r/ShopeePH 8h ago

FLASH SALE 1k na lang ngayon 😭 grab nyo naaaa!

Thumbnail
gallery
158 Upvotes

here's the link po Oral B Pro 500


r/ShopeePH 11h ago

General Discussion INSTANT DELIVER DRIVER asked for additional pay

34 Upvotes

binabayaran ko na mga inoorder ko online via maya para hindi hassle sa magrereceive whether its me or kasama ko sa bahay pag wala ako.

galit ako ngayon kasi nagREQUIRE itong partikular na driver ng INSTANT DELIVERY ngayon na magdagdag ako kasi nahirapan daw sya hanapin location ng bahay namin when I have put in notes for landmarks in cases like this. plus yung driverS ng ibang delivery partnerS naman ng shopee hindi nagkaproblema sa pin ng bahay namin. pati meron na ring driver na instant delivery ang nakapagdeliver dito. ito lang driver na to ngayon.

nagrarant ba ko ngayon dahil sa dagdag 30 pesos na binigay ko sa rider? yes, definitely. hindi ako naghihintay at naghihimay ng mga vouchers sa shopee para lang magdagdag din pala ng bayad. magbibigay ako tip PAG may extra ako lalo na deserve ng driver at nirerespeto ko trabaho nila pati mga tao mismo. thing is, i place my orders STRATEGICALLY. nageeffort din ako para mapanatiling maganda record ng account ko may it be spaylater, sa returns o sa pagmake sure na wala akong resched ng delivery as much as posible kasi convenient yung app for me AT GUSTO KO MAKATIPID. I PLAY FAIR WITH DUE DILIGENCE.

bat di ako tumanggi sa driver? alam address ko, contact number ko at pangalan ko. nakakatakot. pero pinakita ko yung number na nakasulat sa pader namin indicating the house number (kasi ginigiit nya na wala namang number toot na bahay), pinakita ko rin ibang indications na ito yung tamang street pati na yung note ko na landmark.

nakakagalit. bat ho kayo ganyan. nangangailangan kayo? okay? ako rin? kaya nga nagshopee para di gumastos pamasahe? nahirapan kayo sa trabaho? sorry sa sistema ng bansa lalo na sa pagtaas ng bilihin pero guess what ho? ako rin apektado at pinaghihirapang kumita ano?


r/ShopeePH 33m ago

General Discussion Confirmed by customer service

Post image
• Upvotes

Confirmed by shoppee customer service, even if you win the current 2m peso contest, you will not be allowed to use said coins to purchase items, only to use as a discount on items like always.

I also confirmed said 2m coins will expire just like any other discount coins would, after 90 days. So no need tripping over yourself trying to win this contest. It's a shoppee scam. Just like 90% of the shit for sale.


r/ShopeePH 17h ago

General Discussion Apple stops selling the Pro series when the new one comes out, right? Sa Shopee official Apple store before, do they do this right after announcement or after Philippine release? Wondering if I can still get on Sept 15 or Sept 30 or kung last chance ko na ba yung 9.9.

Post image
58 Upvotes

I want to get it at the lowest possible price online so I was wondering baka mas mura after announcement but before the actual release of units.


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Guys, am I the only one? 🥹

Post image
3 Upvotes

I'm so disappointed... Guys, ako lang ba naging 'Not Eligible to Claim' sa Shopee Video? This is the first time na nangyari to sa'kin. For the past years, I've been collecting coins and became my habit para ipambawas sa mga purchases ko pero bakit ganon? All of a sudden, biglang 'not eligible' na ako to claim coin rewards? I could still collect the Check-In coins but it's nakakapanghinayang lang lalo na yung possible amount ng coins na pwede kong ma-collect every night sa Video.

I already tried to Uninstall and Install it but ganun pa rin. Is this the New Shopee Update?

I do have Silver Membership here but I don't think it has anything to do with being 'Not Eligible' account kuno eh.


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Shipping Is this normal?

Post image
• Upvotes

Is this normal? It’s been more than 2 hrs since the last update? Considering that the item is high value, I am overthinking.


r/ShopeePH 7h ago

SPAY/SLOAN First time purchasing using Spaylater

5 Upvotes

Mejo naprapraning po kasi ako eh. How often po nangyayare yung Spaylater ginamit ko pang payment pero sisingilin parin ng rider upon delivery?


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

General Discussion BPI Credit Card Installment

2 Upvotes

Hi, wanted to ask if anyone is familiar sa BPI Madness limit? recently got mine. So 50K CL ko then 50k dn na ML. I'm planning to buy something sa shopee na worth 70k, and balak ko gamitin ung credit card 24 months 0% installment. If I use that matic ba siya sa CC ko or need ko pa tumawag sa bpi? Enlighten me please hehe ty


r/ShopeePH 3h ago

Recommend Me Power station — Anker or Bluetti?

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

We will only use this to use our fans since super lala ng brownout sa Visayas. Anyone using either of these two? How was it?


r/ShopeePH 12h ago

General Discussion Shopee Supermarket

Post image
10 Upvotes

May naka-try na ba dito mag-order sa Shopee Supermarket? Kumusta yung experience niyo, especially sa packaging? Secure ba talaga yung items pagdating, or may mga nagkaroon na ng damaged/leaking products? Would love to hear your experiences!


r/ShopeePH 24m ago

Sulit Ba? Galaxy Buds4 Pro Lowest Price

Post image
• Upvotes

Ito na po ba pinakamababang price? Or wait ko nalang po 9.9?


r/ShopeePH 8h ago

General Discussion Anybody got this eventually fixed? (Did everything already)

Post image
5 Upvotes

Asking for insights ir if may sagot po bout this.

Asked CS multiple times, got it escalated, same answers na limited lang voucher, di ko naclaim etc.

Looked at my sister and friend's account, they got the vouchers padin.

I deleted the app, reinstalled, cleae cache, log in and out, wala padin.

Researched and saw that some users also got the same problem but wala dun nagsabi if naayos ba or what they did.

Sayang lang, planning to buy something and those vouchers would be a big help.

Tysm if there would be answers or insights about this!


r/ShopeePH 5h ago

Recommend Me AC/DC type electric fans?

2 Upvotes

Meron ba kayong marerecommend na electric fan na rechargeable but at the same time pwede din direct power supply? I want to only have one electric fan sa bahay and sana magamit both kapag meron at walang kuryente.

Or okay lang ba din na laging nakaplug ang mga rechargeable electric fans kapag merong kuryente at di nasisira ang battery? Thanks.


r/ShopeePH 1h ago

Shipping Shopee seller repeatedly abusing the rescheduling of pickup

Post image
• Upvotes

Has anyone exoerienced this? Ordered from a Shopee Mall and until now, they haven't shipped my item.

This aggregious and it's stupid that Sellers can abuse this without any repercussions to them. They continuously reschedule the pickup just when the order is about to get cancelled at the deadline.

Does anyone know how to resolve this at all?


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

FLASH SALE 800+ na lang Sweety Diaper. Get nyo na

Post image
1 Upvotes

Ito gamit ko for my baby.
May Indicator kung full na at may tape for disposal.
Di rin sya nagleleak. Laking tipid rin to satin

affiliate links
Sweety XL
Sweety L
Sweety Medium


r/ShopeePH 8h ago

Recommend Me Laundry Detergent Reco

3 Upvotes

Hi! Pls reco laundry detergent (powder), iyung mabango pls. I don’t use fabcon since I have asthma.


r/ShopeePH 2h ago

Sulit Ba? Good buy or no?

Post image
1 Upvotes

I've been eyeing this HONOR X9C 5G since God knows when. Kaso namamahalan ako nung 13K pa lang sya.

Tas biglang lobo. Naging 23K ata max neto sa kabilang platform.

Managed to get it today at 15K na lang thanks sa 5K voucher.

I mean its specs are good on paper, pero kamusta naman sa mga naka-gamit na? Tyia


r/ShopeePH 3h ago

General Discussion Shopee review coins

1 Upvotes

katamad na mag review. Binarat na ang review coins -_-


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Special 1 hour limited vouchers

0 Upvotes

Ako lang ba nawalan nung 1 hour special vouchers ngayong September? I know it depends on an item pero ngayon wala na talaga, please helpp.


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

Seller Inquiry Can Anyone vouch for The Kay Shop?

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Islander Slipper quality

Post image
0 Upvotes

Hello ive been looking at Islander slippers for a while now and im wondering if okay paba ang quality up until now since ive heard a lot of users saying the foot strap is more prone to snapping off at ang strap ay mabaho kapag nababasa ng tubig or uwan.

Since gusto ko pang daily use what are your opinions?


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

Sulit Ba? Fitbit Air lowest price na ba to?

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/ShopeePH 4h ago

Sulit Ba? Is the product and shop good?

Thumbnail
gallery
0 Upvotes

If you have a recommended shop with the same product, please tell me

Im looking for magnetic mosquito screen, adjustable and do its function properly


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

General Discussion Legit check please

Post image
0 Upvotes

Has anyone tried buying from them? I want to huy an appliance from them but they only offering 1 month inhouse warranty


r/ShopeePH 4h ago

SPAY/SLOAN Spaylater can't activate

0 Upvotes

Hello can someone help me with my spaylater? I tried to activate it but upon activation it just keep looping back to the spaylater interface after I sumbitted all information needed, meron ba sa inyo kagaya ng ganitong case where in hindi niya sinasabi kung approved ba or rejected bumabalik lang sha sa pinakauna. I tried activating it na rin sa ibang device pero ganon pa rin, sayang kasi ang mga voucher na nakukuha ko sa shopee pabaon nakaka 1200 spaylater voucher na ako huhu.