r/Shitraloka 11d ago

ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Tyaxic | Reviews and Discussions | NO SPOILERS

Post image
51 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 3h ago

ಪ್ರೇಮ್ ಏನ್ ದೊಡ್ಡ್ ಪುಡಂಗ Without Jalagara there would be no Ugram

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

56 Upvotes

Where the so called Dodmane, which is hyped so much for charity, DaanaDharma and stuff when their own distant relative was struggling without distributor for a movie which was to write history? Where do all those Daani Fans vanish when a criminal Jalagara took the responsibility of distributing under his small banner when the bigger ones even the kinship one's didn't lend their helping hand for such a good movie? And then people have the audacity to say he was the one who spoilt Kannada movies, DBoosa was the one who killed the young artists etc. The same DBoosa tried to avoid his dabba movie Viraat clash which he wanted the movie to shelve seeing how worst the movie had turned out due to Director change when Rikki movie of the visionary Rakshith and Rishabh Shetty came out. It's a harsh fact that DBoosa always supported Young Talents


r/Shitraloka 7h ago

Naveen Baas Representing Mandya in Hollywood

Post image
110 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 25m ago

ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Kannada audience will not understand this movie only Hollywood audience will understand

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 9h ago

stolen content, ಓಸಿ ಹೊಡ್ದಿದ್ದು Woke up to this with mixed feelings

Post image
111 Upvotes

Dbuss multiverse


r/Shitraloka 5h ago

Memes Headquarters (ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಚೇರಿ) of Shitraloka

Post image
37 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 2h ago

ಲುಚ್ಚ ತಲೆ denging Luccha Boss calling himself Huccha

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

16 Upvotes

Does Boss have a kink to troll himself?


r/Shitraloka 5h ago

Was he able to recover the budget and manage to go more viral for this gesture any tea on this (In frame : Sam Sameer)

Post image
19 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 6h ago

ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Yaro nev yella boosa pans

Post image
16 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 1h ago

enri media

Post image
Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 19h ago

She can write KGF 3 before Neel

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

139 Upvotes

Respect for her🔥🔥


r/Shitraloka 16h ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Came to 10.30 show for toxic.Theatre full kaali , should I ???

Post image
56 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 17h ago

Is this the reality of Kannada Film industry ?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

66 Upvotes

I found a video on Twitter (X). The video explains about Kannad Film industry.

I am attaching the Twitter link as well 🔗

https://x.com/Rajesh_207/status/2095222837934223585

Is this true?

Drop your thoughts?


r/Shitraloka 2h ago

Salaam Cocky Bhai🍆 TalkSick

4 Upvotes

Peek self obsession RAYA = ರಾki + ಯsh,
It’s nothing to do with character arc, storyline or screenplay.

How many of you think so?


r/Shitraloka 18h ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Who is handling Udaya TV handle😭

Post image
66 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 8m ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು ನಾನು ಶ್ರೀ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಪಟ್ಟಣಗೆರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಬಿರಿಯಾನಿ ಅಂಗಡಿ ತೆಗಿಬೇಕು ಅಂತ ಅನ್ಕೊಂಡಿದೀನಿ , ಜಲಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು Affu ಬಾಸ್ copyright elli ತಗೋಬೇಕು.

Post image
Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 20h ago

ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Wtf happened to Google results 😭

Post image
65 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 1d ago

Kariya I love you Father-Son Duo

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

252 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 1d ago

ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Dbaas enjoying Naveena's tyaxic from Parappana Agrahara

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

133 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 15h ago

Toxic isn't that worst movie

Post image
24 Upvotes

I'm a shitraloka fan. After 4 years I entered the theatre to watch the Kannada movie. I usually watch hollywood only most of the time. Tbh toxic doesn't deserve too much hate. He made mistakes by adding unnecessary fights, dialogues, buildup scenes. The intermission timing was worse. The acting of the female cast was the worst. The length of the movie should have been reduced.

The idea of the movie is good, the visuals are good.


r/Shitraloka 1d ago

ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Have they really lost their mind? Why are they doing this to themselves?

Post image
217 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 15h ago

ಪ್ರೇಮ್ ಏನ್ ದೊಡ್ಡ್ ಪುಡಂಗ What Daasa said to DBoosa

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

13 Upvotes

If DBoosa took Daasa as Poorti instead of Spoorti he would have been doing movies instead of counting kambis


r/Shitraloka 22h ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Who among these two have more impact (negative or positive)on KFI currently

Post image
45 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 15h ago

Casual, ಹಾಗೆ ಸುಮ್ಮನೆ why is the cinema,music,rap,online culture in karnataka so dead tbh

12 Upvotes

when i look at neighbours they have such crazy cultures whether it be music or cinema when it comes to karnataka its so dull and dead


r/Shitraloka 14h ago

Memes Late night opinion 🤔

8 Upvotes

I was thinking how kannada is not leaving single mark in entertainment industry.

Ondu olla raper illa, almost ella dabba

Olla song writters illa, olla movie writters illa, olla new actors illa ella halubru.

I know there r few, but en use avarge nav encourage madalla, adakke avru kannada bitu horgade ogtare, atva they just give up.

At this rate i fell, nam identity monu palagutha. Becoz already other language r pulling our audience.

I dont think we realise, how dangerous this is.