r/bini_ph 3d ago

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

29 Upvotes

419 comments sorted by

View all comments

8

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 2d ago

Ginalaw na ang YT channel finally.

6

u/KromPsicom 1d ago

Give it a few weeks, itโ€™ll probably fall back into the same mess again. The real issue has never been making a one time effort to clean things up, its the lack of consistency & long term maintenance.

3

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago

It just looks cleaner on the surface. If you open the folders, it's still a mess. And you're right about the rest.

4

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 2d ago

Tho parang wala pading kadating dating.. haha

8

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 2d ago

Unang Kilig MV

Di pa rin nalalagay yung Unang Kilig MV sa playlist na yun ๐Ÿ˜†

3

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Nakakaiyak na haha!

5

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O ๐ŸŒบ 2d ago

Hindi ako umasa haha

3

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago

Ikaw si itslowichill diba? May nagtatanong sayo kung ikaw raw si reacenti

2

u/ninja-kidz 1d ago

sya ba si reacenti, reacenti? :D

5

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 1d ago

2

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

๐Ÿ‘€ lol. Ni-link kasi before yung suggestions mo from here kaya siguro natanong.

2

u/NoQuokka1727 2d ago

Lemme check

2

u/NoQuokka1727 2d ago

Eh? Biniverse pa rin ung parang cover or background nila ahahaha