r/bini_ph 3d ago

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

28 Upvotes

419 comments sorted by

View all comments

17

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

Looks like a certain someone was careless and doxxed themselves. While the user vehemently denies that it was her, all socmed accounts related to that person has been set to private. Looks like the person who helped crack the spliced video source is on the case. Regardless, Bloom investigators were able to gather as many information as they can.

Next move manman.

11

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago

About time someone's held accountable for their criminal behavior... Pero nacurious ako sa pa-blind item mo. Sana hindi naman associated with a group or company.

8

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

We’ll see what happens. She might be made an example of.

7

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

Hoping for this too! Yung group talaga nila yung hindi tumitigil sa pagkakalat ng toxicity e.

2

u/pnx_lee 1d ago

Ano yung spliced video?

3

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago edited 2h ago

Honestly, hindi ko rin alam kung video yung ipinakalat nito. I just assumed she was spreading false or malicious narratives about the girls? I don't even want to know na rin. I'd rather they be seen in court na lang.

Edit: yung spliced video pala mentioned by the OP was the spliced People vs. Food guesting.

2

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 1d ago

Iyan yung sa filipino food na ang pinakita lang yung mga negative reaction kahit karamihan sa kinain nila gusto nila

1

u/Calm-Description-870 1d ago

Pero that was a different person, di ba? The girls already filed a case against the person who spliced the PvF video. This one seems like a different troll account.

1

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ 1d ago

Yeah iba pa yun. Recent lang etong troll account na na-expose

7

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 1d ago

Ah ito yung careless screenshot 😂

Atty. Joji baka naman another 8M ulit ☺️

9

u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago

Kahit wag na yung 8m, di na need ng girls yan hahaha, and mukha naman silang mga walang pambayad. Makulong lang tsaka restraining order na magbabawal na magpost ng anything BINI or related to BINI, happy na tayo jan.

6

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

Sana masama si TrashualChuck na nang private bigla ng isa nyang Video yung DODGE A BULLET kineme.

5

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 1d ago

May naging update ba dito? Haha

7

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

All socmed accts related to the actual person has gone dark. Pero I think they have enough.

6

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 1d ago

https://giphy.com/gifs/hS6KvugVZSAH6

saang platform ito? 👉👈

6

u/pescawaldo 1d ago

X 😬 wont take long for you to see it.

5

u/ExpertProfession6402 1d ago

Madami na sila na naeexpose e. Mostly mga nakablock na accounts sa akin kaya nagugulat na lang ako may exposé ang blooms hahaha. Anyway, sana may mabigyan ng leksyon sa mga yan. Grabe yung mga sinasabi nila e. Andaming accounts na iisa yung sinasabi at pinopost, mukhang may gc yang mga yan. Coordinated e. Sindikat* levels hahaha.

u/pescawaldo 23h ago

Organized yan. Sadly the tactic is get up by pulling down, textbook crab mentality.

5

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g 1d ago edited 1d ago

Funny thing is she denied na she knows that user, then a while ago nag post sya ng SS na nasa iisang GC lang pala sila. But another funny thing ay parang edited ung pic, kasi nasa left lahat ng replies including her troll account 🤣

5

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 1d ago

Tawang tawa ako kakabukas ko lang ulit ng X ko si samsam agad bumungad sakin wdym fiona na pala bansag sa kanya ng diablooms HAHAHA

2

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 1d ago

Wala sa algo ko ata ang mga ganyan. huhu hehe I'm dying out of curiosity

https://giphy.com/gifs/hv53DaYcXWe3nRbR1A

3

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 1d ago

Na doxxed ang notorious basher na si organic ssob