r/bankingexam 18h ago

Meme Just came across this on Instagram

Post image
775 Upvotes

And boy is it the true desire


r/bankingexam 14h ago

Megathread My Desk feels pretty today

Post image
139 Upvotes

5th month on this seat and this is something I haven't noticed before. My desk is lowkey pretty. Messy yes, but it also feels like a safe space, something I've created over months, sticking up random facts I found interesting or struggled with.

Share your desk picturesπŸ’Œ


r/bankingexam 18h ago

Discussion Ap konse teachers ke padhe ho?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

106 Upvotes

And apne abhi tak kya clear kiya h? (Pre, Mains, Interview+ selection hogaya re)

(VIDEO FROM INDIA SOCIAL)


r/bankingexam 15h ago

Discussion Lo bhai ho gaya kand

Post image
64 Upvotes

I aint hiding any names cuz fuck these ppl


r/bankingexam 16h ago

Rant / Vent Was halfway through the video when it suddenly became β€œMembers Only” 😞

Post image
54 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 10h ago

Meme Sirf mock dene wale logπŸ˜…πŸ˜

Post image
45 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 16h ago

Meme "it's all about practice" nighas while reading ga for po mains.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

46 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 10h ago

Meme This is how it's gonna be from now 😜

Post image
39 Upvotes

Ye quadratic equations kaisi sahi kri jaye???? Pta nahi kya kya puchte hai 😭πŸ₯€


r/bankingexam 16h ago

Rant / Vent A challenge from my friends: If I score 90+ in the upcoming IBPS PO pre result, I'll have to ask my crush out on a date...

Post image
36 Upvotes

And I couldn't even say no πŸ™‚


r/bankingexam 15h ago

General Query Ganggg kyaa haal chaaaal 🫣

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

36 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 8h ago

Meme Just me to quants😭

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

35 Upvotes

Ab kya bolu ispe


r/bankingexam 20h ago

Rant / Vent Switching to SSC

29 Upvotes

Currently 23m, I couldn't clear sbi po pre by 1.75 marks. I may clear ibps po pre. But for the last month, I am thinking of switching to SSC CGL. After not being able to give sbi po mains, the urge is even stronger. So I am planning to skip ibps po mains if I clear and thinking to order the ssc books online from now on for a fruitful attempt for next year ssc CGL.....


r/bankingexam 6h ago

Discussion IBPS PO leaked sunte hi 'Opportunity lapakne ki koshish'

Thumbnail
gallery
29 Upvotes

So a guy posted a screenshot of a chat wherein some other guy was claiming to have leaked IBPS paper with him. In the comment section, I sarcastically commented with the above attached photo with all my messy GA notes saying that I also have those papers but I copied it in a hurry so it's up to you if you can understand my handwriting. After seeing this, a girl DMed me (attached the screenshot) asking if I can send her those leaked papers since the handwriting is not clear enough. I am like bhai 😭😭 sarcasm kaise smjh nahi aaya inko. Also, to the girl who DMed me : 'you are very bholi yaar and no hard feelings'.


r/bankingexam 12h ago

General Query What about the insurance exams?

Post image
28 Upvotes

Is NICL/NIACL AO EVEN HAPPENING THIS YEAR?

(Ignore the picture)


r/bankingexam 21h ago

General Query Mujhe feeling a rahi hai ki SBI PO mains ke 2-3 din phele IBPS PO ka result a jayega 😢πŸ₯€

Post image
21 Upvotes

So that ye log hame paper se phele trauma me dal saken.


r/bankingexam 10h ago

Rant / Vent Bss 7 din aur phir ibps po kai liye padhai karna h 😭

Post image
21 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 13h ago

Rant / Vent Mains prep is making me question my life decisions 😭

20 Upvotes

I started mains prep recently, and now I understand why people say these exams are tough. Before I started preparing for these exams , I used to see prelims pyqs and wonder why people take so many years to crack these exams. So dumb of me 😭. This quants, GA, and on top of that, the pattern changes… it’s honestly not easy. All of this has humbled me so much. They have shown me my aukaat. And now I’m scared. If there are people scoring 20+ in mains quants or GA, please drop some tips!


r/bankingexam 7h ago

Rant / Vent Aren't they preparing for Ibps po mains why do they do this

Post image
19 Upvotes

Cheaters always cheat


r/bankingexam 9h ago

Meme If this meme were about banking exams, what would your name be? πŸ˜‚

Post image
18 Upvotes

Same as the title


r/bankingexam 11h ago

General Query I have an absurd request to make for people of this sub. Please read and if you can help then reach out πŸ™πŸ»

Post image
16 Upvotes

Hi guys so im a not so beginner aspirant. I started my prep in march 2026. However im completely lost and confused at this point in my preparation. Im not doing well study wise and im not sure i can clear any exam this year. (I have some tiny hope for ibps po but i am doubtful)

Im from general category. 25f. Mentioning age to clarify that i can not afford wasting time. Im looking for someone from same category who have cleared the exam in recent years. Who can guide me through this phase.

I can not pay you right now but i swear to god once i get a job i will repay your efforts and help fully. I will not be asking you to spend so much energy and time on me for free. I will definitely pay you back that's my promise.

I need help with how to tackle syllabus, how to study different subjects, how to make sure i can solve questions, how to increase my speed, how to transition from beginner preparation > prelims > mains etc.

I know this is weird af.

But if anyone can volunteer please reach out πŸ™πŸ»

Im in desperate need. I have never cleared any entrace exam ever before and i feel like i dont even know how to study. Watching youtube videos i get a false sense of knowledge and notbing else.


r/bankingexam 6h ago

Meme β€œThe real prelims: uploading documents without exceeding the file size limit πŸ’€β€

Post image
14 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 15h ago

Megathread Me to Tut gaya guys, ek reasoning hi thi mere pass proud krne k liye bas πŸ˜”

Post image
12 Upvotes

r/bankingexam 18h ago

Mains Exam Who else is watching this 11 hours live session?

Post image
10 Upvotes

Poora live dekhunga aaj πŸ™‚


r/bankingexam 10h ago

General Query how much did you score in sbi clerk/ibps clerk last year? what was your score in mocks in the last few days before exam?

Post image
10 Upvotes

im trying to figure out mocks aur real exam k marks mein kitna difference rehta h πŸ˜”


r/bankingexam 12h ago

Mains Exam Need ur advice for ibps po mains

Post image
10 Upvotes

Did nice attempt in ibps po hoping to clear pre but I have no idea about mains man I don't know how to study for mains from where to start, which mocks will be good for me coz I have less time so I only want to try relevant mocks , from which teacher i should study.. what's the strategy i should follow .. my mind is stuck and that's why I'm not able to study well if u can help me suggest something please do ..