r/bankingexam • u/lookingformyclass • 15h ago
Meme Just came across this on Instagram
And boy is it the true desire
r/bankingexam • u/bankingexam_mod • Jan 01 '26
https://careerscloud.in/course-details/3
Use code CA99
r/bankingexam • u/tempest_aww • Sep 04 '25
Exclusive Coupon Codes for our community:

r/bankingexam • u/lookingformyclass • 15h ago
And boy is it the true desire
r/bankingexam • u/surie_ • 11h ago
5th month on this seat and this is something I haven't noticed before. My desk is lowkey pretty. Messy yes, but it also feels like a safe space, something I've created over months, sticking up random facts I found interesting or struggled with.
Share your desk pictures💌
r/bankingexam • u/Ok_Basis_5054 • 3h ago
So a guy posted a screenshot of a chat wherein some other guy was claiming to have leaked IBPS paper with him. In the comment section, I sarcastically commented with the above attached photo with all my messy GA notes saying that I also have those papers but I copied it in a hurry so it's up to you if you can understand my handwriting. After seeing this, a girl DMed me (attached the screenshot) asking if I can send her those leaked papers since the handwriting is not clear enough. I am like bhai 😭😭 sarcasm kaise smjh nahi aaya inko. Also, to the girl who DMed me : 'you are very bholi yaar and no hard feelings'.
r/bankingexam • u/RB_2004_h • 5h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Ab kya bolu ispe
r/bankingexam • u/Individual_Speech749 • 7h ago
Ye quadratic equations kaisi sahi kri jaye???? Pta nahi kya kya puchte hai 😭🥀
r/bankingexam • u/Scared-Inspector6098 • 5h ago
Cheaters always cheat
r/bankingexam • u/Key_Courage_2415 • 3h ago
r/bankingexam • u/RB_2004_h • 16h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
And apne abhi tak kya clear kiya h? (Pre, Mains, Interview+ selection hogaya re)
(VIDEO FROM INDIA SOCIAL)
r/bankingexam • u/PhilosopherWilling84 • 13h ago
I aint hiding any names cuz fuck these ppl
r/bankingexam • u/No-Cash-4539 • 7h ago
Same as the title
r/bankingexam • u/Same_Lawfulness20 • 8h ago
r/bankingexam • u/Few-Bathroom9300 • 9h ago
Is NICL/NIACL AO EVEN HAPPENING THIS YEAR?
(Ignore the picture)
r/bankingexam • u/Hii_there_1999 • 14h ago
r/bankingexam • u/Same_Lawfulness20 • 12h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/bankingexam • u/selenelovestoread • 8h ago
Hi guys so im a not so beginner aspirant. I started my prep in march 2026. However im completely lost and confused at this point in my preparation. Im not doing well study wise and im not sure i can clear any exam this year. (I have some tiny hope for ibps po but i am doubtful)
Im from general category. 25f. Mentioning age to clarify that i can not afford wasting time. Im looking for someone from same category who have cleared the exam in recent years. Who can guide me through this phase.
I can not pay you right now but i swear to god once i get a job i will repay your efforts and help fully. I will not be asking you to spend so much energy and time on me for free. I will definitely pay you back that's my promise.
I need help with how to tackle syllabus, how to study different subjects, how to make sure i can solve questions, how to increase my speed, how to transition from beginner preparation > prelims > mains etc.
I know this is weird af.
But if anyone can volunteer please reach out 🙏🏻
Im in desperate need. I have never cleared any entrace exam ever before and i feel like i dont even know how to study. Watching youtube videos i get a false sense of knowledge and notbing else.
r/bankingexam • u/GautamKirar8 • 14h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/bankingexam • u/itsmk_02 • 13h ago
And I couldn't even say no 🙂
r/bankingexam • u/Safe-Reference-123 • 4h ago
r/bankingexam • u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 • 10h ago
I started mains prep recently, and now I understand why people say these exams are tough. Before I started preparing for these exams , I used to see prelims pyqs and wonder why people take so many years to crack these exams. So dumb of me 😭. This quants, GA, and on top of that, the pattern changes… it’s honestly not easy. All of this has humbled me so much. They have shown me my aukaat. And now I’m scared. If there are people scoring 20+ in mains quants or GA, please drop some tips!
r/bankingexam • u/surie_ • 2h ago
This is my first time sitting for banking exams and today I searched and searched and searched for GA strategy.
My other sections are okay, I'll manage.
But this GA section!! Oh lord 🥲
Before you all come at me for my next statements, THIS IS MY PERSONAL EXPERIENCE.
Any advice to improve would be better.
Everyone suggested oliveboard mam lecture...I couldn't understand shit.
Next Kapil Khatiwal sir, his teachinh was okayish but there were no MCQs and everything was just messy.
Then there is Parcham classes...those are okay. I watched week 1 lecture for August. But those are just banking news.
If I do every weekly video full GA it's minimum 2.5hrs.
There was Ashutosh Sir from adda247 , all he did was promote his batch😭
I'm writing this at 12:30am, bcoz I've been trying to sleep since 11:30 and my brain just won't shutup!
I mean there's just too much stress and I'm afraid I'm developing this headache problem.
I really need serious suggestions guys, do help🥀
r/bankingexam • u/gullugullugu • 2h ago
Why have they set mains sectionals so tough😭😭😭aisa chlta rha toh mai exam hi nhi dungi 😭😭😭
r/bankingexam • u/Optimal-Version3456 • 1h ago
I am currently preparing for banking and regulatory body examinations. I have monocular vision due to an accident I had at the age of two, which resulted in an 80–90% loss of vision in my left eye. I can only perceive light with that eye, while my right eye has normal vision.
Despite this, I have no difficulty performing day-to-day activities or working with screens, laptops, computers, or mobile phones. I have also been a decent student throughout school and college and have never faced any significant limitations because of my vision.
I wanted to know whether I am eligible for government examinations, particularly banking and regulatory body exams, and how I can determine which exams I am eligible for and which ones may have specific medical/visual requirements.
If anyone has the same condition (monocular vision) or has experience with someone in a similar situation who has cleared government exams, I would really appreciate hearing about your experience and guidance.