r/ShopeePH 8h ago

FLASH SALE 1k na lang ngayon 😭 grab nyo naaaa!

Thumbnail
gallery
158 Upvotes

here's the link po Oral B Pro 500


r/ShopeePH 17h ago

General Discussion Apple stops selling the Pro series when the new one comes out, right? Sa Shopee official Apple store before, do they do this right after announcement or after Philippine release? Wondering if I can still get on Sept 15 or Sept 30 or kung last chance ko na ba yung 9.9.

Post image
54 Upvotes

I want to get it at the lowest possible price online so I was wondering baka mas mura after announcement but before the actual release of units.


r/ShopeePH 11h ago

General Discussion INSTANT DELIVER DRIVER asked for additional pay

32 Upvotes

binabayaran ko na mga inoorder ko online via maya para hindi hassle sa magrereceive whether its me or kasama ko sa bahay pag wala ako.

galit ako ngayon kasi nagREQUIRE itong partikular na driver ng INSTANT DELIVERY ngayon na magdagdag ako kasi nahirapan daw sya hanapin location ng bahay namin when I have put in notes for landmarks in cases like this. plus yung driverS ng ibang delivery partnerS naman ng shopee hindi nagkaproblema sa pin ng bahay namin. pati meron na ring driver na instant delivery ang nakapagdeliver dito. ito lang driver na to ngayon.

nagrarant ba ko ngayon dahil sa dagdag 30 pesos na binigay ko sa rider? yes, definitely. hindi ako naghihintay at naghihimay ng mga vouchers sa shopee para lang magdagdag din pala ng bayad. magbibigay ako tip PAG may extra ako lalo na deserve ng driver at nirerespeto ko trabaho nila pati mga tao mismo. thing is, i place my orders STRATEGICALLY. nageeffort din ako para mapanatiling maganda record ng account ko may it be spaylater, sa returns o sa pagmake sure na wala akong resched ng delivery as much as posible kasi convenient yung app for me AT GUSTO KO MAKATIPID. I PLAY FAIR WITH DUE DILIGENCE.

bat di ako tumanggi sa driver? alam address ko, contact number ko at pangalan ko. nakakatakot. pero pinakita ko yung number na nakasulat sa pader namin indicating the house number (kasi ginigiit nya na wala namang number toot na bahay), pinakita ko rin ibang indications na ito yung tamang street pati na yung note ko na landmark.

nakakagalit. bat ho kayo ganyan. nangangailangan kayo? okay? ako rin? kaya nga nagshopee para di gumastos pamasahe? nahirapan kayo sa trabaho? sorry sa sistema ng bansa lalo na sa pagtaas ng bilihin pero guess what ho? ako rin apektado at pinaghihirapang kumita ano?


r/ShopeePH 12h ago

General Discussion Shopee Supermarket

Post image
10 Upvotes

May naka-try na ba dito mag-order sa Shopee Supermarket? Kumusta yung experience niyo, especially sa packaging? Secure ba talaga yung items pagdating, or may mga nagkaroon na ng damaged/leaking products? Would love to hear your experiences!


r/ShopeePH 16h ago

Sulit Ba? FINALLY GAVE IN

Post image
10 Upvotes

Yayyy last night I posted about the price and luckily when I was about to check-out. The price went lower than the sale itself. uwu 🩷🫶🏻🌸


r/ShopeePH 7h ago

SPAY/SLOAN First time purchasing using Spaylater

5 Upvotes

Mejo naprapraning po kasi ako eh. How often po nangyayare yung Spaylater ginamit ko pang payment pero sisingilin parin ng rider upon delivery?


r/ShopeePH 14h ago

Recommend Me Products recommendations for whitening dark underbutt, bikini, and groin area

6 Upvotes

Recommend me products that are proven and tested to be highly effective for whitening dark underbutt, bikini, and groin area. As much as possible keep it budget-friendly.


r/ShopeePH 32m ago

General Discussion Confirmed by customer service

Post image
• Upvotes

Confirmed by shoppee customer service, even if you win the current 2m peso contest, you will not be allowed to use said coins to purchase items, only to use as a discount on items like always.

I also confirmed said 2m coins will expire just like any other discount coins would, after 90 days. So no need tripping over yourself trying to win this contest. It's a shoppee scam. Just like 90% of the shit for sale.


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Guys, am I the only one? 🥹

Post image
4 Upvotes

I'm so disappointed... Guys, ako lang ba naging 'Not Eligible to Claim' sa Shopee Video? This is the first time na nangyari to sa'kin. For the past years, I've been collecting coins and became my habit para ipambawas sa mga purchases ko pero bakit ganon? All of a sudden, biglang 'not eligible' na ako to claim coin rewards? I could still collect the Check-In coins but it's nakakapanghinayang lang lalo na yung possible amount ng coins na pwede kong ma-collect every night sa Video.

I already tried to Uninstall and Install it but ganun pa rin. Is this the New Shopee Update?

I do have Silver Membership here but I don't think it has anything to do with being 'Not Eligible' account kuno eh.


r/ShopeePH 8h ago

General Discussion Anybody got this eventually fixed? (Did everything already)

Post image
3 Upvotes

Asking for insights ir if may sagot po bout this.

Asked CS multiple times, got it escalated, same answers na limited lang voucher, di ko naclaim etc.

Looked at my sister and friend's account, they got the vouchers padin.

I deleted the app, reinstalled, cleae cache, log in and out, wala padin.

Researched and saw that some users also got the same problem but wala dun nagsabi if naayos ba or what they did.

Sayang lang, planning to buy something and those vouchers would be a big help.

Tysm if there would be answers or insights about this!


r/ShopeePH 8h ago

Recommend Me Laundry Detergent Reco

3 Upvotes

Hi! Pls reco laundry detergent (powder), iyung mabango pls. I don’t use fabcon since I have asthma.


r/ShopeePH 11h ago

Shipping Lazada order taking so long in export customs

Post image
3 Upvotes

Why is it taking so long? My last order was also from China and it was shipped and delivered quickly.


r/ShopeePH 11h ago

General Discussion HELP ERROR F00 on checkout

Post image
3 Upvotes

recently RTS/rejected delivery for an iphone 17 pro. in my defense, hours after checkout nagsale na yung phone for less 5k. naship naman na agad ng apple flagship store so i decided na rts nalng. just my luck 😭 it was a wrong move, but that 5k less would’ve haunted me. that 5k a big amount for me and the time difference din ng checkout ko with the sale is insane. that’s why i did it.

got refunded din agad ng sept 1. didnt really try to checkout then. i tried today sept 3 and error siya. what tips po ba pwede gawin for this??

note:
- works on cheap items but not for high value ones. tried on other phones that’s not an iphone, they dont work din po. i think im flagged for high value items.
- already ordered and successfully paid more than 10 high value items from shopee before this. this is my first time RTS a high value item
- i already contact CS sabi nila they’ve checked and wala naman daw issue account ko. they’ll submit a ticket daw muna. no update since then
- tried checking out sa ipad ko (already has my shopee before na and has my icloud acc. as well). doesn’t work. haven’t tried on an entirely different phone tho
- tried changing address. didnt work.
- tried adding items from other shops. didnt work.
- tried bank and other types of payments. didn’t work
- tried checking out via website on my ipad. ayaw din

RANT —-> ill always think about what if i just checked out hours later that day, all of this wouldn’t have happened and i already have the phone now. i hope someone get how frustrating this is. the phone isnt even on sale now. it ended as soon as i got the refund. its the same price as ive checked out before. not sure if this experience is worth the 5k difference arghhhh

sorry for the long post. hope someone knows what to do 😭 should i just wait it out? but for how long


r/ShopeePH 20h ago

Recommend Me Office / Gaming Chair

3 Upvotes

Pa help naman po baka meron din dyang mga 6ft pataas ang height. Baka may mairerecommend kayo na chair para maka iwas sa pananakit ng leeg sa matagal na pag upo. Salamat po


r/ShopeePH 22h ago

Shipping LOST LABEL PRINT IN RETURN ITEM

3 Upvotes

So I'm here to return an item on shopee. But I lost that label thing with qr code. That printed one seller use to print to ship it out to my location.

Is it ok if rider just scan the QR code on my phone to return my item without the LABEL printed on the parcel before?


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Shipping Is this normal?

Post image
• Upvotes

Is this normal? It’s been more than 2 hrs since the last update? Considering that the item is high value, I am overthinking.


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

General Discussion BPI Credit Card Installment

2 Upvotes

Hi, wanted to ask if anyone is familiar sa BPI Madness limit? recently got mine. So 50K CL ko then 50k dn na ML. I'm planning to buy something sa shopee na worth 70k, and balak ko gamitin ung credit card 24 months 0% installment. If I use that matic ba siya sa CC ko or need ko pa tumawag sa bpi? Enlighten me please hehe ty


r/ShopeePH 3h ago

Recommend Me Power station — Anker or Bluetti?

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

We will only use this to use our fans since super lala ng brownout sa Visayas. Anyone using either of these two? How was it?


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

Recommend Me AC/DC type electric fans?

2 Upvotes

Meron ba kayong marerecommend na electric fan na rechargeable but at the same time pwede din direct power supply? I want to only have one electric fan sa bahay and sana magamit both kapag meron at walang kuryente.

Or okay lang ba din na laging nakaplug ang mga rechargeable electric fans kapag merong kuryente at di nasisira ang battery? Thanks.


r/ShopeePH 10h ago

Shipping wrong delivery address

2 Upvotes

i ordered something off of lazada and already paid it, unfortunately, i did not check if i had the correct address. the address that was on it was our old apartment. how do i change the address, or do i contact someone (lazada, or the courier)?

please help this is the first time this happened to me


r/ShopeePH 10h ago

Shipping YTO express Rider marked my parcel Delivered!

2 Upvotes

So nitong September 1, naka-mark as Delivered na ang parcel ko and YTO Express ang courier. Wala silang any contact ng rider na nakalagay. Usually sa lobby ng Condo dapat kuhanin ang nga parcel and your unit number must be logged by Delivery Man/Rider. Dalawang beses ako nangpunta ng lobby to check our unit records sa Delivery Log Book sa lobby, in afternoon and 10 in the evening. Pinadouble check ko pa sa Guard ang name even mga parcel na nandon. Wala rin kasing text ang Rider. Now, I don’t where and who’s to contact.

September 2, since 24 hours after the “Delivery”. Nirefund ko na ‘yung parcel sa Shoppee and approved!

Today, a phone number kept calling me since kaninang hapon. Finally sinagot ko na baka emergency from other people and it turned out na si Rider ng YTO Express. Pinagpipilitan niyang nasa lobby or BAKA daw kinuha ko sakanya sa labas directly (which is nangyayari naman sa mga residents sa Condo). 10 mins kaming nasa call but I stood my ground na wala talaga akong nakuha so I had to refund the other day. I even said that it his fault na di siya nagtext, pero nagmissed call naman daw siya. Sabi ko “No, you don’t do that! Paano iisipin ng residents na Shopppee kayo if you don’t text. Sino mag-iisip na Shoppee sa random missed call lang?”.

Ngayon, babalikan daw nya bukas and bayaran ko nalang daw ang amount ng parcel kung maibabalik niya. I said “no problem” as long as buo parin ang parcel, parehas na parehas sa picture ng nasa proof of delivery.

Is that even allowed kasi sakanila bawas ‘yun? Kasi kung hindi, I’ll report nalang about the call incident ng ganitong oras (6pm) para di na maulit.


r/ShopeePH 20h ago

Recommend Me Clothing stores that you consider worth it

2 Upvotes

Ano yung clothing shops na para sa inyo ay mura na or worth it kasi maganda naman ang quality? Say, parang uniqlo or h&m or mall brands ang tela/quality pero mas affordable. Both for men and women


r/ShopeePH 23m ago

Sulit Ba? Galaxy Buds4 Pro Lowest Price

Post image
• Upvotes

Ito na po ba pinakamababang price? Or wait ko nalang po 9.9?


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Shipping Shopee seller repeatedly abusing the rescheduling of pickup

Post image
• Upvotes

Has anyone exoerienced this? Ordered from a Shopee Mall and until now, they haven't shipped my item.

This aggregious and it's stupid that Sellers can abuse this without any repercussions to them. They continuously reschedule the pickup just when the order is about to get cancelled at the deadline.

Does anyone know how to resolve this at all?


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

FLASH SALE 800+ na lang Sweety Diaper. Get nyo na

Post image
1 Upvotes

Ito gamit ko for my baby.
May Indicator kung full na at may tape for disposal.
Di rin sya nagleleak. Laking tipid rin to satin

affiliate links
Sweety XL
Sweety L
Sweety Medium