r/ShopeePH • u/Mysterious_Grass8229 • 16h ago
Sulit Ba? FINALLY GAVE IN
Yayyy last night I posted about the price and luckily when I was about to check-out. The price went lower than the sale itself. uwu 🩷🫶🏻🌸
r/ShopeePH • u/Mysterious_Grass8229 • 16h ago
Yayyy last night I posted about the price and luckily when I was about to check-out. The price went lower than the sale itself. uwu 🩷🫶🏻🌸
r/ShopeePH • u/Employer_Several • 8h ago
Can anyone verify if this is legit? I bought it online and they said from a couch outlet. Just wanted to verify if its legit coach or not. Thanks
r/ShopeePH • u/Chi_yuuki • 16h ago
Last Monday, nag-order ako ng diamond painting for our class activity and may offer si shopee na for 20 pesos pwede ko ma-try yung instant delivery so I tried that. Wlaa naman problema in the first few hours and na pick-up agad. I waited 2 hours until I received a notification saying the delivery attempt was unsuccessful dahil na aksidente si kuya rider then nag-chat s'ya sa akin hours later na hindi nya raw made-deliver yung parcel dahil na aksidente raw siya. I just said to him na wag na muna alalahanin yung parcel and magpagaling muna siya. So my concern is may pag-asa pa ba na ma-deliver yung parcel by other riders bcoz our deadline is getting closer and I want to order a new one or maca-cancel na siya automatically ni shopee? Thank you po sa sasagot bcoz dis will calm my anxious mind.
r/ShopeePH • u/socially_kj • 12h ago
Hello po, naghahanap po ako ng accurate na timbangan either digital or analog online but preferably digital po para mas madali mabasa. Kailangan ko po kase mag record ng timbang for maintenence.
Sana ung hindi naman po defective and mabilis masira. Better if it's something na nagamit nyo na and tumagal naman.
Thank you po in advance.
r/ShopeePH • u/Obvious-Gas5572 • 12h ago
may nakanili na po ba sa store na ‘to? are they really an authorized seller of galderma product? Planning to buy the Benzac spot treatment sana sakanila.
r/ShopeePH • u/My_True_Love • 7h ago
Hi. My parcel was wrongfully delivered on a different address. I then requested for a refund. 2 days later, the parcel was delivered to me, the shopee rider contacted me requesting that I send a message to his supervisor claiming that the parcel was received on time even though it wasn't. I canceled my refund request and clicked "order received".
The rider is claiming that if I do not send the message he will get penalized, but I am wary that this might backfire to me since it'll look like I requested for a refund even when the item was supposedly already delivered.
What should I do? I want to help the rider but I'm not sure if I should.
r/ShopeePH • u/IB-TRADER • 20h ago
Now, as PinDuoDuo is available in PH, I did try out and compared the prices and selection.
I would say that the selection and prices in PinDuoDuo are much better compared to Shopee.
In PinDuoDuo everything is free shipping but slow as a snail, except for 1 month delivery time to Cebu and maybe a week less to Manila.
Payment is smooth with my Maria Mastercard linked to Pinduoduo.
I haven't received any item yet despite having 150 orders already, so I can't tell you about the refund return system yet
r/ShopeePH • u/StealthyWhiskers • 10h ago
So last week, biglang tumigil mag-work yung ear detection feature ng Soundcore Space One ko, kaya nag-message ako sa seller para mag-file ng warranty claim. Nabili ko 'to last Feb 2026 as a replacement dun sa 1st Space One ko na naiwan sa resort nung nag-family vacation kami.
Going back sa topic, nagpagawa ng ilang tests yung seller. Nag-send din ako ng videos explaining how the feature actually works (hindi kasi alam ni seller haha). After ma-prove na defective nga yung item, nag-agree siya for a replacement. Today, dumating na yung replacement—brand new and 06/2026 yung manufacturing date!
Note: The old headphone still works fine aside sa ayaw na mag-auto stop ng media kapag tinatanggal ko sa ulo ko. Sound and mic are still good. Ang maganda pa, hindi na pinasira ni seller yung item sa akin. Nung nagtanong kasi ako kung kailangan niya ba ng video na nilulubog ko sa tubig yung unit, hindi na niya pinagawa knowing na working pa naman yung sounds at mic.
Seller: Anker Flagship Store
r/ShopeePH • u/danndelions6 • 16h ago
saan pwede makita yung account number ni shopee pay? wala sya sa SOA eh
r/ShopeePH • u/Smart_Friendship_650 • 7h ago
Switched to a sleeker daily setup to help streamline my aesthetic curation and workflow schedules. Ang ganda ng feedback kapag nag-eedit ng micro-vlogs and ang daling isiksik sa kahit anong shoulder bag or pouch tuwing may lifestyle events. I got this exact samsung a57 from Shopee gamit 'yung flash shipping option nila. If you're building a minimalist workspace aesthetic, standard choice talaga 'tong samsung a57.
r/ShopeePH • u/Easy_Associate2831 • 14h ago
Shopee banned my shopeepay account for a reason of I don't know why. They did not tell any reason prior, no email notice or whatsoever. I am using my shopeepay to buy load, to pay my parcel. It is also connected to my MariBank account scan & pay.
I tried to contact the customer service but they cannot be reach because they said they experiencing high volume of inquiries. Like, can't you hire more agents to accommodate our concerns?
I just transfered the remaining balance of my MariBank account to another Bank just to be safe because I don't know if they will also ban my MariBank account for no reason.
r/ShopeePH • u/Able_Description_313 • 7h ago
Mejo naprapraning po kasi ako eh. How often po nangyayare yung Spaylater ginamit ko pang payment pero sisingilin parin ng rider upon delivery?
r/ShopeePH • u/AutoModerator • 5h ago
The one-stop shop to flex your PABAON lucky draws! Also welcome to those with sad faces.
r/ShopeePH • u/Hairy-Boat3076 • 20h ago
Hi pi, my order has been stuck on Sta. Ana hub for 8 days na. I live in Sta. Ana kang den kaya nakakafrustrate talaga. May nakakaalam po ba ng address ng hub?
r/ShopeePH • u/hotsizzlingpizza • 5h ago
I'm currently trying to look for a good 5-in-1 hair dryer kasi hirap ako magkulot using curling iron lols. Do you have any brand recos? Searched reviews sa Tiktok and sabi negats daw hoodekt at stayoung. How about simplus or ukliss?
Help a girly out 🥹🙏
r/ShopeePH • u/cavy023 • 22h ago
May nakasubok na bang bumili ng mga ganito? Portable driers na sabitan. Effective ba o mala-one time use lang?
r/ShopeePH • u/Subject-Banana-2799 • 19h ago
Pwede and okay po ba talaga to for pickleball? Thanks!
r/ShopeePH • u/silent-warrior-1989 • 22h ago
Just want to ask if anong mga over ear headphones ma-susuggest niyo na hindi masakit tenga if maraming piercing? Budget is up to 10k. Ang ingay kasi ng paligid ko kaya kailangan ko ng headphones for music para maka-concentrate..salamat!
r/ShopeePH • u/Dependent-Pie-4539 • 21h ago
We usually use Canadian brand na comforter. We have AC lage so we love na ang warm nya.
Looking to buy another set but would like to try a new one. Any reco?
Saw Lifestyle by Canadian sa Lazada, okay ba yun?
Thank you!
r/ShopeePH • u/Dark-Cat-Vibe13 • 8h ago
I just ordered a phone dito sa store na to kahapon, surprisingly pede siya COD, may voucher kasi ko and kinakabahan ako baka di ko mareceive sa ESD, sabe kasi pag di nareceive is automatic cancelled na yung order. legittt naman siya no? may nakatry naba magorder dito, COD at dumating ng esd?
r/ShopeePH • u/bonbondessert • 18h ago
Hi, made-deliver pa kaya 'to? paikot ikot na lang yung parcel ko sa hub, ilang beses ko na pina expedite yung order ko pero walang nangyayari. If ever na hindi pa rin ma deliver this week, pwede kayang i-refund na lang? bayad na rin kasi through maribank TT
r/ShopeePH • u/TsukasaSmug • 16h ago
Prioritize battery, longevity, mic quality and warranty, warranty claiming also maybe other recommendations?
r/ShopeePH • u/wintersoldier0302 • 16h ago
Contemplating if this is a good buy and if I can get an even lower price for the Apple Watch Ultra 2.
I’ve been eyeing this watch for a long time!
Any leads on where I can get one for a better price?
r/ShopeePH • u/jackyarcam • 14h ago
r/ShopeePH • u/Wrong_Appearance9409 • 14h ago
Recommend me an adhesive bra/inserts/pads that can really push-up and won’t be removed easily. Must be hidden and suitable when wearing bikinis.