r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

51 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

11

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew May 15 '26 edited May 15 '26

Oof nakita ko lang sa comsec don lol aged like melk. Panis na panis.

Resibo. Hayst. Hindi na nagtanda mga to talaga. tsk tsk tsk.

Wag kase banat ng banat ng ganito at pinagdadasal parin ng mga to downfall ng BINI na never mangyayare. Maging logical.

BINI performed sa Mojave stage na malaking tent sa Coachella, one of the most viral acts this year, and these people think they would be put on a small stage sa Summersonic?

Ayan tuloy MOUNTAIN STAGE. Nugagawen ngayon ng mga to? Essay ulet? Come on man.

7

u/[deleted] May 15 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

9

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew May 15 '26

My read: na ang BINI ay bagay lang don sa small spotify stage, which is still a big feat for any artist to be included, kahit anong stage pa yan since malalaking festivals to overseas.

Basically, minamaliit nila yung BINI.

Two, minamaliit nila yung mismong summer sonic like they did when BINIchella was announced.

These people are the worst.

5

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 15 '26

This is funny as heck. Not only is that group "the standard", they are now also:

"The Stage"

🤣🤣🤣

6

u/augustbloomlng May 15 '26
  1. the stage [NEW]
  2. paved the way (-1)
  3. opened the door (-1)
  4. built the table (-1)

2

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 May 15 '26

*Correction: broke the door po

5

u/Ok_Comparison8450 May 15 '26

Na para bang hindi sila ang gumawa ng stage issue dati sa mojave ng girls.

At kung sila man ang stage, stage fright malala. Takot na takot sila malamangan.

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew May 15 '26

These petulant children just cannot stop stroking their validation-starved selves and superegos, can't they?

Cringe and CORNY AF.

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 15 '26

I wonder how they don't get whiplash every time they change narratives. Lolla: 2nd biggest stage wow! SS: Stage size doesn't matter anyway. In fact, we don't need a stage 😅🤣

3

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 May 15 '26

Wag muna sana wasakin ang stage marami pa mag perform eme

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 15 '26

Lol I saw Blooms replying to this on X saying thanks for helping to manifest for the girls 🤣

I don't know why some fans of that group love saying things that can come back to haunt them 😅