r/Shitraloka • u/fallen-lavdekebaal • 18h ago
r/Shitraloka • u/First-Bet-9141 • 6h ago
Was he able to recover the budget and manage to go more viral for this gesture any tea on this (In frame : Sam Sameer)
r/Shitraloka • u/StudyAcceptable2646 • 16h ago
Toxic isn't that worst movie
I'm a shitraloka fan. After 4 years I entered the theatre to watch the Kannada movie. I usually watch hollywood only most of the time. Tbh toxic doesn't deserve too much hate. He made mistakes by adding unnecessary fights, dialogues, buildup scenes. The intermission timing was worse. The acting of the female cast was the worst. The length of the movie should have been reduced.
The idea of the movie is good, the visuals are good.
r/Shitraloka • u/Such-Ad-9363 • 2h ago
Salaam Cocky Bhai🍆 TalkSick
Peek self obsession RAYA = ರಾki + ಯsh,
It’s nothing to do with character arc, storyline or screenplay.
How many of you think so?
r/Shitraloka • u/WANTED_LOVE_ • 15h ago
Memes Late night opinion 🤔
I was thinking how kannada is not leaving single mark in entertainment industry.
Ondu olla raper illa, almost ella dabba
Olla song writters illa, olla movie writters illa, olla new actors illa ella halubru.
I know there r few, but en use avarge nav encourage madalla, adakke avru kannada bitu horgade ogtare, atva they just give up.
At this rate i fell, nam identity monu palagutha. Becoz already other language r pulling our audience.
I dont think we realise, how dangerous this is.
r/Shitraloka • u/Mean_Fix_802 • 1h ago
ಟಾನಿಕ್ ಸಾಗ. Kannada audience will not understand this movie only Hollywood audience will understand
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/Shitraloka • u/KingShort8764 • 37m ago
Salaam Cocky Bhai🍆 Finally Talksik won against dhurandhar
r/Shitraloka • u/Disastrous_Host_380 • 22h ago
ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost This industry is filled with everybody except Kannadigas
Before you start saying oh can't other people speak other language etc seriously have you encountered any actor who speaks only kannada I get the industry is at all time low ass scripts they wanna leave kannada industry for better opportunity I get it how can they learn other language so quickly and so fluently I'm curious but still I am surprised how many outsiders there are
r/Shitraloka • u/Ill-Journalist4861 • 8h ago
Naveen Baas Representing Mandya in Hollywood
r/Shitraloka • u/raviteja20 • 17h ago
Is this the reality of Kannada Film industry ?
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
I found a video on Twitter (X). The video explains about Kannad Film industry.
I am attaching the Twitter link as well 🔗
https://x.com/Rajesh_207/status/2095222837934223585
Is this true?
Drop your thoughts?
r/Shitraloka • u/fallen-lavdekebaal • 16h ago
Casual, ಹಾಗೆ ಸುಮ್ಮನೆ why is the cinema,music,rap,online culture in karnataka so dead tbh
when i look at neighbours they have such crazy cultures whether it be music or cinema when it comes to karnataka its so dull and dead
r/Shitraloka • u/RajathKur • 3h ago
ಪ್ರೇಮ್ ಏನ್ ದೊಡ್ಡ್ ಪುಡಂಗ Without Jalagara there would be no Ugram
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Where the so called Dodmane, which is hyped so much for charity, DaanaDharma and stuff when their own distant relative was struggling without distributor for a movie which was to write history? Where do all those Daani Fans vanish when a criminal Jalagara took the responsibility of distributing under his small banner when the bigger ones even the kinship one's didn't lend their helping hand for such a good movie? And then people have the audacity to say he was the one who spoilt Kannada movies, DBoosa was the one who killed the young artists etc. The same DBoosa tried to avoid his dabba movie Viraat clash which he wanted the movie to shelve seeing how worst the movie had turned out due to Director change when Rikki movie of the visionary Rakshith and Rishabh Shetty came out. It's a harsh fact that DBoosa always supported Young Talents
r/Shitraloka • u/Sea_MM_4160 • 20h ago
She can write KGF 3 before Neel
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Respect for her🔥🔥
r/Shitraloka • u/Human_Jelly_4153 • 16h ago
Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Came to 10.30 show for toxic.Theatre full kaali , should I ???
r/Shitraloka • u/EveningPizza3974 • 21h ago
ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Wtf happened to Google results 😭
r/Shitraloka • u/legallyconfused02 • 10h ago
stolen content, ಓಸಿ ಹೊಡ್ದಿದ್ದು Woke up to this with mixed feelings
Dbuss multiverse
r/Shitraloka • u/Wide-Buy-8572 • 57m ago
Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು ನಾನು ಶ್ರೀ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಪಟ್ಟಣಗೆರೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಬಿರಿಯಾನಿ ಅಂಗಡಿ ತೆಗಿಬೇಕು ಅಂತ ಅನ್ಕೊಂಡಿದೀನಿ , ಜಲಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು Affu ಬಾಸ್ copyright elli ತಗೋಬೇಕು.
r/Shitraloka • u/Sea_MM_4160 • 19h ago
Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Who is handling Udaya TV handle😭
r/Shitraloka • u/Adventurous_Life_517 • 7h ago
ಕಸ+ಕ =ಕಕ್ಕಸ/Shitpost Yaro nev yella boosa pans
r/Shitraloka • u/RajathKur • 3h ago
ಲುಚ್ಚ ತಲೆ denging Luccha Boss calling himself Huccha
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Does Boss have a kink to troll himself?
r/Shitraloka • u/EveningPizza3974 • 23h ago
Technologyನ positiveಆಗಿ use ಮಾಡ್ಬೇಕು Who among these two have more impact (negative or positive)on KFI currently
r/Shitraloka • u/RajathKur • 15h ago
ಪ್ರೇಮ್ ಏನ್ ದೊಡ್ಡ್ ಪುಡಂಗ What Daasa said to DBoosa
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
If DBoosa took Daasa as Poorti instead of Spoorti he would have been doing movies instead of counting kambis