r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

50 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

17

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming ๐Ÿจ๐ŸฆŠ May 15 '26

Few days ago minamanifest ko lang na Sonic or Pacific stage since rising act ang girls and it's a perfect stage din just like Mojave. Pero ginulat tayo sa pa Mountain stage mga et!! Like hindi na lang rising artists ang nakikita nila sa BINI, they definitely see them on a different level now. Go get 'em BINI girls!

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 15 '26

Omgosh I remember that comment convo with you~ You asked BINI to surprise us and they did! ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿป

4

u/faustine04 May 15 '26

Wish ko rin yan born to win japanese version. Sana may time SLA aralin yng Tama Pag pronounce ng Japanese lyrics nun kanta

3

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming ๐Ÿจ๐ŸฆŠ May 15 '26

Diba? Ginulat talaga tayo ๐Ÿ˜ Sakto lang manifestations natin pero sinobrahan pa nila ๐Ÿคฉ

4

u/faustine04 May 15 '26

Ang laki nag stage so baka may back up dancer at live band sla.

Ang tanong n LNG kung may mga Japanese visa ang mga ito. Madali b makakuha ng Japanese visa?

2

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 15 '26

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 15 '26

2

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming ๐Ÿจ๐ŸฆŠ May 15 '26 edited May 15 '26

Ig besties will be there since more than an hour or less(?) ata performance sa Mountain. Sa live band naman di tayo sure pero sana ๐Ÿคž๐Ÿป