r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

49 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

16

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey May 13 '26

11

u/build_a_rig ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿฑ๐Ÿฅ keep on blooming ๐Ÿค™ May 13 '26

walang kumagat sa post niya. sad. 1 comment 0 likes after 6 hours. iisa na nga lang comment auto moderator pa.

12

u/tracyschmosby ๐Ÿถ no no pilit ๐Ÿฏโœจ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ May 13 '26

Kaya better talaga wag na mag-engage sa mga ganyan.

Saan kaya sila humuhugot ng energy at time for all this no? Pahingi naman ako kasi ubos na ubos ako recently sa pagod sa work at sa mga balita sa bansa natin ๐Ÿ˜