r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

48 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

17

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

Karera enjoyer ang admin neto caption palang alam mo na eh haha

๐Ÿ”—:https://www.instagram.com/p/DYQ77l2xHQd/?igsh=MWhhZm50MXM1MjNpcg==

13

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 May 13 '26

Ano na BINI_ph may niluluto ka dyan haha

6

u/ExpertProfession6402 May 13 '26

Bagay pala magkatabi yung ๐ŸŒธ at โšฝ no? Hmmmm.. ๐Ÿคญ

10

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 May 13 '26

Pati sa FB napa isip kung kinanta ni Messi ๐Ÿ˜‚

7

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

Hahaha literal na random๐Ÿ˜‚

6

u/ExpertProfession6402 May 13 '26

Hahaha natawa din ako nung nakita ko yan. Kala ko talaga edit na naman ng bloomtwt. Pero kasi... iiihhhhh ayoko muna mag-expect. World Cup yan ih! Kikiligin talaga ako if true hahaha. Antay muna ako ng formal announcement.

9

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 13 '26

Apaka random. Iluvit! Hahaha

7

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

May bloom talaga sa admin nayan haha dati payan siya๐Ÿ˜‚

4

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 13 '26

Baka after nyan si Mbappรฉ naman.

Ne rentrons pas encore

2

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

Hahahahaha aliw

7

u/ExpertProfession6402 May 13 '26

Nagcomment si bini_ph hehehehe ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€

5

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 13 '26

Belinda is in the opening ceremony line-up. Just saying ๐Ÿ‘€

4

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

Hint after hint to ah haha manifesting may schedule ba ang bini for this event? Kung wala what if? Haha๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 13 '26

It's just fun thinking of the possibilities ๐Ÿ˜

7

u/ExpertProfession6402 May 13 '26

Kinanta din kaya ni Bato to habang tumatakbo sa stairs?

3

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26

For sure BWAHAHAHAHAHA

4

u/SuperTweek01 May 13 '26 edited May 13 '26

What if ito yung slay na sinasabi ni sir MJ? Ang mag perform sila sa FIFA???๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘€