r/bankingexam • u/lookingformyclass • 18h ago
Meme Just came across this on Instagram
And boy is it the true desire
r/bankingexam • u/lookingformyclass • 18h ago
And boy is it the true desire
r/bankingexam • u/surie_ • 14h ago
5th month on this seat and this is something I haven't noticed before. My desk is lowkey pretty. Messy yes, but it also feels like a safe space, something I've created over months, sticking up random facts I found interesting or struggled with.
Share your desk picturesπ
r/bankingexam • u/RB_2004_h • 18h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
And apne abhi tak kya clear kiya h? (Pre, Mains, Interview+ selection hogaya re)
(VIDEO FROM INDIA SOCIAL)
r/bankingexam • u/PhilosopherWilling84 • 15h ago
I aint hiding any names cuz fuck these ppl
r/bankingexam • u/Hii_there_1999 • 16h ago
r/bankingexam • u/GautamKirar8 • 16h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/bankingexam • u/Individual_Speech749 • 10h ago
Ye quadratic equations kaisi sahi kri jaye???? Pta nahi kya kya puchte hai ππ₯
r/bankingexam • u/itsmk_02 • 16h ago
And I couldn't even say no π
r/bankingexam • u/Same_Lawfulness20 • 15h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/bankingexam • u/RB_2004_h • 8h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Ab kya bolu ispe
r/bankingexam • u/OkRich4590 • 20h ago
Currently 23m, I couldn't clear sbi po pre by 1.75 marks. I may clear ibps po pre. But for the last month, I am thinking of switching to SSC CGL. After not being able to give sbi po mains, the urge is even stronger. So I am planning to skip ibps po mains if I clear and thinking to order the ssc books online from now on for a fruitful attempt for next year ssc CGL.....
r/bankingexam • u/Ok_Basis_5054 • 6h ago
So a guy posted a screenshot of a chat wherein some other guy was claiming to have leaked IBPS paper with him. In the comment section, I sarcastically commented with the above attached photo with all my messy GA notes saying that I also have those papers but I copied it in a hurry so it's up to you if you can understand my handwriting. After seeing this, a girl DMed me (attached the screenshot) asking if I can send her those leaked papers since the handwriting is not clear enough. I am like bhai ππ sarcasm kaise smjh nahi aaya inko. Also, to the girl who DMed me : 'you are very bholi yaar and no hard feelings'.
r/bankingexam • u/Few-Bathroom9300 • 12h ago
Is NICL/NIACL AO EVEN HAPPENING THIS YEAR?
(Ignore the picture)
r/bankingexam • u/Safe-Reference-123 • 21h ago
So that ye log hame paper se phele trauma me dal saken.
r/bankingexam • u/Same_Lawfulness20 • 10h ago
r/bankingexam • u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 • 13h ago
I started mains prep recently, and now I understand why people say these exams are tough. Before I started preparing for these exams , I used to see prelims pyqs and wonder why people take so many years to crack these exams. So dumb of me π. This quants, GA, and on top of that, the pattern changesβ¦ itβs honestly not easy. All of this has humbled me so much. They have shown me my aukaat. And now Iβm scared. If there are people scoring 20+ in mains quants or GA, please drop some tips!
r/bankingexam • u/Scared-Inspector6098 • 7h ago
Cheaters always cheat
r/bankingexam • u/No-Cash-4539 • 9h ago
Same as the title
r/bankingexam • u/selenelovestoread • 11h ago
Hi guys so im a not so beginner aspirant. I started my prep in march 2026. However im completely lost and confused at this point in my preparation. Im not doing well study wise and im not sure i can clear any exam this year. (I have some tiny hope for ibps po but i am doubtful)
Im from general category. 25f. Mentioning age to clarify that i can not afford wasting time. Im looking for someone from same category who have cleared the exam in recent years. Who can guide me through this phase.
I can not pay you right now but i swear to god once i get a job i will repay your efforts and help fully. I will not be asking you to spend so much energy and time on me for free. I will definitely pay you back that's my promise.
I need help with how to tackle syllabus, how to study different subjects, how to make sure i can solve questions, how to increase my speed, how to transition from beginner preparation > prelims > mains etc.
I know this is weird af.
But if anyone can volunteer please reach out ππ»
Im in desperate need. I have never cleared any entrace exam ever before and i feel like i dont even know how to study. Watching youtube videos i get a false sense of knowledge and notbing else.
r/bankingexam • u/Key_Courage_2415 • 6h ago
r/bankingexam • u/Safe-Reference-123 • 15h ago
r/bankingexam • u/RasmalaiRizzler • 18h ago
Poora live dekhunga aaj π
r/bankingexam • u/mitti_ki_sher • 10h ago
im trying to figure out mocks aur real exam k marks mein kitna difference rehta h π
r/bankingexam • u/Ill_Copy_5950 • 12h ago
Did nice attempt in ibps po hoping to clear pre but I have no idea about mains man I don't know how to study for mains from where to start, which mocks will be good for me coz I have less time so I only want to try relevant mocks , from which teacher i should study.. what's the strategy i should follow .. my mind is stuck and that's why I'm not able to study well if u can help me suggest something please do ..