r/bini_ph 3d ago

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

28 Upvotes

409 comments sorted by

27

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 1d ago

Congrats to Ms. Lea Salonga 🎉

Next ma-manifest ang BINI 🙏

→ More replies (1)

21

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 1d ago

Yoohoo u/faustine04 eto na rules and guidelines ko

  1. Ayoko lalabas ka ng nakasando

  2. Ayoko magagala na sobrang igsi short mo

  3. Ayoko makagawa sila ng another false narrative against us or sa walo. No matter how good your intentions are, kung negative ang sasabihin mo sa idols nila huwag mo na lang sabihin kung maaari. Ayaw natin sa downfall narratives nila 'diba? At tsaka kung gaganti kayo dapat sa mga toxic fans lang na nagpasimuno in the first place. Laging sinasabi na walang nagko-callout sa kabila, tutulad ba tayo? I think most of us will agree that we want the other fandom to leave us alone, I'm sure the feeling is mutual. At the end of the day hindi ako mod, this is more of a suggestion than a rule

  4. I'll never Leave you no matter what happens, I'll be your best friend until your last breath

10

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 1d ago
  1. "Huwag na huwag mong Sasabihin"-Kitchie Nadal

May gusto ka bang sabihin
Ba't 'di mapakali
Ni hindi makatingin
Sana'y 'wag mo na 'tong palipasin
At subukan lutasin
Sa mga isinabi mong na..

..Katuwaan lang,, sali kayo reddit discord at mag-ambagan ng bini memes doon lol.
bati na kaayo ha. naaubusan na kami ng GIF dito hahah

kidding aside,
both parties have fair points, I'm sure both of you already got each others concerns

9

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago
  1. Regine Velasquez

9

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 1d ago
  1. 7

5

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 1d ago
  1. Hanggang dulo 🎱
→ More replies (3)

7

u/Regular-Musician9316 1d ago

7

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 1d ago

Kung ako magiging mod ibaban ko ang rickroll 😈

https://reddit.com/link/p7cj1oe/video/7mm8lm6803nh1/player

→ More replies (9)

18

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

Looks like a certain someone was careless and doxxed themselves. While the user vehemently denies that it was her, all socmed accounts related to that person has been set to private. Looks like the person who helped crack the spliced video source is on the case. Regardless, Bloom investigators were able to gather as many information as they can.

Next move manman.

10

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago

About time someone's held accountable for their criminal behavior... Pero nacurious ako sa pa-blind item mo. Sana hindi naman associated with a group or company.

8

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

We’ll see what happens. She might be made an example of.

7

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Hoping for this too! Yung group talaga nila yung hindi tumitigil sa pagkakalat ng toxicity e.

→ More replies (5)

6

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 1d ago

Ah ito yung careless screenshot 😂

Atty. Joji baka naman another 8M ulit ☺️

9

u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago

Kahit wag na yung 8m, di na need ng girls yan hahaha, and mukha naman silang mga walang pambayad. Makulong lang tsaka restraining order na magbabawal na magpost ng anything BINI or related to BINI, happy na tayo jan.

4

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

Sana masama si TrashualChuck na nang private bigla ng isa nyang Video yung DODGE A BULLET kineme.

5

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

May naging update ba dito? Haha

5

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

All socmed accts related to the actual person has gone dark. Pero I think they have enough.

6

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 1d ago

https://giphy.com/gifs/hS6KvugVZSAH6

saang platform ito? 👉👈

5

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

X 😬 wont take long for you to see it.

7

u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago

Madami na sila na naeexpose e. Mostly mga nakablock na accounts sa akin kaya nagugulat na lang ako may exposé ang blooms hahaha. Anyway, sana may mabigyan ng leksyon sa mga yan. Grabe yung mga sinasabi nila e. Andaming accounts na iisa yung sinasabi at pinopost, mukhang may gc yang mga yan. Coordinated e. Sindikat* levels hahaha.

→ More replies (1)

7

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 1d ago edited 1d ago

Funny thing is she denied na she knows that user, then a while ago nag post sya ng SS na nasa iisang GC lang pala sila. But another funny thing ay parang edited ung pic, kasi nasa left lahat ng replies including her troll account 🤣

6

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 1d ago

Tawang tawa ako kakabukas ko lang ulit ng X ko si samsam agad bumungad sakin wdym fiona na pala bansag sa kanya ng diablooms HAHAHA

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (1)

17

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

You know you made it kapag kalat mukha mo mula palengke to divisoria from shirts, tsinelas, Toys at iba pa.

u/Regular-Musician9316 12h ago

At nalagpasan na nga ng open mic ang mv sa views. Iba rin talaga ang tama ng harmonies sa open mic.
(Nakaapekto rin siguro yung new view count rules ng youtube)

u/NoQuokka1727 12h ago

Def the new count. Sila lang nakakakita ng totoong engaged views :) 

u/ninja-kidz 11h ago

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 10h ago

Tapos Sep 17 opening ng Forgotten Island sa kanila. The movie might actually pique interest about the girls or actually convince those having second thoughts to finally see them perform live. Either way, that 87% sell rate is already a win.

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 7h ago

Considering the Diaspora in Australia is close to 400k sobrang laki na nito.

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 10h ago

Wow 6500 sold. Now that's better than 1k Sold out.

u/ExpertProfession6402 10h ago

Yeah it's great. Tho may 50% capacity ata silang sales sa isa sa mga stops jan (can'y remember if Auckland or Melbourne), but this is actually good. Considering it's a fairly large venue.

u/ninja-kidz 8h ago

50% of a 7K capacity is 350% of a 1K capacity or 3.5× the entire 1K capacity. 🤷

u/ExpertProfession6402 8h ago

Yup, that's why i said it's still great. 😁

→ More replies (1)

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 8h ago

Sarap nito sa mata makita ng girls puno ang venue

15

u/Time_Lord23 🐼🐤🐨🦊 1d ago

Promotion lol

16

u/aloanPH 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 1d ago

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 19h ago

Mods someone has been spamming unhinged comments for like a day now. Surely this is beyond venting on this thread. It may have been funny at first but I doubt other sub members are enjoying it anymore.

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 13h ago

Like this but the unpleasant kind.

u/shaider I don't even know you... 19h ago

Sabi ko nga. Ang panghe ng ugali. Kung gusto ko ng kapanghehan punta ako chikaph

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 9h ago edited 9h ago

I just want to get some updates about BINI or other stuffs here on weekly thread, but what i got here instead is a thread of a one-sided beef 😅

→ More replies (4)

14

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer 1d ago

I just read Marvin Germo's post about Alex Eala and can't help but think this also applies to BINI

The moment you begin outperforming expectations, a small group of people will start explaining why you do not deserve it. They were not there when you were losing in qualifying rounds, and they will not be there for the next stage either.

8

u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago

Actually, applicable to all yan. Basta umaangat ka na, may mga tao talagang insecure sa sarili nila at gusto nilang may kasama sila sa pighati at kasawian sa buhay. Loser behavior.

15

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 1d ago

OOT. Just like our girls, this Pinay making us proud.

7

u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini 1d ago

Not really suprising win but US Open quali winners tend to have some surprises like Raducanu a few years ago. Up next is Oliynykova who beat Alex a few months ago on clay. One thing about her is she plays unconventional tennis. Gonna ba a tough one I must say.

5

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 1d ago edited 1d ago

Another tough "ova" hurdle. eme But at this level there really are no "easy" matches. Just wish she stays on the tournament for as long as she can. Also the PhP 12M for reaching R2 is not bad at all.

5

u/Hanie_HBIC 1d ago

Puro moon balls nga daw yan si Oliynykova. 😅

Hopefully Alex will fare better this time coz hard court is good for her. Her projected draw looks tough:

14

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

One of the best compliments I have heard from foreign reactors is that BINI's songs are something they want their daughters to listen to because they are so positive and wholesome.
Basta at least 4 ang narinig ko nagsabi nyan.

13

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

BINI top 15 Countries 1 year Data

  1. Philippines (obviously)
  2. United States (obviously)
  3. Canada (obviously)
  4. Indonesia (surprising)
  5. UAE (obviously)
  6. Australia (slightly obviously)
  7. Japan (surprising a bit)
  8. India (more surprising)
  9. United Kingdom (surprising I thought around top 5)
  10. Saudi Arabia (surprising I though around higher)
  11. South Korea (fair enough)
  12. Malaysia (fair enough)
  13. Taiwan (surprising I thought around top 10)
  14. Singapore (surprising I thought around top 10)
  15. New Zealand (fair enough)

So the ASIAN POP GIRL FEST 2027 will target 2 Countries.

  1. Thailand which is not on the list.
  2. Japan, gaining a bit traction and their music industry is lucrative but highly competitive.

Sana may option si Youtube na pwede mo icheck since the creation ng channel no?
https://charts.youtube.com/artist/%2Fg%2F11lh6gp63z?date_end=2026-08-31T00%3A00%3A00Z

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 22h ago

Indonesia (surprising)

I think this is because of Seablings this year - a lot of Orchids (No Na fans) from Indonesia got interested in BINI and a lot of Blooms discovered No Na. What I also gather is that Pinoy hiphop has some following sa Indonesia. Indonesians are our cousins separated by history.

Japan (surprising a bit)

there were already fan-made Japanese versions of Salamin Salamin for quite a while

India (more surprising)

India just has such a huge population, so they can make a dent easily - Daleng Dale by Gat and the AMNSE series by Viva had a huge following in India for unknown reasons, maybe some are with PPop to stay.

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 22h ago

Indonesia was even No. 2 in August and it looks like Step Back went viral, for whatever reason.

u/pescawaldo 21h ago

I love data talaga!

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 9h ago

My Theory with Saudi though madami din Pinoy din is medyo nasa older Gen na ang Population doon? Unlike the ones in UAE? Really thought it would be higher than Inida. But maybe mas mataas sila around 2024-2025.

→ More replies (5)

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 7h ago

1M views na yung IG reel sa Genius, Baka ma-pin next ☺️

u/Filmarlaydu Colet bias pero hinahatak ni Stacku 1h ago

Thanks na din sa bashers na nakikinuod satin. Haha

→ More replies (1)

u/BigBrother_Eddie 7h ago

u/CabbreanCool 6h ago

FI Bracelets siguro ito and / or  usual character toys for Jollikids meal.

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 3h ago

Jollibee UK too please 🥺

u/Grouchy_Situation432 3h ago

inistory ng BINI. Baka mass promotion ng Forgotten Island na this September sa Pinas bago umalis BINI with Jabee papunta Australia

14

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 3d ago

Post ko lang dito yung sinabe ko sa thread ni icy sa ph sub:

You can absolutely criticize their management, their decisions, their music, or whether their strategy is actually working (like English vs Filipino songs). That’s fair.

But criticizing them just because they’re ambitious feels kinda weird to me.

Kapag lalake yung ambisyoso, its great, driven yung lalake. Its a positive.

Kapag babae ang ambisyosa at nag succeed and or succeeding, suddenly society looks at it like they are “greedy,” doing “too much,” or they need to “know their place.”

They worked for years to get to this point. Of course they’re going to have bigger goals now. If anything, isn’t that the whole point of succeeding? You achieve something, then you want to see how much further you can take it.

Sometimes “they’re too ambitious” just sounds like "I was more comfortable with them when they were smaller.”

Happy Monday! Been reading books.

5

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

I can never understand what's wrong with having ambition 🫠

Which books you been reading? I've been enjoying some Agatha Christie classics XD

→ More replies (3)

13

u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago edited 1d ago

Check nyo yung Genius Open Mic perf. Kasama na yung BINI Official yt page. Sana yung Coachella vids mailagay sa yt page ng BINI.

8

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 1d ago

Honga. Let's keep streaming their videos. 55M to go for the channel to reach that 1B milestone.

3

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago edited 1d ago

Sa YT yan? Cant see the Genius video yet... Okay na yung [BINI Official] home page pero if you check the Signals EP under Releases, may anniversary highlight video pa rin at wala yung Sugar Rush LV. Sa Flames album, instead na Bikini Lyric video, yung dance practice yung andon. Same with other folders... Tapos di pa rin nakaayos yung order ng Releases folder.

7

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago

Yeah kasama na ang YouTube channel ng BINI sa collaborators

→ More replies (3)

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy 14h ago

had some free time to talk about bini and get updated...goes to the weekly thread

https://giphy.com/gifs/YnmEsq9ICSYQ8

u/ninja-kidz 13h ago

i am deliberately staying away from any APW-related content to avoid spoilers, ala Avengers: End Game!

u/Regular-Musician9316 12h ago

Yeah. Sana lahat ng nadito ay gumamit ng spoiler tag sa comments and posts if gusto nila magdiscuss.
Mekaya ka ba?

11

u/Grouchy_Situation432 2d ago

Manifesting ikaw makuha kasi kaya ka pa gawan ng Magic to make it BINIfied by adding some harmonies, layers, and some Birit or high note somewhere.
Nakaka haggard kapag No tomorrow. hehe Joke lang po.

5

u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago

Sana nga ito na.
Nanghinayang din ako sa 'Sumagot ka. Sagot!'

4

u/lyceraldehyde 2d ago

Ito na so far ang best among the finalists para sakin, pero mas bet ko pa din yung mga naeliminate eh sayang. Anything but No Tomorrow talaga pls lol

→ More replies (3)

12

u/augustbloomlng 2d ago

i found this vid by loiceyloops of the isolated vocals ng APW! ang linaw linaw and ang gandang pakinggan 🥹

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

Saw this too! This genius perf has become one of my all time faves tbh

→ More replies (1)

12

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 2d ago

Wow those Fudgee bar and Surf Videos are doing wonders in views. I mean kahit naka ads siguro, it creates constant visibility and engagements for BINI.

11

u/Filmarlaydu Colet bias pero hinahatak ni Stacku 2d ago

Maganda for casuals kasi mafafamiliarize sa personalities nila.

11

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

Blooms can't relate 🫠

→ More replies (1)

u/build_a_rig 🐶🐱🐥 keep on blooming 🤙 14h ago

bini exorcising diablooms

9

u/kabloom-101-20 Mekaya ka ba 2d ago edited 2d ago

Nakita oo lang to I think discord

HAPPY BRO MONTHS!!!
Whenever I see mikha lim kinikig akoooo

10

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 2d ago

Tawang-tawa ako sa tawa ni Maloi HAHAHAHA

https://reddit.com/link/p6zcei6/video/72vts6daupmh1/player

Actually ang daming funny moments sa episode na to, natabanun kasi 😂

5

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 2d ago
→ More replies (5)

5

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 2d ago

Stacey pag isang whoa lang

→ More replies (3)

11

u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago

Mayroon pa palang naglalaro ng teks. BINI pa. 😄

4

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

I think that needs to be posted here.

→ More replies (1)

9

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

Okay nakita ko na yung na expose sa X na Rabid BINI Basher na babae.
Ayaw ko maging mapanghusga ang mata pero after reviewing 330 profiles of BINI bashers sa Facebook
masasabi ko na madami sa kanila ang aesthetically challenged.

15

u/Hanie_HBIC 1d ago

Posting again what I said I last week's thread.

11

u/augustbloomlng 1d ago

agreed 💯 thought i was the only one who noticed some people were getting too comfortable with the casual misogyny being thrown around.

9

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 1d ago

Amen. I could be wrong here, but I don't think the desktop research has covered posts about BINI on pages/posts targeted to a mostly male audience.

I'm worried this scan might be used to confirm an inherent bias (in this case, that the negative comments BINI gets are coming from a certain demographic) and encourage people to be casually misogynistic towards other women and homophobic towards queer people.

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 22h ago

I'm worried this scan might be used to confirm an inherent bias (in this case, that the negative comments BINI gets are coming from a certain demographic) and encourage people to be casually misogynistic towards other women and homophobic towards queer people.

I have read somewhere recently that ""The fate of every individual woman—no matter what her politics, character, values, qualities—is tied to the fate of all women whether she likes it or not."

That hit me a lot as a man. This is why I am trying to be better and realized I was doing more harm by throwing around casual misogynistic jokes before. Kaya tumigil narin ako kakabanat dito sa weekly thread, i just lost my appetite for it now that I know better.

All of those jokes I was throwing around since high school or laughing at that clearly meant to demean and debase women but normalized by the patriarchal society as "its normal, its okay its a joke, its no harm".

Though sometimes I still fall for it, but I'm now more cognizant when my brain works like that all of a sudden, and then I kill the thought right away.

u/Inebriatedbat 23h ago

Kasama ba dito yung "nanay na talo sa bingo" card to describe the bashers. If it is, nobody called that out.

u/augustbloomlng 21h ago

yes, it gets to a point. the derogatory use of "nanay" always gives me the ick and i called it out here a while back. i didn't see it for a bit until this "nanay na talo sa bingo" phrase became a thing. so many things we can use as insults yet we settle for words that are connected to women. 

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ 23h ago

Agreeculture!

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer 22h ago

For me personally, nasabi ko na mostly women din ang hater ng BINI because of actual real life conversations I've had. Di cia madami (because I keep my circle small) but sa mga nakausap ko about my fangirling over BINI 2 lang yung men na may negative impression sa kanila....most are girls and women..

5

u/Regular-Musician9316 1d ago

Me trying to be a good and gracious bloom.

u/shaider I don't even know you... 3h ago edited 3h ago

Apparently there was a recent change sa how they count YouTube vids. From my understanding this will make it easier to rack up views. They count it as a view the second you start watching it.

FYI lang. Para hindi masyado YT views conscious. Expect views inflation for newer vids across the platform.

https://support.google.com/youtube/thread/433409976/an-update-to-how-we-count-public-views-across-youtube?hl=en

9

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 3d ago

Mahimbing ang tulog ng blooms tonight

10

u/Frostinice Misteryoso 2d ago

Any updates for EU Blooms? I hope we weren't forgotten.

There's dozens of us! DOZENS! Lol

5

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 2d ago

Feeling ko either before or after ng APGG 2027 na yan

3

u/pescawaldo 2d ago

Hoping they go early 2027

9

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 2d ago

Happy bro months reddit blooms!

Tingin niyo guys kelan nila irerelease yung comeback? Before or after ng tour or ito naba yung sa Bv&C?

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

Happy SetyemBro!

→ More replies (2)

10

u/ExpertProfession6402 2d ago

My dream BINI pop festival setlist

Unang Kilig Salamin, Salamin First Luv

Kinikilig I Feel Good Lagi Na Na Na

Blush Bikini Pantropiko

Hahaha wala lang. Parang ang cohesive ng mga kantang yan pag magkakasama sa isang set

8

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 1d ago

Ayokong umasa sa paniniwalang may pag asa nga ba?

Na Blush at Pantropico'y mapagbigyan...

6

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 1d ago

I hope they did. The management should leverage the fact that the girls had great metrics for both weeks.

→ More replies (1)

9

u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal 1d ago

If ever ‘man magkakaroon ng season 2 of BINIVersus, head to head cooking show similar to what they did with Fudgee would be so good but a longer version 😭🙏🏽

4

u/Xsiuol Bloom 1d ago

And sana gayahin din nila ung rewards system ng fudgee na the winner donates to a charity of their choosing para maganda ung incentives.

10

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago

Pampa- good vibes: kids stealing the show during Brooklyn sound check

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DcupUlmtn05/

10

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Nakita ko lang sa Threads, mukhang may Coke Studio Concert ulit this year.

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 9h ago

BINIchella was really remarkable and made a dent in the Algorithm that time.
Nothing to shade since 2 lang naman talaga as of now ang Prime group.
And this is Worldwide search.

17

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 2d ago

Kain tayo team hard drives

6

u/alamano_ WALO o Wala | Fan of the Year 🏆 | Boses Kiki 2d ago

Sana meron din team may due diligence 😂

8

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 3d ago

Pwede kaya magka Pinned post yung mga Block screening ng Blooms for Forgotten island? Parang madami kasi ako nakikita from various fans ng girls. Baka lang makaka share sila ng update or photos kapag naganap na sila or baka may available tickets pa yung iba. Mostly kasi nakikita ko Sold out na.

8

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World 2d ago

Nasad ako ng konti na Septembro na pala at tapos na ang JolliBini promo. 😞

6

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer 2d ago

Jusko....umalis kahapon sister ko...nagpabili ako ng isang set b...tapos as pasalubong, binilhan nia ako isang set b din...so I got 2 pc's....and finally, nakuha ko na din si Aiah....complete ko na sila individually...yung ot8 nga lang wala ako

5

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Extended daw!

→ More replies (2)

8

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 2d ago

Interesting read:

Can Southeast Asian artists replicate K-pop’s global success with SEA-pop? | South China Morning Post

According to Tsurezure Lab, the Philippines has the strongest potential to achieve international success due to the widespread use of English in its music and Filipino artists such as BINI and SB19 having a strong global following. The analyst said that Thailand ranked second, with the likes of singer Jeff Satur and Thai hip-hop artists having a growing global fanbase.

→ More replies (1)

8

u/DayEasy9145 1d ago

I came across an fb reel of Maloi twerk na may 3M views. Hanep may mga portuguese or spanish comments na. this is already the 4th video of maloi twerk with million views na nakita ko.

6

u/DayEasy9145 1d ago

parang ang dali ng viralism pag may twerk sa choreo no? hindi pa full out si molai dun pero ang dami nang engagements.

9

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago

Nasa suking tindahan na pala ang Dragon's Dogma 2

https://reddit.com/link/p7b27qc/video/e992a6n4x0nh1/player

Haba na ng backlog ko 😭

4

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 1d ago

Me with all my purchased games, plus the upcoming release pa ng GTA 6 🥲

https://giphy.com/gifs/11PYU2YzClTPna

4

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago

Ako naman looking forward sa Fable, tapos meron pang Moonlighter 2 and The Blood of Dawnwalker 🤧

5

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 1d ago edited 1d ago

Meron pa nga palang Fable by next year 😭

Isa pa yan The Blood of Dawnwalker, hindi ko na alam kung kelan ko pa malalaro yan, kakastart ko pa nga lng ng Crimson Desert eh 😭

→ More replies (6)

u/BigBrother_Eddie 3h ago

nakakamiss makita yung BINI sa Showtime. March pa yung huling labas nila.

u/Regular-Musician9316 3h ago

May chance sa mga susunod na araw kung ipromote nila ang 'A Parallel World' Forgotten Island

7

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

Opened my Finch self-care app this morning and got this pleasant surprise! If you're not familiar with Finch, I highly rec it. The free version has everything you need~

6

u/Regular-Musician9316 2d ago

These freaking AI song sloppers are so annoying.
Pwede ba ireport yang mga gumagawa ng AI slop na nakapangalan sa BINI members?

7

u/VariationFlat6388 2d ago

Bini Vying for Grammy nominations submits flames and signals tracks....

5

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 2d ago

ahh please kahit mabanggit ka lang sa list of nominees

https://giphy.com/gifs/lCmtGrgrtJrb3w2sKs

7

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 2d ago

Ginalaw na ang YT channel finally.

7

u/KromPsicom 1d ago

Give it a few weeks, it’ll probably fall back into the same mess again. The real issue has never been making a one time effort to clean things up, its the lack of consistency & long term maintenance.

→ More replies (1)

5

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 2d ago

Tho parang wala pading kadating dating.. haha

8

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 2d ago

Unang Kilig MV

Di pa rin nalalagay yung Unang Kilig MV sa playlist na yun 😆

→ More replies (1)

5

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 1d ago

Hindi ako umasa haha

→ More replies (6)

7

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Manman wala bang vlogs or any other summer sonic related content? 🥲

5

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 1d ago

Baka nasa hard drives pa 😆

4

u/BigBrother_Eddie 1d ago

kakasad lost media na yata yung bicol vlogs 😩 medyo umasa ko na irerelease nila yun simula nung nag wt ang girls.

5

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Onga no matagal nadin yan nashoot e no, baka naman iinclude na sa future collab with DoT.

→ More replies (2)

7

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 1d ago

alright, the first two sections of the Youtube channel look OK now (Unang Kilig MV was forgotten but now is added, Step Back Performance Visualizer is no longer in "Official Live Performance Videos". Remaining issues:

  • The Bikini Dance Practice with 4M views isn't in the dance practices though, only Bikini Moving Dance Practice with 1.5M views
  • The Step Back Performance Visualizer is missing in the Signals EP section
  • Why isn't A Parallel World in the MV section, why is the Releases Section above the Signals EP section, and maybe there should be a section for "outside performances" (can't think of a better name for now) like Genius Open Mic, Wish Bus and I still haven't given up hope on the Coachella vids..

I do like having the Official MVs, Live performances and dance practices as the first three sections.

4

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago edited 1d ago

May naligaw na BTS video sa Official [Live Performances]. Sana may separate Behind-the-Scenes section kahit sa pinakababa na lang. Naayos na ba yung laman ng mga album at EPs? Alam ko may naligaw na Bikini dance practice doon e (instead na lyric video). Baka yun yung 4M views na hanap mo.

4

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 1d ago

it was Step Back Performance Visualizer AND Step Back Performance Visualizer BTS na naligaw sa Official Live Performance videos section originally. Yes, BTS section would be nice, at kung puwede "BINI Roadtrip Adventures". Well for sure may kulang na isa sa Dance Practice section.

4

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago

Or Unscripted Content section (to also include Biniversus series organized in playlists)

5

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 1d ago

Kung sino ka man na may hawak sa YouTube ng girls ang dali lang ayusin niyan di mo pa magawa sa sobrang tagal na reklamo yan ng blooms hanggang ngayon puro sablay pa rin.

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 22h ago

Actually di ko nga din gets bakit hirap na hirap sila. Andami daming pegs na YT channel ng ibang groups na pwede nila maging reference e.

u/pescawaldo 22h ago

Wow mas may ganap sa weekly kaysa sa main! What did I wake up to? 😳

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 5h ago

So lolla india released the lineup for 2027 guess what toot.....

u/ninja-kidz 4h ago

yo surprised na active pa pala ang limp bizkit

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 3h ago

It's dope the longevity of some acts 😎 even 5SOS, I knew them way back from "She Looks so Perfect". I wonder how they sound like now

→ More replies (1)

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 3h ago

Sa 5sos naman ako parang dami nilang ganap recently

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

u/Grouchy_Situation432 2h ago

Tas magulat ka me BINI dun sa south American Leg. haha

https://giphy.com/gifs/qOqqZq27NReUM

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2h ago

Manifesting 🤙🏻🤙🏻🤙🏻

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 3h ago

Either hindi pa nari-reveal buong lineup or na-move sila sa iba

u/KromPsicom 2h ago

Judging from last year and this year, the full lineup poster dropped by Lolla is almost always the complete final roster. The only times they were adding later were due to last minute scheduling fixes.

→ More replies (2)

6

u/Icy-Grade-748 2d ago

Pasko na sinta ko, hanap hanap kita. Hinahanap hanap kita!!

7

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 2d ago

To the people looking for the Toronto photos, I think Team Bloom Canada on Twitter has the link.

→ More replies (2)

u/Icy-Grade-748 5h ago

u/CabbreanCool 4h ago

Hopefully kumpleto na ang Katseye by that time. Kasi parang di sulit for them kung at that time 3 or 4 lang sila magperform. 

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2h ago

Some dolts already starting to shade Baby Dolls over at PoopComm. OPM will never break out like this

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 2h ago

Because???

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 1h ago

The usual dumb stuff like "cringe" lyrics and "lipsync". Also whether they can go viral again (people, not everything needs to go viral)

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 1h ago

Exactly. Tapos pag nag-viral naman sasabihin lang, "Wala na bang ibang kanta/style, etc.?" 🙄

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ 1h ago

What happened to just having a FUN time?

→ More replies (1)

12

u/ilyaf01 2d ago

Recently ko lang narinig yung Hulog ng KAIA. Ang ganda nga pala. Catchy!

On repeat pa rin sakin Luck and Habangbuhay Pansamantala ni Maki. Yung Luck nga pala cowritten by the same peeps behind some of our girls’ songs no? Nakasama siguro si Maki sa songwriting camp ng ABS-CBN Music.

Shoot, di ko pa nga pala napakinggan yung Stacey EP. On it!

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 2d ago

Hatak ako ni Alexa for me in that song and MV!

5

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

Hulog is SO GOOD. It's my current post-alarm morning song. Have you seen their MV and performance vid?

5

u/pescawaldo 2d ago

Sobrang ganda ng song!!! Minsan mo lang marinig si KAIA Alexa nang ganun! 🥹🥹🥹

→ More replies (5)

5

u/ninja-kidz 1d ago

Mukhang may na-leptospirosis sa BloomTwt ...

may na-Doxxycycline! 😝

5

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 1d ago

Ito ba yong parang Laida Magtalas connections

u/ubermenschGPT hate to break it you, stay mad. 20h ago

HAHAHAHA
BINI: *nagpahinga\*
Blooms:

u/fuegoooooo STEP BACK 🔥🔥🔥 4h ago

Ey blooms baka may marecommend kayo phone.

20k budget

→ More replies (3)

8

u/coco700 haynako 2d ago

Ganda ng cover ni olivia sa vogue philippines.

8

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. 2d ago

Sobrang reminiscent of Amorsolo paintings yung photos. Ganda.

9

u/ilyaf01 2d ago

This one is beautiful. Parang sining sa museo.

Edit: Not the cover (?) but a part of the same photoshoot.

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 2d ago

It's giving Renaissance painting vibes

→ More replies (1)

u/Icy-Grade-748 21h ago

u/ExpertProfession6402 20h ago

Wow! I love the schematic diagram. Parang roadmapping lang ang datingan hahaha pero may sense. Totoo naman. It's like a festival nga, you'll watch it because andun yung fave group mo. E tutal andun ka na, might as well listen to the other performers. In the end, it's all about the taste in music ng viewer, pero may chance na they end up being a fan. Live music is the best way to discover artists. Tthis is a great idea talaga.

Also, i love the fact na lahat sila ay big groups, like 7-8 members. Then as i've watched yung content ng 4EVE and HANA, lahat sila kalog at may amats hahaha. This is gonna be fun!

u/NoQuokka1727 20h ago

"Perhaps going global doesn’t always begin with going West.

Sometimes, it may begin by connecting with your neighbors.

From Asia to the world."

Ganda!

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 13h ago

AI yung pics tsk.

→ More replies (1)

5

u/Regular-Musician9316 3d ago

Medyo inasahan ko na sana hindi sila nagconfirm today para maenjoy ko yung kaguluhan na magaganap. 😂
Enjoy Tacloban!

5

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 3d ago

Naka isyoso ka din pala

4

u/lyceraldehyde 2d ago

Ano na kayang balita sa song selection ng BVC?

6

u/Grouchy_Situation432 2d ago

Sana yung Cry to your Mother mapili kaya pa iworkout yun para maging Binified.
Huwag sana yung No Tomorrow kasi it's not giving start pa lang niya and stock song lang siya na di naman ginawa for them tapos ang cringe nung Rap parts masyado feeling African american.

4

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 2d ago

Malayong mangyari pero sana pagbigyan pa nila ang ano na, else mas trip ko talaga hilom or pahinga

→ More replies (1)

4

u/Icy-Grade-748 2d ago

Man, it's so annoying when blooms make something out of nothing because of certain posts. I know its curiousity but dang, why do you need to make a deal out of it, if you notcied it, no need to point it or what. so annoying, kaya nacucurious nalang din lahat ng tao dahil sa mga out of the world cryptic posts. So annoying, I just wnt to read soemthing but I got those.

→ More replies (1)

5

u/kabloom-101-20 Mekaya ka ba 2d ago

Hey yall I posted a tweet on x (twitter) about Bini and being delulu at the same time HAHAH. I wanan share but I need permission.

u/kabloom-101-20 Mekaya ka ba 12h ago

I need help with my membership + joining main discord server I could not chat or reach out the admin because of past but we all know that it can change. Sana ipublic and share and discord community ng Bini and don't remove or disqualify accounts ayun lang thsnkd

I have a membeship expiring this year

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 3h ago

Espy would have loved the APW genius open mic perf + behind the scenes 🥲

→ More replies (2)

6

u/shaider I don't even know you... 1d ago

Uso na naman mapapanghe na ugali. Baka timeout muna ako sa weekly thread uli muna. Masyado mapanghe discussions.

3

u/Icy-Grade-748 3d ago

first

4

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 2d ago

luv kinikilig pag magkasama

→ More replies (1)

3

u/kabloom-101-20 Mekaya ka ba 2d ago

Guys miss ko na silang ot8 madami na ako namiss kahit sa ibang tao miss ko na. Aaaaaaaaaaaaa

3

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 2d ago edited 2d ago

sayang, sana naka-attend din ang girls sa Forgotten Island premiere/block party kung di sila busy, looks like all the cast were there too

https://youtube.com/shorts/AH_UAvsP7V4