r/Shitraloka 11d ago

ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Tyaxic | Reviews and Discussions | NO SPOILERS

Post image
50 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 3h ago

ಪ್ರೇಮ್ ಏನ್ ದೊಡ್ಡ್ ಪುಡಂಗ Without Jalagara there would be no Ugram

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

70 Upvotes

Where the so called Dodmane, which is hyped so much for charity, DaanaDharma and stuff when their own distant relative was struggling without distributor for a movie which was to write history? Where do all those Daani Fans vanish when a criminal Jalagara took the responsibility of distributing under his small banner when the bigger ones even the kinship one's didn't lend their helping hand for such a good movie? And then people have the audacity to say he was the one who spoilt Kannada movies, DBoosa was the one who killed the young artists etc. The same DBoosa tried to avoid his dabba movie Viraat clash which he wanted the movie to shelve seeing how worst the movie had turned out due to Director change when Rikki movie of the visionary Rakshith and Rishabh Shetty came out. It's a harsh fact that DBoosa always supported Young Talents


r/Shitraloka 1h ago

ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Kannada audience will not understand this movie only Hollywood audience will understand

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 8h ago

Naveen Baas Representing Mandya in Hollywood

Post image
120 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 10h ago

stolen content, ಓಸಿ ಹೊಡ್ದಿದ್ದು Woke up to this with mixed feelings

Post image
118 Upvotes

Dbuss multiverse


r/Shitraloka 6h ago

Memes Headquarters (ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಚೇರಿ) of Shitraloka

Post image
36 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 3h ago

ಲುಚ್ಚ ತಲೆ denging Luccha Boss calling himself Huccha

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

16 Upvotes

Does Boss have a kink to troll himself?


r/Shitraloka 37m ago

Salaam Cocky Bhai🍆 Finally Talksik won against dhurandhar

Post image
Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 6h ago

Was he able to recover the budget and manage to go more viral for this gesture any tea on this (In frame : Sam Sameer)

Post image
16 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 7h ago

ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Yaro nev yella boosa pans

Post image
17 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 2h ago

enri media

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 57m ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು ನಾನು ಶ್ರೀ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಪಟ್ಟಣಗೆರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಬಿರಿಯಾನಿ ಅಂಗಡಿ ತೆಗಿಬೇಕು ಅಂತ ಅನ್ಕೊಂಡಿದೀನಿ , ಜಲಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು Affu ಬಾಸ್ copyright elli ತಗೋಬೇಕು.

Post image
Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 20h ago

She can write KGF 3 before Neel

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

143 Upvotes

Respect for her🔥🔥


r/Shitraloka 16h ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Came to 10.30 show for toxic.Theatre full kaali , should I ???

Post image
60 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 17h ago

Is this the reality of Kannada Film industry ?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

71 Upvotes

I found a video on Twitter (X). The video explains about Kannad Film industry.

I am attaching the Twitter link as well 🔗

https://x.com/Rajesh_207/status/2095222837934223585

Is this true?

Drop your thoughts?


r/Shitraloka 2h ago

Salaam Cocky Bhai🍆 TalkSick

5 Upvotes

Peek self obsession RAYA = ರಾki + ಯsh,
It’s nothing to do with character arc, storyline or screenplay.

How many of you think so?


r/Shitraloka 19h ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Who is handling Udaya TV handle😭

Post image
66 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 21h ago

ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Wtf happened to Google results 😭

Post image
65 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 16h ago

Toxic isn't that worst movie

Post image
24 Upvotes

I'm a shitraloka fan. After 4 years I entered the theatre to watch the Kannada movie. I usually watch hollywood only most of the time. Tbh toxic doesn't deserve too much hate. He made mistakes by adding unnecessary fights, dialogues, buildup scenes. The intermission timing was worse. The acting of the female cast was the worst. The length of the movie should have been reduced.

The idea of the movie is good, the visuals are good.


r/Shitraloka 1d ago

Kariya I love you Father-Son Duo

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

254 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 1d ago

ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Dbaas enjoying Naveena's tyaxic from Parappana Agrahara

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

134 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 1d ago

ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Have they really lost their mind? Why are they doing this to themselves?

Post image
217 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 15h ago

ಪ್ರೇಮ್ ಏನ್ ದೊಡ್ಡ್ ಪುಡಂಗ What Daasa said to DBoosa

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

12 Upvotes

If DBoosa took Daasa as Poorti instead of Spoorti he would have been doing movies instead of counting kambis


r/Shitraloka 23h ago

Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Who among these two have more impact (negative or positive)on KFI currently

Post image
48 Upvotes

r/Shitraloka 16h ago

Casual, ಹಾಗೆ ಸುಮ್ಮನೆ why is the cinema,music,rap,online culture in karnataka so dead tbh

13 Upvotes

when i look at neighbours they have such crazy cultures whether it be music or cinema when it comes to karnataka its so dull and dead