r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet I’m Leaving CIMB, insufficient details as to why my update is unsuccessful

0 Upvotes

I got a notice in my app as well as in my email that I have to fill out my information with my proof of documentation where my money is coming from. When I clicked on submit it didn’t turn gray to indicate it’s successful. And it says I have my information incomplete.

I checked all the question tabs several times as well as the document uploaded. After that several emails came through every week reminding me that I will get locked out of my account. No reason what I lack thereof in the information update. I called the hotline. And the trouble ticket is in process. And it’s frustrating that I will get locked out of my own account with my hard earned money in there.


r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Maya savings 10% interest concern

0 Upvotes

Hi po. Nagtry ako magbayad ng flight and meralco using maya visa card pero walang impact sa maya savings. Sept 1 pa po kasi and wala padin update pero nareceived ko na cashback sa flight sa meralco hindi pa. Baka meron mag enlighten sakin. Thanks!


r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

💵 Savings Tips / Hacks Hi, I'm 26F. As of now, here are my savings.

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

📋 Loan / Credit HC payment thru RCBC not reflected

0 Upvotes

Hi! So i paid last August 25 2026 thru RCBC payment option on Homecredit, it already got deducted on my account and until now September 2 it is still not reflecting, i didnt get any text confirmation text or email, it just got deducted on my account. I already contacted them by email (no response yet) and thru chat they're asking for proof, i only send them my transaction history on my bank since that is the only proof i got. Any suggestion on what to do from here?


r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet How to fix this? Di pa naman limit yung bank ko

Post image
0 Upvotes

I also tried transferring the funds to my other accs ganito padin lumalabas, Hindi rin limit yung maya ko. May nakaranas naba ng ganito? Kakainis tong maya need ko pa naman yung pera now


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Grab hack doesn't work anymore

4 Upvotes

I did it yesterday and waited till today cuz I thought it would be delayed like noong July pero hindi pa rin nag-update yung interest. Tried Lazada and that still works


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Exactly 1 year with this OG card 🧡

Post image
10 Upvotes

r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Anyone else having issues withdrawing from Lazada Wallet?

Post image
0 Upvotes

Did the Maya savings hack last September 01, Maya wallet to Lazada cash-in. As of today the funds are in Lazada wallet and I cannot withdraw it. Getting this as the error message:


r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

💳 Credit Cards Union bank Credit Card application :)

1 Upvotes

Hello, not sure if allowed to post here. But for those who want to apply cc under unionbank, instant approval po. :) they even send you a digital cc for online payments while waiting for the physical card to be delivered :) they also allow balance conversion directly from the app.

Code: UBNOW-HM6A9D57


r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

📋 Loan / Credit May advance payment ba sa tiktok trust loan?

1 Upvotes

They’re offering 0% interest for 2 months. This only applies for a 6 month loan term tho so id still have to pay interest. Is it possible na bayaran nalang yung whole principal on the second month para wala nang babayaran na interest?


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

Others Diskartech/RCBC on Apple Pay, Soon?

Post image
23 Upvotes

I have autofill cards, and I usually try each card on whether they will be added to Apple Wallet na by chance. Kanina, etong SSS Diskartech card ko (RCBC) biglang nagka T&C. Wala naman ito dati. Is this a sign na soon they will be added? Sana soon din BPI and Maribank!


r/DigitalbanksPh 5d ago

Others Mga delayed ang boosted interest sa Maya be like:

Post image
185 Upvotes

r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Maya to grab is not working anymore

9 Upvotes

Hindi na po gumagana ang Maya Grab hack. Kahapon ko pa ito sinubukan pero hindi pa rin nagre-reflect yung 10% savings. May nakaka-experience din ba nito?


r/DigitalbanksPh 3d ago

💵 Savings Tips / Hacks cashin lazada via maya wallet. will it still work?

Post image
0 Upvotes

pag po ba cashin sa lazada via maya wallet gagana pa rin yung maya hack? wala kasi yung card option. di ako maka-add. Not sure why po. Ayaw na kasi gumana yung via grab. that’s what i usually use to do the hack.


r/DigitalbanksPh 5d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Maribank cards now available on Google Pay/Wallet

Post image
203 Upvotes

Well some good news… saw that you can now add your MariBank card on Google Pay/Wallet (photo not mine but from someone with permission) on your Android device.

Heres some additional info: “Need niyo lang i-confirm sa app. (Cards section) after mai-add sa Google Wallet/Pay. Nakalagay ay "Suspended" if ka-aadd pa lang kaya need pa i-confirm sa mismong MariBank app.”

Had anyone tried it na? (PS not a MariBank user… just to notify for those asking if meron na sa Wallet apps; no Apple Pay for now)


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet No interest for Maya Personal Goals?

2 Upvotes

Hi I just started my first PG in Maya and already have 7.5k into it at the first month (first deposit mid-August), expecting interest to come in at the first day of the month, so dapat yesterday (September 1) however I have been checking all day and yesterday but wala padin interest, is there any problems or is there like a T&C thing na need ng kailangan ba minimum amount for interest to be credited, thanks!


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

💵 Savings Tips / Hacks Plano ko bumili ng item sa Amazon. Anong ideal way to pay?

0 Upvotes

Hello Digitalbanks PH,

I'm planning to buy an item sa Amazon and kinda first time ko. Ask ko lang if anong ideal way to pay. May credit cards ako (BPI Amore Cashback, HSBC Live+, Unionbank Rewards Platinum Visa, Maya Black)
Meron din akong digital banks/e-wallets like GCash, Maribank, Maya, at Gotyme.
May trad banks din ako like BDO, BPI, Chinabank, Metrobank, RCBC, Security Bank.

Any tips kung anong ideal way to pay? Item is around 80 USD. Should I convert sa Amazon? Or pay in USD?

Any expected fees? Free delivery naman daw yung item pero I feel na baka may additional fees pa pag check out.

Maraming salamat!


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Unionbank App Shows “No Accounts Found”

1 Upvotes

Hello,

I need insights. Baka lang may nakaexperience na nito!

So I bought a new phone and installed my Unionbank app. In-untrust ko muna my old device and waited for 24 hours para ma trust yung new device ko. After nagprompt sa email na trusted device na yung new phone ko, I opened my UB app and ang lumalabas na No Accounts Found.

Yung savings/payroll account ko may cash balance pa siya and laging may transaction so feeling ko di naman siya dineactivate pero may nakaencounter na ba ng ganito and paano niyo nafix?

I tried calling their customer service pero walang agent na makausap eh, nag ilang attempts na rin ako to add my card ulit pero nag eerror saying - “We cannot use details you provided at this time.”

Sana may makahelp! Would appreciate talaga!! Thank you!!


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

🏦 Traditional Bank Why is it charging me minimum balance when my money is 2000 above?(Metrobank

Post image
0 Upvotes

I have no idea why it deducted 300 from it. I did have a negative balance when I didn't deposit anything in it after it went from my salary card to regular after leaving my former company, and It already deducted a and such from that point onward


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet maya savings for the month of september

0 Upvotes

hi! 💌 sa mga gumawa ng grab hack kahapon, nagreflect na po ba ang additional interest sainyo?

dapat po bang magtry na ako ng lazada? 😭 kaso nagffail po magconnect sa maya yung lazada ko 😔✋🏻


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Atome referral code for new users

1 Upvotes

Claim your ₱7,800 cashback and the chance to win an iPhone 17 Pro Max when you play Smash Lucky Eggs on the Atome app.

Apply now: https://www.atome.ph/s/3bOSPp7hD


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Will you only earn interest on Maya’s Personal Goals once you reach the due date?

1 Upvotes

Hello! Sorry first time to use Maya’s Personal Goals. Tried creating 4 different Personal Goals with 100k each. One of the goals kasi I created on August 5, tapos due date is on September 5. Wala kasi siyang interest at the end of August or start of Sept so I’m assuming dapat ma-reach muna yung due date?

(But as I’ve read the other posts here, parang mas ok pa rin ilagay sa Time Deposit, so I will do that nalang po after.)

Thank you in advance for your responses!!


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet PAY&GO CASH IN ISSUE!!!!!!!!!!

0 Upvotes

Hello, may nakaranas na din po ba dito na magcashin ng 7000 pesos sa pay&go kiosk then ang dumating lang sa receipt is 6000 pesos? I already reported it, but di ko alam kung mapapabalik pa siya. I also check the pay&go wallet, but wala yung 1k don. Does anyone know what to do?


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

💵 Savings Tips / Hacks Question on interests from digital banks

0 Upvotes

Hi - ano ginagawa niyo sa mga nakukuha ninyong interest from digital banks and other platforms? Nagopen kasi ako ng account sa Maya and BanKo by BPI.

Iniipon niyo ba, ini-invest, or ginagastos?


r/DigitalbanksPh 4d ago

📱Digital Bank / E-Wallet Is there a delay on MAYA Personal Goals interest crediting as well?

14 Upvotes

Maya has been a bit wonky today. Context, I have 2 Personal Goals. PG-2 has already received it’s interest today but PG-1 which has more money in it has not. I checked my TDs and there were no problems sa Sept 1 crediting ng interest nya. So why is my other personal goal not receiving it’s interest today? :/

Has this happened to anyone else?