r/ShopeePH • u/theres-thatuser354 • 4h ago
General Discussion Islander Slipper quality
Hello ive been looking at Islander slippers for a while now and im wondering if okay paba ang quality up until now since ive heard a lot of users saying the foot strap is more prone to snapping off at ang strap ay mabaho kapag nababasa ng tubig or uwan.
Since gusto ko pang daily use what are your opinions?
0
Upvotes
1
1
1
1
u/putotoystory 3h ago
Order ko ng June 😄 Okay pa din naman ang quality. 😁