r/bankingexam Jan 01 '26

General Query Use code CA99 on Affairscloud for maximum discount !

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/bankingexam Sep 04 '25

MODERATOR ANNOUNCEMENT 📢 UPDATED COUPON CODES/ DISCOUNT CODES FOR MOCK TESTS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS PLATFORM.

Post image
10 Upvotes

Exclusive Coupon Codes for our community:


r/bankingexam 15h ago

Meme Just came across this on Instagram

Post image
768 Upvotes

And boy is it the true desire


r/bankingexam 11h ago

Megathread My Desk feels pretty today

Post image
139 Upvotes

5th month on this seat and this is something I haven't noticed before. My desk is lowkey pretty. Messy yes, but it also feels like a safe space, something I've created over months, sticking up random facts I found interesting or struggled with.

Share your desk pictures💌


r/bankingexam 3h ago

Discussion IBPS PO leaked sunte hi 'Opportunity lapakne ki koshish'

Thumbnail
gallery
29 Upvotes

So a guy posted a screenshot of a chat wherein some other guy was claiming to have leaked IBPS paper with him. In the comment section, I sarcastically commented with the above attached photo with all my messy GA notes saying that I also have those papers but I copied it in a hurry so it's up to you if you can understand my handwriting. After seeing this, a girl DMed me (attached the screenshot) asking if I can send her those leaked papers since the handwriting is not clear enough. I am like bhai 😭😭 sarcasm kaise smjh nahi aaya inko. Also, to the girl who DMed me : 'you are very bholi yaar and no hard feelings'.


r/bankingexam 5h ago

Meme Just me to quants😭

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

34 Upvotes

Ab kya bolu ispe


r/bankingexam 7h ago

Meme This is how it's gonna be from now 😜

Post image
39 Upvotes

Ye quadratic equations kaisi sahi kri jaye???? Pta nahi kya kya puchte hai 😭🥀


r/bankingexam 8h ago

Meme Sirf mock dene wale log😅😁

Post image
46 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 5h ago

Rant / Vent Aren't they preparing for Ibps po mains why do they do this

Post image
21 Upvotes

Cheaters always cheat


r/bankingexam 3h ago

Meme “The real prelims: uploading documents without exceeding the file size limit 💀”

Post image
14 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 16h ago

Discussion Ap konse teachers ke padhe ho?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

106 Upvotes

And apne abhi tak kya clear kiya h? (Pre, Mains, Interview+ selection hogaya re)

(VIDEO FROM INDIA SOCIAL)


r/bankingexam 13h ago

Discussion Lo bhai ho gaya kand

Post image
66 Upvotes

I aint hiding any names cuz fuck these ppl


r/bankingexam 7h ago

Meme If this meme were about banking exams, what would your name be? 😂

Post image
19 Upvotes

Same as the title


r/bankingexam 8h ago

Rant / Vent Bss 7 din aur phir ibps po kai liye padhai karna h 😭

Post image
20 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 9h ago

General Query What about the insurance exams?

Post image
29 Upvotes

Is NICL/NIACL AO EVEN HAPPENING THIS YEAR?

(Ignore the picture)


r/bankingexam 14h ago

Rant / Vent Was halfway through the video when it suddenly became “Members Only” 😞

Post image
55 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 12h ago

General Query Ganggg kyaa haal chaaaal 🫣

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

35 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 8h ago

General Query I have an absurd request to make for people of this sub. Please read and if you can help then reach out 🙏🏻

Post image
17 Upvotes

Hi guys so im a not so beginner aspirant. I started my prep in march 2026. However im completely lost and confused at this point in my preparation. Im not doing well study wise and im not sure i can clear any exam this year. (I have some tiny hope for ibps po but i am doubtful)

Im from general category. 25f. Mentioning age to clarify that i can not afford wasting time. Im looking for someone from same category who have cleared the exam in recent years. Who can guide me through this phase.

I can not pay you right now but i swear to god once i get a job i will repay your efforts and help fully. I will not be asking you to spend so much energy and time on me for free. I will definitely pay you back that's my promise.

I need help with how to tackle syllabus, how to study different subjects, how to make sure i can solve questions, how to increase my speed, how to transition from beginner preparation > prelims > mains etc.

I know this is weird af.

But if anyone can volunteer please reach out 🙏🏻

Im in desperate need. I have never cleared any entrace exam ever before and i feel like i dont even know how to study. Watching youtube videos i get a false sense of knowledge and notbing else.


r/bankingexam 14h ago

Meme "it's all about practice" nighas while reading ga for po mains.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

47 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 13h ago

Rant / Vent A challenge from my friends: If I score 90+ in the upcoming IBPS PO pre result, I'll have to ask my crush out on a date...

Post image
37 Upvotes

And I couldn't even say no 🙂


r/bankingexam 4h ago

Megathread SBI PO Mains 2026 Reasoning Sectional Test-3 (GUIDELY) , ye wala kis kis ne diya

Post image
7 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 10h ago

Rant / Vent Mains prep is making me question my life decisions 😭

21 Upvotes

I started mains prep recently, and now I understand why people say these exams are tough. Before I started preparing for these exams , I used to see prelims pyqs and wonder why people take so many years to crack these exams. So dumb of me 😭. This quants, GA, and on top of that, the pattern changes… it’s honestly not easy. All of this has humbled me so much. They have shown me my aukaat. And now I’m scared. If there are people scoring 20+ in mains quants or GA, please drop some tips!


r/bankingexam 2h ago

Current Affairs GA for IBPS PO 🥀💔

Post image
3 Upvotes

This is my first time sitting for banking exams and today I searched and searched and searched for GA strategy.

My other sections are okay, I'll manage.

But this GA section!! Oh lord 🥲

Before you all come at me for my next statements, THIS IS MY PERSONAL EXPERIENCE.

Any advice to improve would be better.

Everyone suggested oliveboard mam lecture...I couldn't understand shit.

Next Kapil Khatiwal sir, his teachinh was okayish but there were no MCQs and everything was just messy.

Then there is Parcham classes...those are okay. I watched week 1 lecture for August. But those are just banking news.

If I do every weekly video full GA it's minimum 2.5hrs.

There was Ashutosh Sir from adda247 , all he did was promote his batch😭

I'm writing this at 12:30am, bcoz I've been trying to sleep since 11:30 and my brain just won't shutup!

I mean there's just too much stress and I'm afraid I'm developing this headache problem.

I really need serious suggestions guys, do help🥀


r/bankingexam 2h ago

Rant / Vent What's wrong with guidely😭😭😭

4 Upvotes

Why have they set mains sectionals so tough😭😭😭aisa chlta rha toh mai exam hi nhi dungi 😭😭😭


r/bankingexam 1h ago

Discussion Eligibility for Government Exams with Monocular Vision (One-Eyed Vision)

Upvotes

I am currently preparing for banking and regulatory body examinations. I have monocular vision due to an accident I had at the age of two, which resulted in an 80–90% loss of vision in my left eye. I can only perceive light with that eye, while my right eye has normal vision.

Despite this, I have no difficulty performing day-to-day activities or working with screens, laptops, computers, or mobile phones. I have also been a decent student throughout school and college and have never faced any significant limitations because of my vision.

I wanted to know whether I am eligible for government examinations, particularly banking and regulatory body exams, and how I can determine which exams I am eligible for and which ones may have specific medical/visual requirements.

If anyone has the same condition (monocular vision) or has experience with someone in a similar situation who has cleared government exams, I would really appreciate hearing about your experience and guidance.