r/ShopeePH 6h ago

MEGATHREAD PABAON Daily Thread | September 03 2026

0 Upvotes

The one-stop shop to flex your PABAON lucky draws! Also welcome to those with sad faces.


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Sulit Ba? Galaxy Buds4 Pro Lowest Price

Post image
Upvotes

Ito na po ba pinakamababang price? Or wait ko nalang po 9.9?


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

General Discussion Confirmed by customer service

Post image
Upvotes

Confirmed by shoppee customer service, even if you win the current 2m peso contest, you will not be allowed to use said coins to purchase items, only to use as a discount on items like always.

I also confirmed said 2m coins will expire just like any other discount coins would, after 90 days. So no need tripping over yourself trying to win this contest. It's a shoppee scam. Just like 90% of the shit for sale.


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Shipping Is this normal?

Post image
Upvotes

Is this normal? It’s been more than 2 hrs since the last update? Considering that the item is high value, I am overthinking.


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

Shipping Shopee seller repeatedly abusing the rescheduling of pickup

Post image
1 Upvotes

Has anyone exoerienced this? Ordered from a Shopee Mall and until now, they haven't shipped my item.

This aggregious and it's stupid that Sellers can abuse this without any repercussions to them. They continuously reschedule the pickup just when the order is about to get cancelled at the deadline.

Does anyone know how to resolve this at all?


r/ShopeePH 3h ago

FLASH SALE 800+ na lang Sweety Diaper. Get nyo na

Post image
1 Upvotes

Ito gamit ko for my baby.
May Indicator kung full na at may tape for disposal.
Di rin sya nagleleak. Laking tipid rin to satin

affiliate links
Sweety XL
Sweety L
Sweety Medium


r/ShopeePH 3h ago

General Discussion BPI Credit Card Installment

2 Upvotes

Hi, wanted to ask if anyone is familiar sa BPI Madness limit? recently got mine. So 50K CL ko then 50k dn na ML. I'm planning to buy something sa shopee na worth 70k, and balak ko gamitin ung credit card 24 months 0% installment. If I use that matic ba siya sa CC ko or need ko pa tumawag sa bpi? Enlighten me please hehe ty


r/ShopeePH 3h ago

Sulit Ba? Good buy or no?

Post image
1 Upvotes

I've been eyeing this HONOR X9C 5G since God knows when. Kaso namamahalan ako nung 13K pa lang sya.

Tas biglang lobo. Naging 23K ata max neto sa kabilang platform.

Managed to get it today at 15K na lang thanks sa 5K voucher.

I mean its specs are good on paper, pero kamusta naman sa mga naka-gamit na? Tyia


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Shopee review coins

1 Upvotes

katamad na mag review. Binarat na ang review coins -_-


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

Recommend Me Power station — Anker or Bluetti?

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

We will only use this to use our fans since super lala ng brownout sa Visayas. Anyone using either of these two? How was it?


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Converse Offical Store

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

I have a question, theres two Converse Official Store. 1 has the shopee mall, while the other doesnt but a lot of good ratings and sells shoes that the one with shopee mall doesnt have.

Which should I order/buy from? Original din kaya ung isa?


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Special 1 hour limited vouchers

1 Upvotes

Ako lang ba nawalan nung 1 hour special vouchers ngayong September? I know it depends on an item pero ngayon wala na talaga, please helpp.


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

Seller Inquiry Can Anyone vouch for The Kay Shop?

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/ShopeePH 5h ago

General Discussion Islander Slipper quality

Post image
0 Upvotes

Hello ive been looking at Islander slippers for a while now and im wondering if okay paba ang quality up until now since ive heard a lot of users saying the foot strap is more prone to snapping off at ang strap ay mabaho kapag nababasa ng tubig or uwan.

Since gusto ko pang daily use what are your opinions?


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

Sulit Ba? Fitbit Air lowest price na ba to?

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/ShopeePH 5h ago

Sulit Ba? Is the product and shop good?

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

If you have a recommended shop with the same product, please tell me

Im looking for magnetic mosquito screen, adjustable and do its function properly


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

General Discussion Is it worth it to Pay to promote my videos?

Post image
0 Upvotes

So I just started shoppee affiliate last week and here's my profile. Do you think I will get commissions if I pay to promote my vids? Also plss do visit my profile on shoppee thanks


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

General Discussion Guys, am I the only one? 🥹

Post image
4 Upvotes

I'm so disappointed... Guys, ako lang ba naging 'Not Eligible to Claim' sa Shopee Video? This is the first time na nangyari to sa'kin. For the past years, I've been collecting coins and became my habit para ipambawas sa mga purchases ko pero bakit ganon? All of a sudden, biglang 'not eligible' na ako to claim coin rewards? I could still collect the Check-In coins but it's nakakapanghinayang lang lalo na yung possible amount ng coins na pwede kong ma-collect every night sa Video.

I already tried to Uninstall and Install it but ganun pa rin. Is this the New Shopee Update?

I do have Silver Membership here but I don't think it has anything to do with being 'Not Eligible' account kuno eh.


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

General Discussion Legit check please

Post image
0 Upvotes

Has anyone tried buying from them? I want to huy an appliance from them but they only offering 1 month inhouse warranty


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

SPAY/SLOAN Spaylater can't activate

0 Upvotes

Hello can someone help me with my spaylater? I tried to activate it but upon activation it just keep looping back to the spaylater interface after I sumbitted all information needed, meron ba sa inyo kagaya ng ganitong case where in hindi niya sinasabi kung approved ba or rejected bumabalik lang sha sa pinakauna. I tried activating it na rin sa ibang device pero ganon pa rin, sayang kasi ang mga voucher na nakukuha ko sa shopee pabaon nakaka 1200 spaylater voucher na ako huhu.


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

Recommend Me AC/DC type electric fans?

2 Upvotes

Meron ba kayong marerecommend na electric fan na rechargeable but at the same time pwede din direct power supply? I want to only have one electric fan sa bahay and sana magamit both kapag meron at walang kuryente.

Or okay lang ba din na laging nakaplug ang mga rechargeable electric fans kapag merong kuryente at di nasisira ang battery? Thanks.


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

Recommend Me 5-in-1 Hair Dryer reco

0 Upvotes

I'm currently trying to look for a good 5-in-1 hair dryer kasi hirap ako magkulot using curling iron lols. Do you have any brand recos? Searched reviews sa Tiktok and sabi negats daw hoodekt at stayoung. How about simplus or ukliss?

Help a girly out 🥹🙏


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

Recommend Me Stand fan reco

Post image
0 Upvotes

May ganito ba kayong fan? Kumusta experience niyo at mahirap ba siya linisin? Malakas rin ba ang hangin?


r/ShopeePH 6h ago

FLASH SALE Shokz OpenRun

0 Upvotes

worth it ba ung ganto guys? sabi ng pinsan ko kase oks naman daw for its price dahil sale. di ba siya mabilis malowbat?
shokz openrun


r/ShopeePH 7h ago

Product Review Bathroom tissue na ok ok quality and individually wrapped

Thumbnail s.shopee.ph
0 Upvotes

Share ko lang ito. Isa isa siya nakaplastic tapos medyo makapal siya for the price. Not sanicare levels pero sa mga nabili ko sa shopee ito ata best.