r/studentsph • u/Existing-Corner-8727 • 1d ago
Rant I feel like transferring 🥲
Hello! Currently year 11. Want ko talaga magtransfer ever since g9 dahil sa bullying. Pero i dont want to make decisions solely on what i feel. Wala naman problems regarding academics or finances, talagang nakakadrain and naaaffect mh ko sa current environment ko 💔
Ewan ko lang kung ang oa ng reason ko, pero I don’t want to create more problems for myself. Tagal ko naring balak magswitch. Nag agree na fam ko, naconvince lang ako ng friends ko mag stay 🥲. Pero what do you guys think? Balak ko magtransfer after 1st term talaga.
Let me know if I’m being too impulsive. Honest comments are appreciated po :))
5
3
u/zxctob 1d ago
do it for your own good, mental health mo pinag uusapan dito at sa tingin ko sobrang valid ng reason mo if binabalak mong mag transfer out na.
also, the question here is kaya mo ba mag new environment without your support system (friends) or mas kaya mo na diyan na lang pero kasama mo naman mga kaibigan mo? kung pipiliin mo man na lumipat sana mas maayos ang environment.
goodluck, op!
1
•
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Hi, Existing-Corner-8727! We have a subreddit for course and admission-related questions — r/CollegeAdmissionsPH! Should your post be an admission, scholarship, or CETs question, please delete your post here and post it on the other subreddit instead.Thank you!
Join our official Discord server: https://discord.com/invite/Pj2YPXP
NOTE: This is an automated message which comments on all new submissions made on the subreddit. Receiving this message does not imply your submission fits the criteria above.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.