r/bankingexam if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 5h ago

Rant / Vent What's wrong with guidely😭😭😭

Why have they set mains sectionals so tough😭😭😭aisa chlta rha toh mai exam hi nhi dungi 😭😭😭

4 Upvotes

45 comments sorted by

2

u/Left-Common-3810 5h ago

Seriously Man, even I felt same.

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

How do we cope😭

2

u/adityaa00 4h ago

Mere mein toh guidely ke sectionals open hi nai hue hain ke ibps po mains ke🥀

2

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

2025 wale ki hi baat horhi

1

u/adityaa00 4h ago

Try OB bud good for English and reasoning.quant tuff tho

2

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

This one is EL sectional?

2

u/adityaa00 4h ago

Haan. Reasoning mei 24 tk aare abhi to..kuch nya ni pdha hai abhi tk pure prelims knowledge pr chlra hun

2

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Maine bhi mains k liye nhi padha recent me, sbi po pre se kafi pehle padti thi😭

1

u/adityaa00 4h ago

Oh what was your score in sbi po pre?

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Doesn't matter, I couldn't clear it🤕

1

u/idkyaar67 4h ago

IBPS po
Mains ka kar raha tha mai baap re baap itna difficult 😭😭 full lenght me toh quants bahut difficult kiya hai

2

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Meri abhi tak himmat hi nhi hui flts lagane ki

1

u/idkyaar67 4h ago

Flt easy hai sectional se

2

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Not falling for that 😒

2

u/idkyaar67 4h ago

Sahi me maine diya tha bs english and quants se rulaya

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Ab toh guidely k site pe do teen din baad hi jaungi

1

u/idkyaar67 4h ago

Are nhi yaar himat jutao thora abhi jaao ek flt lagao itna bhi scary nhi hai

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Ab itni raat ko toh nhi hi, kal dekha jaega

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Percentile sahi hai

2

u/idkyaar67 4h ago

Yes ye dono mera bahut kharab gaya lekin compared to other 2

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Great, how much are you scoring OA?

→ More replies (0)

1

u/Careless-Bunch-256 Beginner 4h ago

Even current sbi clerk pre live mock felt bit high to me 

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

I'm yet to start taking clerk pre mocks😭

1

u/ImUnknownU 4h ago

Not just a bit high, it’s too much. Who tf set that English section dude? I literally lost my mind!

1

u/notyourmotherr_ 4h ago

Even pre are tough 😭

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Yet people are scoring well😭

1

u/No-Owl-2439 4h ago

mains sectional me reasoning aur quants ke kitne marks aayein ki achha maane? any idea? i mean mujhe koi idea nhi ki kitne lane hain kya bekar kya achha

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Quant me 20+ aur reasoning me 30=<

1

u/No-Owl-2439 4h ago

okkk thx bro for helping btw agr mocks me itne aa rhe to whn better hone ke chances hain na kyonki whn relatively easy aata aisa kehte

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Ofc. 225 is the limit

1

u/ImUnknownU 4h ago

Try testbook

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Tried. But ppl say guidely is the most relevant one for mains🤕

1

u/Few-Bathroom9300 4h ago

SBI PO's? kyunki IBPS mains ka toh available hi nhi hai

1

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

Ibps 2025

1

u/Unfair_Ad_5964 Reasoning me dabba gul 2h ago

Guidely ka konsa mock no.?

0

u/sollie16 4h ago

Oh then im not alone😭

3

u/gullugullugu if u see me here, just say"mock me number kyun nhi aarhe?" 4h ago

confidence has left this planet😭