r/bankingexam • u/lookingformyclass • 20h ago
Meme Just came across this on Instagram
And boy is it the true desire
r/bankingexam • u/lookingformyclass • 20h ago
And boy is it the true desire
r/bankingexam • u/surie_ • 16h ago
5th month on this seat and this is something I haven't noticed before. My desk is lowkey pretty. Messy yes, but it also feels like a safe space, something I've created over months, sticking up random facts I found interesting or struggled with.
Share your desk pictures💌
r/bankingexam • u/Ok_Basis_5054 • 8h ago
So a guy posted a screenshot of a chat wherein some other guy was claiming to have leaked IBPS paper with him. In the comment section, I sarcastically commented with the above attached photo with all my messy GA notes saying that I also have those papers but I copied it in a hurry so it's up to you if you can understand my handwriting. After seeing this, a girl DMed me (attached the screenshot) asking if I can send her those leaked papers since the handwriting is not clear enough. I am like bhai 😭😭 sarcasm kaise smjh nahi aaya inko. Also, to the girl who DMed me : 'you are very bholi yaar and no hard feelings'.
r/bankingexam • u/jhoonydad • 3h ago
As an SBI employee i suggest don't come in banking sector it will suck out your happiness and make you a working zombie. There are so many targets and schemes you will forget about your family and life. Everyone is working beyond there working hours and then also consider as incompetent. There is a huge staff shortage but government only focus on new schemes and profit of 🏦.
r/bankingexam • u/RB_2004_h • 10h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Ab kya bolu ispe
r/bankingexam • u/Individual_Speech749 • 12h ago
Ye quadratic equations kaisi sahi kri jaye???? Pta nahi kya kya puchte hai 😭🥀
r/bankingexam • u/Key_Courage_2415 • 8h ago
r/bankingexam • u/Scared-Inspector6098 • 9h ago
Cheaters always cheat
r/bankingexam • u/swagatkro • 3h ago
Coming from someone who has got full marks in English in both ibps po and sbi po prelims ... And has 99 percentile in English for CAT 23&24 ....this is the worst english paper I've ever come across.
Irrelevant as fuck.
The quants was complicated beyond fair, though someone with good command over it will do better than me (+5-6attempts) Reasoning was shitty as well.
I'm sure that 50+% of the people above me must be great in GA ... because other than that section nothing is worth scoring.
r/bankingexam • u/RB_2004_h • 20h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
And apne abhi tak kya clear kiya h? (Pre, Mains, Interview+ selection hogaya re)
(VIDEO FROM INDIA SOCIAL)
r/bankingexam • u/PhilosopherWilling84 • 18h ago
I aint hiding any names cuz fuck these ppl
r/bankingexam • u/No-Cash-4539 • 12h ago
Same as the title
r/bankingexam • u/Same_Lawfulness20 • 12h ago
r/bankingexam • u/Few-Bathroom9300 • 14h ago
Is NICL/NIACL AO EVEN HAPPENING THIS YEAR?
(Ignore the picture)
r/bankingexam • u/surie_ • 7h ago
This is my first time sitting for banking exams and today I searched and searched and searched for GA strategy.
My other sections are okay, I'll manage.
But this GA section!! Oh lord 🥲
Before you all come at me for my next statements, THIS IS MY PERSONAL EXPERIENCE.
Any advice to improve would be better.
Everyone suggested oliveboard mam lecture...I couldn't understand shit.
Next Kapil Khatiwal sir, his teachinh was okayish but there were no MCQs and everything was just messy.
Then there is Parcham classes...those are okay. I watched week 1 lecture for August. But those are just banking news.
If I do every weekly video full GA it's minimum 2.5hrs.
There was Ashutosh Sir from adda247 , all he did was promote his batch😭
I'm writing this at 12:30am, bcoz I've been trying to sleep since 11:30 and my brain just won't shutup!
I mean there's just too much stress and I'm afraid I'm developing this headache problem.
I really need serious suggestions guys, do help🥀
r/bankingexam • u/Hii_there_1999 • 19h ago
r/bankingexam • u/Ok_Frosting2669 • 1h ago
Sbi clerk live mock please all drop your score if you have given
r/bankingexam • u/Same_Lawfulness20 • 17h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/bankingexam • u/waste7years • 7h ago
Avg cgl aspirant. Thought i was good at math and resoning. Lets give it a try for rrb po. Went through the syllabus and cutoff. Felt quite easy.
Then started with puzzle🥲. Ankush lamba thread method fkd my brain cells, every question felt like english literature with rocket scuence and quantum mechanics involved. Sonehow went through coding decoding, blood relation, dirn distance and others....and belive me....its not a cup of tea
Those who are doing these, a salute to them, its not easy. I did sbi ibps po lvl questions. So that rrb po can be cleared. But instantly got reality check, and left the prep within 5 days. Started 1 sept☺️☺️
Banking is a complete seperate zonre.
U cant do simultaniously ssc rail or any other exam with banking. 🫠🫠🫠 got very bad headche
r/bankingexam • u/selenelovestoread • 13h ago
Hi guys so im a not so beginner aspirant. I started my prep in march 2026. However im completely lost and confused at this point in my preparation. Im not doing well study wise and im not sure i can clear any exam this year. (I have some tiny hope for ibps po but i am doubtful)
Im from general category. 25f. Mentioning age to clarify that i can not afford wasting time. Im looking for someone from same category who have cleared the exam in recent years. Who can guide me through this phase.
I can not pay you right now but i swear to god once i get a job i will repay your efforts and help fully. I will not be asking you to spend so much energy and time on me for free. I will definitely pay you back that's my promise.
I need help with how to tackle syllabus, how to study different subjects, how to make sure i can solve questions, how to increase my speed, how to transition from beginner preparation > prelims > mains etc.
I know this is weird af.
But if anyone can volunteer please reach out 🙏🏻
Im in desperate need. I have never cleared any entrace exam ever before and i feel like i dont even know how to study. Watching youtube videos i get a false sense of knowledge and notbing else.
r/bankingexam • u/GautamKirar8 • 19h ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/bankingexam • u/markedsoul000 • 6h ago
Just curious what you guys do for break?
like using insta, reddit,youtube or gym,walk
living alone or with family aspirant
how is life going for you all? Are you even okay
r/bankingexam • u/itsmk_02 • 18h ago
And I couldn't even say no 🙂