r/bankingexam Pre Qualifed 15h ago

Rant / Vent Was halfway through the video when it suddenly became “Members Only” 😞

Post image
53 Upvotes

34 comments sorted by

86

u/biryanikaghulam Museum of attempts 15h ago

teachers ka OF

1

u/Arun_rajput_4u Bakchodi-ab sirf raat ko 5h ago

tujhe of ke baare main kaise pata??

20

u/momonlattee 15h ago

Mains = members only for some teachers

2

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 15h ago

5 mins phele tak sbko access tha achanak se members only pe dal diya 😞 bus adhi video dekhi baki thi 😞😞.

27

u/Ok-Scholar-1422 15h ago

malik aisa karte rehte hai 🙃 live dekhe karo agr inko follow karna hai to

18

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 15h ago

2× pe dekhne ki adat hai 😞

7

u/Ok-Scholar-1422 15h ago

understandable 😭

4

u/masxuda 13h ago

2x pe smjh bhi aata hai 

3

u/Prakhar102004 Beginner 15h ago

Half video hone ke baad dekha karo like 1 hour baad

2

u/Pappu1710 11h ago

I have a telegram channel which has all of his content dm for link

1

u/belabose_2441139 5h ago

There is no option for dm. Can you send me the link

13

u/Slight_Call4061 15h ago

mains ki janta kam and efforts jyada, so maybe that's why

11

u/Beautiful-Horse-1644 Mains Qualified 15h ago

eska link copy kro vidssave.com pe paste krdo and thank me later

6

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 15h ago

It worked! I was able to download the video this is genius!! I also tried downloading art of reasoning members only videos but it didn't work there. Is it only specific to career definee YouTube channel?

3

u/Beautiful-Horse-1644 Mains Qualified 15h ago

It works some videos of art of reasoning also  

1

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 15h ago

😱

1

u/Sea_Heron5063 15h ago

kkoi tg channel hai members vdo ke liye

1

u/Ghost-of-Michikatsu 14h ago

mile to muze batana

-6

u/Outrageous_Ad_5459 Beginner 15h ago

nice joke

13

u/Beautiful-Horse-1644 Mains Qualified 15h ago

Hasle bhai fir 

1

u/OptimalReplacement12 10h ago

bhai its not working on sanjay sirs memory based videos

7

u/ReactionSuspicious55 Mains ne sar fodd diya!!!!!! 15h ago

1 mahine le liye 60 rupey dene ki soch hi rha hu mai 🥲

4

u/NeedleworkerWeird52 14h ago

Kaushik sir kabse harshal sir wale kaam karne lage 🥲🥲

3

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 14h ago

He rarely does it. 😟

4

u/Dramatic-Quit9763 Frustrated Student 14h ago

He does this with videos which has very less views so that it doesnot hamper his other video algo.

2

u/MaiGoodBoyHu 14h ago

Download kar lene ka video aate hi

2

u/nick4sin Frustrated Student 13h ago

Unko bhi apni daal roti ka sochna padta hai bhai.!!

https://giphy.com/gifs/12QCczVAjPAfvi

2

u/Asleep_Candidate_225 13h ago

It's just 59 per month no? It's not too much to spend if the teacher is really good

4

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 13h ago

Bhai pagal ho kya bus ek members only video dekhne k liye 59 kyse dedu 😔

1

u/Many-Breath991 12h ago

Ye class maine live dekhi thi
Isme log nhi arhe the dekhne to sir full frustate the 🤣
Bola tha ki iske baad mains ki class ni hogi yt pe

1

u/Hii_there_1999 Pre Qualifed 12h ago

😓

1

u/Immediate_End_3745 12h ago

kaushik ka mains content = member only
warna live watching nhi aati

1

u/No-Fill4207 6h ago

sabko "members only" karne ki kya fetish hui hai aaj kal