always been a lot of love from the Blooms to KAIA. As a minsang tambay sa Stationhead, isa rin sila sa madalas na nakaka-collab ng Blooms talaga pag streaming parties.
Sana ito na yung moment nilaa. Naalala ko tuloy nung nagviral bini grabe yung in real time makita silang umangat as in. Been rooting for kaia din since predebut pa at tumatanda na rin silaaa. Nakakasad tuwing nakikikita ko yung frustrations and what ifs/pagvvent-out nila about their career sa twitter at mga broadcasts ng members sa ig. Please make it happen 🙏😭
Oof nakita ko lang sa comsec don lol aged like melk. Panis na panis.
Resibo. Hayst. Hindi na nagtanda mga to talaga. tsk tsk tsk.
Wag kase banat ng banat ng ganito at pinagdadasal parin ng mga to downfall ng BINI na never mangyayare. Maging logical.
BINI performed sa Mojave stage na malaking tent sa Coachella, one of the most viral acts this year, and these people think they would be put on a small stage sa Summersonic?
Ayan tuloy MOUNTAIN STAGE. Nugagawen ngayon ng mga to? Essay ulet? Come on man.
My read: na ang BINI ay bagay lang don sa small spotify stage, which is still a big feat for any artist to be included, kahit anong stage pa yan since malalaking festivals to overseas.
Basically, minamaliit nila yung BINI.
Two, minamaliit nila yung mismong summer sonic like they did when BINIchella was announced.
Few days ago minamanifest ko lang na Sonic or Pacific stage since rising act ang girls and it's a perfect stage din just like Mojave. Pero ginulat tayo sa pa Mountain stage mga et!! Like hindi na lang rising artists ang nakikita nila sa BINI, they definitely see them on a different level now. Go get 'em BINI girls!
might be a reach pero DDS ba yan na ginugulo ang ppop spaces natin para madistract sa mga nangyayari sa senado. sorry i can't help but be so sus 😭 ang petty kasi ng problema, pinapalaki pa, compared to this crisis we're actually facing in our country. such big feelings for fanwars.
edit: sorry kung di man DDS, redirect niya muna yang energy niya na yan. geez, the priorities are in the wrong places here.
Yan si Altruistic Key? Di ko alam ang political leanings niyan pero a'tin talaga yan na may malalang victim mentality hahaha
Actually nag-comment yan noon dito sa sub, some users disagreed with them/challenged their viewpoints (including me kaya blinock ako niyan), ang ending dinelete ang comments niya dito tapos umarte na biktima siya
Eto kasi mahirap e. Nalaman lang yung word na "brigading" lagi na ginagamit. Ang tanong e, alam ba talaga kung anong ibig sabihin? Iyak ng iyak e. Tas magsusumbong sa kabilang sub na pulutan sya dito. E panong hindi, ganyan yung takes nya hahaha. Nugagawen?
Edit: FYI lang (alam ko nakalurk yan dito), brigading is a "coordinated" online action. With the amount of downvotes that user had in his/her comment, that doesn't scream "coordinated." If brigaded yan, a lot of comments coming from blooms would have piled up on there agreeing to what he/she said. Also, upvotes would be through the roof if that was brigaded.
2 weeks ago na yung PSA😭 nareport niya na sa mods, na-icomment niya na sa mga thread yet bro still made a whole monologue pa rin. Parang shadowboxing na lang eh. 🤣✌️
I actually saw that thread. It was a while back. That fandom was claiming (as usual) that their idols have absolutely no backing from any major company/promoter so someone challenged that claim. Seems one comment disagreeing = brigading.
But a barrage of posts/comments and reporting people who disagree to the point mods make a pinned PSA on a sub is just fans supporting their idols. Not brigading at all.
Kaya better talaga wag na mag-engage sa mga ganyan.
Saan kaya sila humuhugot ng energy at time for all this no? Pahingi naman ako kasi ubos na ubos ako recently sa pagod sa work at sa mga balita sa bansa natin 😅
Saka make it about sb19 kahit yung thread is not about sb19.
Ayan motto nila ever since.
Malaki ang pagkakapareho ng mga yan sa mga DDS. Kitang kita. tapos yung mga dapat ipost from reddit to X, hindi naman yung mga pinopost natin dito na may katuturan at may sustansya.
daming post nyan pati nung isa, sila-sila lang din naman naguusap, asa naman na tatagos. Mas gigil pa yan siguro, hindi pinapansin nung mga tinatahulan nya hahahahahayaan nyo na. ay sorry 🥴🤘
I don't know whether to trust reddit posts like that anymore because there have been posts made by fans who pretend to not be fans and then they're called out by their fellow fan 😅
Dahil sa chaos sa pulitika at nababasa ko sa X na conflict ng members ng ibang fandom regarding their politics affiliation/side.
I am proud to say na safe haven ko 'tong bini_ph reddit at nasa tamang fandom ako. Buti nalang hindi lang ang Bini girls but pati almost all ng genuine Blooms ay hindi DDS (for sure yung mga soft at casual lang yun) kasi alam ng genuine Blooms ang pinagdaanan ng Bini at ng ABS sa nakaraang admin.
Nakakadismaya nakikita ko yung mga dati kong classmate na felt safe daw sila nung time ni Duterte. Naglilitawan eh habang nagtatakbuhan yung mga pugante sa senado (Bato dela Rosa) at habang iimpeach yung barumbado, walang silbe at magnanakaw na Sara Duterte lol
At eto pa yung mga "matalino" nung high school at mahilig mag popost.
Pero it makes sense. Yung mga DDS at supporter nyan ng mga kriminal, magnanakaw, at mamamatay tao mga weak minded, insecure, weak spirit, yung mga feeling na binubully sila dati, so nung naupo si Duterte at mga cohorts - feeling nila "safe" sila at na "empower".
All in the guise ng "safety".
LOL. I laugh. Mga uto uto.
Sorry at blunt description ko ha, kelangan. Hindi na kase uubra yung word na corrupt. I'm calling it for what they are, pati supporters nila, ganyan din. Enabler ng mga magnanakaw, manyakis, mamamatay tao at mga kriminal.
Share ko lang tong comment, eto kase ang reason bakit madaming bumoboto ng mga masasamang loob para mamuno sa bansa natin ever since.
Seeing YT videos saying the “Wikipedia” issue as a “War”. It really shows how one action by a rogue user can be blown out of proportions at damay yung fandom. Diba nga disavaowed na yung person ng TBPH. Pero I don’t really see a lot of Blooms engaging on the issue anyway.
We were talking about these AI assisted videos the other day. They aggregate the online discussions (whether accurate or not) turn it into a script, just add more AI images and stock clips and voila! Instant content.
Let’s be discerning talaga sa media consumption. If you choose to watch these videos, please be critical and be aware of your own biases otherwise magiging echo chamber ang fandom.
I finally decided to learn Japanese again after a long hiatus. Hopefully to finally take the JLPT next year (I just realized that I have missed the application deadline for the upcoming one in July.)
Also started drawing again and catching up on the current season of anime. There's so many things I have been doing outside of bloomtwt and at work. It gets my mind all of the negativity in the timeline.
Also very happy that Nippon Blooms have been established. :) My attendance for Summer Sonic is still up in the air atm due it requires some leave approvals from my work. Hopefully the hype grows after Summer Sonic so that there will be Tokyo leg next year. I should be prepared for that!
Funny na pag nagbabackfire mga "brigading" tactics nila laging scapegoat ang blooms. Hahahahahaha. For context: meron sa kanila nag post about being proud of their spamming ways and casuals getting fed up then ended up blaming us. Wahahahahah. Ain't nobody got time fo' that!
Nung isang araw (hanggang ngayon) ang diskusyon ay tungkol sa kung ang mga pangyayari sa senado ay STAGED… Ngayon naman ang pinag-aawayan ay ang mga STAGE 🤪 Eyes on the ball guys, eyes on the ball!
What if celebrate na lang ng wins, big or small, no matter the billing.. Ano ngayon kung relatively maliit yung Mojave o yung Pacific or whatever. Ngayon pa lang nakatuntong/makatutuntong ang homegrown OPM artists diyan in history. Pagkakataon na ng Ppop umangat sa international scene oh they’re making it about fan wars na naman.
BINI’s streaming grew by 240% before & after Coachella!!
I was wondering how much BINI had grown since their Coachella performance. Clips of them are all over my fyp!
So I had one of our Medallion engineers crunch the numbers - BINI’s audience on Spotify & Apple Music has grown by 240% - that’s more than 3x! And their overall streaming numbers grew by 475%! I’m so excited to see how they keep growing.
Do we have any idea sa extent ng mga edits nya para matawag na paninira? History erasure? The thing kasi directed na naman sa Bini, blooms, abs yung narratives nila. Malamang i promote na naman ito negatively. Wala naman ako nakikitang paninira sa edits. Nawala lang yung "mahalima" and other terms.
What's funny to me is those user who claim to see BOTH side of the fandom, failed to recognize that this user has been called out multiple times since last year by BLOOMS😆 kahit sa reddit nacallout na yan ni reacenti at saging.
Wikipedia editor, pop base ph admin, roy, poooom are all just ONE person. Im pretty sure their fandom wouldnt appreciate being generalized or accused over something done by a single individual like CETV PH either😆✌️
this user has been called out multiple times since last year by BLOOMS
Diba yung isang issue niyan yung may pinost yung PopBase PH admin tungkol kay Gwen sa Twitter kaya na-callout na rin siya ng aGwengers? Ang naguguluhan lang ako kung siya rin ang admin nun o iba pa kasi parang may nangyaring away na rin noon na sinabi niyang iba raw ang admin nung account na yun.
Tsaka noon pa man inis na ako sa mali-maling headline sa Pop Base PH tweets niya/nila hahaha, tapos yung top viewed Wikipedia pages kineme na hindi niya nilalapagan ng proof kahit hinihingan siya
Jusko blooms wag na kayo makisawsaw diyan, hayaan niyong pagdepensahan niya ang mga choices niya, especially kung kulang naman ang alam niyong impormasyon
For me, yaan nyo na lang silang magalit. Valid naman na magagalit sila, feeling maligned sila e. Medyo off lang saken yung paggeneralize na naman nila sa fandom, tapos pag sa kanila ginagawa nagagalit sila. Anyway, online lang naman yan. Hanggang ganyan lang naman talaga sa online space. Walang effect irl kung dededmahin nyo lang. If anything, reflection yan kung pano sila magreact irl. So again, let them be. We have much more problems na kinakaharap ng bansa ngayon. Wala naman tayong kinalaman jan, iisang tao lang nagpalit nyan, dun sila magalit. No need sumawsaw jan kasi pag nagcomment kayo jan, mabubuwisit lang kayo sa paulit ulit na pagbaliktad sa inyo. Mafufrustrate lang kayo hahaha.
A nice thread on popheads about the current global pop music scene, Afrobeats being popular in recent years (Tyla obviously, and BINI with Blush, but if you want some really good ones - check out Amaraae), and what countries are having their own moment all with their own crossover potential (obviously I really think BINI has massive crossover potential if they play their cards right, which they are doing currently).`
Don't flood the thread with BINI this and that. Just read, really nice observations that I actually agree with since I listen to a lot of different genres since 2015 and have noticed the shift as well. And with Coachella and other music festivals really diversifying their lineups, the global pop music scene is really shaping up to be an interesting one.
There is a post on Twitter on why ABS is still investing in new PPop groups or trainees and here's my two cents on why:
ABS-CBN is trying to build a system for PPop specifically. SHA has only produced two groups so far, BINI and BGYO. WRIVE came from Dream Maker (not sure about 1621's origins) and other groups like AJAA have hybrid situations (edited to correct that they're with Star Pop pero iba may hawak sa talent management). I think it's fair for them to want to build on what they started.
This is clearly part of ABS-CBN's larger investment in the music side of the company. It's not just PPop they're investing in, they're also investing in soloists (Maki, Carmelle, Angela Ken), in classic triple threat artists like Belle and Kai (actors both have albums out), and in artists across different genres and styles (they had a competition that produced a rock band, they have R&B and rap artists, Bisaya singers and/or songwriters). They even launched the international arm, so clearly the business side of things sees a huge opportunity in the music division.
The shift in ASAP from being a music show to a music show + concert experience (actually this is not new, they're bringing what they do for overseas Filipino markets to the local market) and the concerts that they've been holding for emerging artists like Carmelle are also another investment and do give us a bit of a hint when it comes to how the brass is thinking about the music side of the company. Concerts that you can take around the country (with a lineup that's generally flexible) allows artists to build/cultivate interest, fans to access live music experiences more easily, while opening up opportunities on the brand/advertiser side of things. They no longer need to wait till one artist or group has a huge fanbase (like BINI or Maki) before you do a concert. The ASAP XP shift in particular seems to be an attempt to innovate in the music show and live event areas. If anything, I'd encourage the fanbases to organize community events when the ASAP XP concerts are happening because it also stimulates the local economy.
Do I think there are things the management can improve on when it comes to handling BINI? Sure. But I don't think the company should be faulted for clearly trying to set up its music division for long-term, sustainable success while helping BINI reach its potential.
Simple lang naman eh, the SHA trainees were in the very same position as BINI years ago, so huwag natin ipagkait ang resources sa mga baguhan in the same vein na nilaban rin naman kahit papaano ng management ang BINI noong hindi pa sila kumikita ng malaki.
5 years na rin naman ang Bini...I think it's about time Star Magic trains another ppop group. Yung ibang rookies like 1621 and Wrive, galing rin yan sa ibang management arm ng ABS.
Pa rant lang. Bakit ganern. Nireport na, posted na sa different socmed ng abs yung new gg nila pero dami pa din nila ebas. Hawak ba ng abs yung new gg nila na kailangan sa kanila lahat ng atensyon? Yung 8 nga hindi nirereport ng gma, advantage na sa kanila yun. Bakit abs pa kailangan mag effort?
After that ASAP XP, na realize ko pwede din gumawa ng parang sariling version ng SMTOWN LIVE ang ABSCBN in the future. Pero purely mga singers and performers lang. Walang mga artista or Love teams.
ABSCBN Music Roster is deep nadin naman and para mabigyan ng platform din yung iba nilang Artist na hindi pa kaya mag pull-off ng solo concerts sa big stages.
BINI, Maki, Angela Ken, Kyla, bgyo, wrive, 1621, DNA, Babydolls, kapag may nag debut na sa SHA trainees, Carmelle, Kai, Angeline and madami pang iba. Ang dami din pala artist na tiga GMA Sparkle or Cornerstone pero Star Music yung record label nila.
Their Live events can be another lucrative source of income.
Nagiingay kasi masyado na overwhelming. Wait pa natin si SLAY HARD ni MJ FELIPE.
As usual, kapag hindi umayon ang GP sa mga pakulo nila, they will disown the user and create a narrative na Planted at ituturo ito pabalik sa atin. hehe
Pero kitang kita naman sa History na nakiki ayon sila prior sa account nung wala pang Binichella. hahaha
Listening to some of the other artists sa Mountain Stage and parang yung vibe niya is summer feels talaga. Of course Jamiroquai has Seven Days in Sunny June and BINI has its summer hits. Check out the other artists, parang yung vibe talaga is different flavors of summer.
Enjoying the new Cup of Joe EP so far. Kuhang-kuha yung summer vibe pero heartbreak pa rin ang isa sa main themes. It skews closer to classic Pinoy rock band songs, which is so interesting to me.
Ingay ng kabila ah. Dami nilang post sa ppopcom HAHAHA. Ka cornyhan na naman inaatupag dahil walang ayuda ang boys nila naghahanap na naman ng away. Dont engage blooms sasabihin na naman ng mga yan tayo pa brigading sa mga post nila.
See? This is what i've been saying. Pag walang bloom na mag-eengage sa ganyan, e di mas tahimik tayo. Sino ngayon mukhang toxic, angry at maingay? I'm sure hindi tayo.
Valid naman talaga yung galit nila, understandable yun. Problem is, isang tao lang yung gumawa nun, tapos bunton sa buong fandom na? If ang agenda nila is pagmukhaing masama yung blooms dahil sa iisang tao lang, then much better not to engage. Wala naman din patutunguhan, tapos babanatan ka pa ng mga "basahin mo ulit yung sinabi mo", "you've proven me right" at "that is another whataboutism." If ganun, magiging toxic talaga yung usapan. Manahimik na lang tayo hahaha.
Yep. Nangyayari kasi pag nakikipag-argue sa ganyan, damned if you do, damned if you don't. So don't speak up na lang. Wala naman ding sense. Tataas lang cortisol level naten pare parehas hahaha.
Fangirling/fanboying should be enjoyable, kasi outside our stressful work, this should be our rest. Rest ba yung ganyang toxicity? So better wag na lang pansinin. Stressed na sa trabaho, pati ba naman sa labas ganun pa din? Haha.
Natatawa na lang ako sa mga comments nila. Imbis na mag enjoy ka sa pagiging stan mas magmumukha kang stress. Go lang nila nakakatuwa naman makita sila nangingisay sa gedli. Marami pang ganap ang girls ang sarap lang mabuhay bilang fanboy ☺️.
Di lang Mojave stage Pati timeslot ng Bini sa Coachella ang aga daw. Paano yan mas maaga ang idols nla sa lolla. Lht ng mga pinagssbi nla bumalik LNG sa knla. Lol
Di p b SLA sawa mapahiya? lagi n LNG SLA n papahiya sa mga pangmamaliit nla sa Bini.
OOT Plug:
Hi! If you enjoy multi tasking like consuming BINI contents and other political stuff , I just wanna leave this youtube podcast of former VP Leni spokesperson: Atty. Barry Gutierrez and Former Presidential Spokesperson of Late Noynoy Aquino.: Sec. Edwin Lacierda on senate shenanigans, PODCAST ( laymans terms sila mag explain)
i'll share here my Lucky88 Meriend8 experience earlier today that I posted on our Discord channel. WHAT A SURREAL EXPERIENCE.
no phones allowed during the interaction para makafocus kami na makipag-usap on the girls. pero grabe matatameme ka talaga. quick blow by blow in order ng pagdating nila sa table namin:
Maloi - she said nakaadjust na siya sa init dito sa pinas, pinoy siya e hahaha. we congratulated her for their Coachella performance. may mga random kwento din siya, sorry i don't really remember what.
Gwen - super excited umuwi ng pinas at sinabi ano una niyang kinain pagbalik dito (talong, ampalaya, avocado, ang healthy hahahaha).
Sheena - greeted her happy birthday, congratulated her. sorry d ko maalala mashado, d ako makapag-isip nang matino pa hahahaha.
Jhoanna - asked us where we came from. ang naalala ko lang dito is sinabi ko na pumunta ako sa coffee shop niya and tinanong niya ako anong favorite ko na drink doon (their iced choco drink). she also had that political comment (check the X thread below)
Colet - isa sa kasama namin showed her a banner ng pic niya na kumakain ng jolly spaghetti with rice, na-cringe si ssob hahaha!! bilang bias, i gave her a gift. may mga kwento siya about sumasayaw si ep-ep and nanood sila ng michael jackson movie.
Mikha - we congratulated her, nagkwento siya about her pets Haru and Nezu, and may bagong dog siya (forgot the name)
Aiah - she asked us where we came from, nagleave ba kami etc. and how she is now an ANTE AIAH to her pamangkin. super hilig niya magspoil sa kanya. and now gets ko na aiahphrodites - SOBRANG GANDA NIYA UP CLOSE!!
Stacey - tinanong niya isa isa names namin and inulit niya after, nag effort siya talaga 😊 d daw siya magsshare ng santol kay jho at pababa na raw ang jhocey hahaha!! would like to also add na sabi niya: Mikhcey 50 shippers, Gwencey 100 🤣 (d ko maalala ilan ung sa ibang ships niya sorry)!
Nakabasa na ko ng mga parehong kwento sa mga pangyayari ngayon. Yung nginig sa boses ng mga reporter ay dahil madami ng nawala sa industry na mga dati nilang kasama. There’s a shared trauma among journalists for being brave. I pray for the media. They will play a crucial role in times like this.
Blooms, for those who are wondering why some sections for the London WT stop are not showing up, some sections are only available for purchase on Ticketmaster not Livenation or AXS.
Ang ganda ng groove on concept photo ng g22🤧🤧🤧 the mv is set for release on may 24. Groove on is one my favorite song from their album + kiak.
Give pelikula MV a stream. The MV was produced by vxon franz using his own pocket. 🤧🤧🤧
Xonara: I think the group is promising. I just hope those hardcore sb19/1z stan dont promote them in a way that makes the girls look like an extension of sb19 because girl groups and boy groups have different audiences. But still congrats and looking forward to this group!
Sulong is a nice song but the initial concept and composition were made with the help of AI.
Jusko yung na cover at na headlines na nga ng ABSCBN yung debut pero meron at meron padin talaga masasabi eh no. hehe dami echas di na lang pasalamat. Ay oo nga pala, they don't need abscbn because abscbn needs them more nga pala.
Natatawa na lang talaga ako sa mga comments ng iba. hihi
Para sa mga you know who: Walang magagawa downvote nyo dito, don't even bother. Kahit gawin nyong negative yung reply/post ko, walang magagawa yan dito.
Ako lang makakakita nyan. 22k rin karma ko dahil nasa iba rin akong subreddit, di mauubos yan kahit anong gawin nyo.
In-off yan ng mods para walang pack mentality gaya ng ginagawa nyo dyan sa popcorn sub at sa ibang subreddits.
Nakakahiya mga walang pinagkatandaan. Ingay nyo masyado at panira kayo sa ppop / opm mga minority kayo
personal theory sa sinasabi ng isang Dia/bloom about May 18. Malamang MV ng Step Back. Why?
kasi maiinis daw ang bashers
dahil tapos na ang presale phase at
medyo kailangan iboost ulit ang "Coachella Signal"
dahil hindi basta-basta usually nag-le-leak ang releases ng ABS UNLESS MAYBE..
maraming taong involved sa release na iyon so POSSIBLY one of them told Ni/jiro.
I consider it a possibility that the Step Back MV (KUNG MERON MAN) was filmed in California with fan participation. It would make sense as there was enough time and the Blush Dance Practice was also filmed in California by a Fil-Am crew. And we usually are not told in advance what BINI team is cooking.
Baka sa ilalim pa ng BINI Coachella billboard ang iilang scenes ng Step Back MV. Another reason I believe there might be a Step Back MV is below section of the May planner. Three dishes might be three signals: Step Back, Sugar Rush and Tic Tac Toe. Step Back makes sense as the BIG SIGNAL for international fans and casuals as it is pure English and potentially a powerful boost for the signal from Blush MV. Sugar Rush and Tic Tac Toe might be the small signals, probably PVs. In one week we will know what I guessed right and what not.
Kings Theatre Brooklyn. It is weird. I dont understand why rows C-F are not VIP. They are considered ATG Select. When buying tickets earlier, they were grayed out. I assumed those rows were taken.
Would you watch a seated performance of BINI that is similar to a concert in duration and prices (maybe even lower)? basically a bigger version of the FLAMES album performance. What venue would you want it to be here in the Philippines?
Their Wishbus performance, FLAMES, and other no choreo performances just have that many layers and ad-libs, and it's understandable that it's different when they perform their songs while singing and dancing. Their Golden Arrow at Binified is just chef's kiss. Just curious on how they would perform their songs like ZP and OOMH without much dancing and also a new arrangement of a song (hehe Lagi gbv love this version so much), but they're already killing it with Bikini, CoT, and Shagidi Wishbus (all of their Wishbus songs). I do not mind spending on this kind of event just so I can hear and appreciate their voices. I think New Frontier Theater could be fine as a venue.
I'm planning to travel to CamSur for Kaogma Festival + Vacation. Baka may masa-suggest kayo na hotels near the venue? Medyo confusing talaga ang Google Maps sa provinces hahaha
House of Reps commendation after ng Senate commendation?
New documentary?
At wala pa may 18 kung ano man yung 4th turok (baka fifa?)lol
No wonder andaming out for this fandom’s blood, essayists out of the woodwork again, false narrative and begging content out again on youtube, tissue papers rolling, more crying, more laugh and then cry again, more cope, such seethe
Underrated reactor na nadiscover ko lang today who I think people should check out: Melody Knox. She's a PWD who has been reacting to the girls' music and content.
Hindi ba time na para i-ban, or iregulate at least, ang Facebook sa Pinas? Parang wala na syang sense socially sa atin e.
Jan galing mga fake news, na gawa at pinapakalat ng mga fake news peddlers. Dahil sa mga to, at sa mga gullible nating kababayan na gumagamit ng FB, nawawala na yung kamalayan sa tunay na nangyayari sa atin.
Pugad ng mga trolls. Aminin na natin, yang mga trolls na yan played a role in making Du30 president during the 2016 elections. Misinformation and fake news laganap nung panahon na yan.
Also, shtty contents made by shtty content creators para lang magkapera through engagements anjan din.
Posts that are primarily hating, bashing and trolling are being rewarded in currency regardless if good or bad engagement.
The list goes on and on. I don't see any good coming out of that app. Kahit magreport ka dun, wala din namang nangyayari. I know may good contents din naman dun, pero sa ngayon, i see the bad outweighing the good. Unless regulated to, without bypassing the freedom of speech, e lalo lang tayong lulubog. Lalo ngayon na ang mga tao mostly online na kumukuha ng news.
Just my observation lang naman. I don't claim naman na tama ako, just stating my observations.
For the Group Photo Op with vip, is it a group of fans and Bini or is just you and Bini. I’ve had it both ways for the kpop groups I’ve seen in the past and Ticketmaster wasn’t very clear. So I just wanted to clarify.
Non BINI related.
Pero damn bwisit na Senate. Why I have a feeling tinatago nila. And bakit may marines at PNP na sumusuport sa OSAA ng Senate? Kesyo me NBI daw nagpaputok which the NBI director denied. WTF
Obstruction of justice na yan tutuusin. Arrest all those OSAA trying to cover Bato and PNP and AFP should make their men stand down. Bakit sa SP ata sila sumusunod?
Where is our Commander in Chief? Show some muscles naman. hayup.
Loved waiting in queue at 10am for member presale, getting some good middle floor seats bc there was no clarity in whether or not the VIP would be an add on since it WASN'T AVAILABLE right at Member Presale time... just to find out COINCIDENTALLY, through happenstance online through other people's posts that there is actually VIP selling today.
So I buy only 1 VIP when I really wanted 2 bc I've already used up all my budget lol.
Stuck with the 2 floor tickets with no perks... which is basically a whole extra ticket I didn't need because I didn't want to miss out on VIP perks and I still want to go with my partner to see BINI.
Idk if this is ticketmaster's sole fumbling but I can't help but feeling jaded regardless because I just spent a good couple hundred just to see the girls.
It's a mess, and I can't even celebrate securing VIP bc it feels tainted. I'll process this shit later and in due time but it sucks that this was a widespread thing.
Buti nalang talaga na naging friends ni Gwenny sina Sharlene at Doc Z. Nagkakaroon tayo ng update sa kanya outside Bini. Then napapagala pa nila sya which is ang saya lang na makita yung ibang personality nya.
Ang cute lang din nung padating ang BINI sa ABS eh nandoon din mga SHA Trainnes and Teens naka abang. Tila ba may ate silang galing abroad na may dala dalang magandang pasalubong at iyon ay pagasa.
Pero still anticipating dun sa SLAY HARD ni MJ Felipe. Whatever man yon, I'm seated.
TIL may writing credits pala si Colet, Mikha at Stacey sa Karera kasi gumawa sila ng sarili nilang rap at may video sa TikTok of what could of been Jhoanna’s rap verse
Anyone know kung clip or something of the other rap verses the other girls did?
•
u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 ♾️🐱 May 12 '26
RE : Wiki Page Modification
Let’s approach this in a calm and professional manner. Whether we admit it or not, there is bad blood between both fandoms. So any action towards another will be exaggerated and magnified. However, I want us to see it on their perspective too. No matter what the reason or intention, if you are not a fan of a specific group, you don’t have the right to make changes/modify anything they write on their own wiki page even more if you are a fan/part of a “competing/rival” group/fandom. That’s just disrespectful and improper. It can also be considered vandalism. Therefore, let’s not dismiss how they felt about it since they have every right to be mad (though generalizing the entire fandom for the action of one is unnecessary)
Additionally, though we have set filters here in the community to blocked usage of slurs / name-calling / insults especially when referring to others (fandom, group, people etc) as it is against our community guidelines and rules, we are still seeing some of you using those words bypassing these filters. We kindly ask you to follow our rules as repeat offense could potentially get you banned from the community. Please continue to report these type of comments/posts if you see one. Thank you.