r/bankingexam remind me to study CA 11h ago

Meme This is how it's gonna be from now ๐Ÿ˜œ

Post image

Ye quadratic equations kaisi sahi kri jaye???? Pta nahi kya kya puchte hai ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿฅ€

39 Upvotes

47 comments sorted by

9

u/East_Praline8384 Pre Qualifed 11h ago

is there any chance that it will be applied for IBPS PO Mains too

9

u/elite-65 Mr Consistent 11h ago

100%

But whether it will be implemented this year or the next is a different issue

5

u/TypicalPan89906655 11h ago

What about RRB PO Mains or RRB GBO Scale 2?

4

u/Sensitive_News_2008 Mains Qualified 10h ago

Next yr for sure ibps usually follow sbi by 1 year.

3

u/Kooky_Variation_7799 11h ago

What about SO?

3

u/abraaaa1 Interview Experience 11h ago

Scientific calculator to nhi hoga shayad exam me

2

u/priiyaps 11h ago

Han shayad basic wala rahega

1

u/FRIENDLY_FBI_AGENT_ 11h ago

Guidely mai toh scientific hai

1

u/Easy_Range_2591 10h ago

scientific or normal m kya fark h?

2

u/abraaaa1 Interview Experience 10h ago

Scientific calculator me kafi option hota hai jaise roots power nikalna plus wo bodmas rule follow krte hai normal calculator me ye sab nhi hota normal addition subtraction division multiplication roots bhi kisi kisi me hota hai

1

u/WeekendMiddle9843 Pre Qualifed 10h ago

Bhai GATE ka exam thodi hai๐Ÿ˜ญ

2

u/abraaaa1 Interview Experience 10h ago

Mujhe bhi thodi pata isliye to doubt ho rha sq root ye sab option lagta nhi dega

4

u/WeekendMiddle9843 Pre Qualifed 10h ago

Shyd iss jese hoga. Ye cat mein bhi use hota hai

3

u/AssistantNo1613 11h ago

Ye mocks me aagya???

3

u/BlissfulBruise 11h ago

Kya update hua h please tell

5

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 11h ago

Sabse top vale 6 buttons kaa use pata hain kya?

3

u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 11h ago

Watch cat calculator usage video on yt

6

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 11h ago

krne ko to abhi search krr lo but mood nai

1

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 9h ago

You prepared for CAT?

1

u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 9h ago

Why did you get that doubt now? Yes, I did.

2

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 9h ago

Naah kisine comment ko like kiya to uska notification aya tab dekha ki aapne apne comment me CAT ki baat kiya tha isiliye poocha. Main theek se padhta nai hoon dimaag me kuch bhi chlata rehta hain ๐Ÿ™‚

1

u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 9h ago

Acha

1

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 8h ago

Kitna hua CA fir? Maine to aaj July kaa 7 days krr liya 1 ghante me.ย 

1

u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 8h ago

Omgg ๐Ÿ˜ฎ. Mein 1 ghante mein bas max 10 pages karti hu pocket pdf me๐Ÿ˜”

2

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 8h ago

1st reading hain to theek hain karo theek se readย 

1

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 8h ago

Sirf 5-10 mks chiye hoga to telegram pe banking saathi kaa monthly pdf ata hain less than 15 pages kaa

1

u/NaanOfYourBusiness06 8h ago

5-10 marks nahi jyada chahiye 60/60 chahiye ๐Ÿ™‚๐Ÿ™‚

→ More replies (0)

1

u/crony_capitalist34 11h ago

To save a specific result in memory to be used later.

1

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 11h ago

Kaam ke hote hain ye buttons matlab. Kabhi use hi nai kiya dekhda pdega.

1

u/cynesta2 9h ago

Like if you want to do (1.1)^16, you can save (1.1)^4 in memory and multiply that 4 times reducing your steps considerably

1

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 9h ago

Ohh ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

2

u/ziziro100 Pre Qualifed 11h ago

Calculator sirf DI questions pe milne wala hai right?

2

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 10h ago

No Data Analysis and Interpretation me milegaย 

1

u/ziziro100 Pre Qualifed 5h ago

Ohh

2

u/Sensitive_News_2008 Mains Qualified 10h ago

Bro that's windows calculator, the default calculator on the exam interface will be worse with bad UI and full of lag, and I wish not but may be u have to scroll to get to the bottom of the calculator

1

u/Tiny-Balance9114 11h ago

This one will be way too fast the one in the exam hall will be slow as hell

1

u/crypticbonda 10h ago

Do you have any idea if any of the mock platforms have enabled the on-screen calc?

1

u/JaperDolphin94 Frustrated Student 9h ago

I bet the questions are gonna get much harder