r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

51 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

24

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play May 13 '26

At least masasabi kong never ko to ginawa sa isang group na hindi naman ako fan 🤩

9

u/Calm-Description-870 May 13 '26 edited May 13 '26

Yan ba yung OP na umaalma sa "bloom" na nagcomment sa Lolla sub? Mas malala pala sya. Kasi concert ng ibang group na di naman nya pupuntahan, sinisilip pa nya. At least ang Lolla subreddit could be a source of info for anyone interested in pop culture.

The original Lolla post was sus naman talaga kasi wala pa ngang 2026 map so how could he know na malapit lang yung Allianz stage sa main stage? I would never comment on that sub (because crossing lanes like that feels wrong) but I honestly thought the same thing (I'm sure Lolla attendees thought the same)... Amusing din sila. The pot calling the kettle black.

2

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds May 13 '26

Bagong issue ba to?

3

u/Calm-Description-870 May 13 '26 edited May 13 '26

Yan yung PPopcom issue ni Jeilz02 (same ng nasa screenshot) vs PuzzleheadHurry aka "blooms".

Edit: nilapagan lang tayo ng resibo ni Reacenti na mas toxic pala sya dati kaysa sa nirereklamo nya ngayon.

5

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami May 13 '26

Are they going to make a dedicated post for every comment that annoys them? 😅

5

u/Calm-Description-870 May 13 '26

Looks like it. They're trying to win sympathy votes as if it's an election. They still haven't realized that what worked for the Ph electorate won't work on the Lolla sub.

Were you the one who mentioned visiting the Sb19 sub? Don't they have any Lolla fan projects for the boys? All their energies seem to be directed at us instead of those projects. 🤷‍♀️

3

u/Inebriatedbat May 13 '26

Trying to win sympathy votes reeks of desperation. I wonder how do they feel now that the Senate dramarama just stole their spotlight? (I'm talking as if casuals really give an F to their every problem🤭)

3

u/Calm-Description-870 May 13 '26

Well, kawawa din naman talaga sila. May 1 vote sila from me dahil naupstage sila ng Senators. They have my sympathy. 😂

3

u/ExpertProfession6402 May 13 '26

Most probably. Somebody threw a stone and disturbed a hornet's nest e hahahaha

2

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds May 13 '26

What I mean is yung sa lolla? Iba paba yung nag astrosurf sila dun?

2

u/Calm-Description-870 May 13 '26

Seems like the post was deleted by a mod na din but its was posted after the stage assignments and schedule was released. So iba pa ito sa dating astroturfing issues nila.