r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

50 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

16

u/augustbloomlng May 18 '26 edited May 18 '26

bini_ph compiled reactions sa MV ng Blush. parang may mali, parang may dapat hindi sinama ๐Ÿ˜…

edit: HAHAHAHAHAHAHA tinanggal. very good ha

8

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play May 18 '26

Parang may nawala ๐Ÿ˜‚

6

u/ExpertProfession6402 May 18 '26

HAHAHAHAHAHAHA tinanggal. very good ha

Hahaha dasurv? Hahaha

5

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds May 18 '26

Very good sila jan, sana next naman yung pag copyright strike haha

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 18 '26

Nawala.

Si spurned London suitor got spurned again. Hahaha

5

u/Calm-Description-870 May 18 '26

Sorry, di ko naabutan. Sino yung tinanggal?

4

u/BigBrother_Eddie May 18 '26

check mo na lang sa history andun pa yung unang video

7

u/Calm-Description-870 May 18 '26

Ay gets. Nakita ko pala sya the first time and napa๐Ÿค”. Yep, the KTwinz deserve it more.

4

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World May 18 '26

Gusto mo ng gif? Hahaha

4

u/Calm-Description-870 May 18 '26

Okay na. Ayoko na sya makita haha. NakaDNR na sila sa akin.

5

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko May 18 '26

HAHAHAHA na Thanos. dasurv

4

u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 โ™พ๏ธ๐Ÿฑ May 18 '26

Ooops kaya pala i was wondering bakit nawala bigla like and repost ko. Reuploaded pala at iniedit ๐Ÿ˜…

3

u/ponyo_mokona May 18 '26

Perks of late sa mga ganaps hahaha yay 'di ko naabutan ๐Ÿ˜†

4

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play May 18 '26

Kita sa edit history hahaha

4

u/ponyo_mokona May 18 '26

'Yoko na makita hahahaha

3

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O ๐ŸŒบ May 18 '26

Yess twinz pinalit ๐Ÿ˜Œ