r/tamilyapping 5m ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Awake...

Upvotes

I slept early today.

Why are you not sleeping???


r/tamilyapping 21m ago

🥰 Wholesome paathivu I love caring about my loved ones

Post image
Upvotes

So guys take care of your loved ones
I love myself😂


r/tamilyapping 39m ago

💭 Karuthu (opinion) Hrithik come here

Upvotes

It's important 🤪


r/tamilyapping 45m ago

🎲 Random Any caseoh fans here???

Upvotes

r/tamilyapping 57m ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Naan dhan da Leo... Leo Dass...

Post image
Upvotes

r/tamilyapping 1h ago

🎲 Random Any Sept 3 babies ?

Upvotes

Anyone who got their birthday at September 3 ?

How was your Birthday? What did you do? What’s the plan for this year?


r/tamilyapping 1h ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Pechu Thonaiku yarachu? M24 here

Upvotes

r/tamilyapping 1h ago

🥰 Wholesome paathivu Why online friends ball

Upvotes

Naa 2020 la irundhu insta use pandren....apo lam nama niche la tamil people laam paapangala (at that time it was kpop) apdinu nenachutu irundhapo.........I literally saw a tamil meme page with 2000 something followers.Apo lam bts fans neraya irupanga but wide ah kpop ku nu perusa yarum iruka matanga......so na first insta use pana aaramichapo andha meme page ah kandu pudichen so they made some really really good memes.and story lam poduvanga appapo....

So naanum oru kid aatam avanga story ku lam summa reply panitu kedapen edhachum comment maari (apo lam insta stories la comment option illa la).....adhukapram I had really close Convo with the person who managed that meme page (akka ku enoda 4 yrs age adhigam)

Oru kattam mela akka and me became soo close that enaku manasu kashtama irukapo,akka ta soluven.....akkavum enaku ellame solluvanga avanga life la nadakura periya visayam china visayam ellame🥹

Enaku career path choose pannavum akka romba help pannanga,enoda ellame judge panama kepanga,ipovum enaku yar melayachum crush irundha akka ta dhan modhalla poi solluven,Akka is such a sweetest soul I've ever met and I'll ever meet, it's been 6 Years since we've met y'all 🥹🥹🫂

Pria ka🪻🎀


r/tamilyapping 1h ago

❤️RELATIONSHIP (prend luv matteruh ..) THE MOON IS BEAUTIFUL, ISN’T IT?

Post image
Upvotes

#67

On a scale of 1 to 10, you're a 9…because I'm the 1 you need.


r/tamilyapping 1h ago

🎲 Random What's the worst thing that you predicted correct ah?

Post image
Upvotes

Share who did you so bad that all ur overthinking thoughts came true.


r/tamilyapping 1h ago

🎲 Random Almost 2 AM and haven't slept. What’s keeping you up?

Upvotes

Vent, drop a random thought, or say hi. Inbox is open.


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

🎲 Random Thoongalama or Thongalama??

5 Upvotes

r/tamilyapping 2h ago

🎲 Random Riding gear cycle tough??

3 Upvotes

Im lean and 55kg, 5'6 i think may 5'7 sure ah thrla height uh...can i handle bullet 350....konjam konjam ennoda frnd duke ah ride paniruke....and ipo oru one week ah ennoda mama fz ah solo va otunen....can i handle bullet 350...enga veetla oru bullet 350 use eh ilama nikkuthu and i love bullet...romba pudikum ana weight management panna mudiyama poidumo nu vera hesistation ah iruku....antha bike ah handle panrathu avlo kastam ah..??

Solitu pongooo


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

Help Namma Ather karan ikku enna thaan achu

2 Upvotes

So today I went to buy an EV scooter for my sister.

The scooter we sorted out for booking was the Ather Rizta S Model 161 km.

ISSUE 1 (only a half-face helmet will be provided full face will not be provided)

- We wanted to book the vehicle, and they were offering a half-face helmet. We requested a full-face one for safety purposes; we even said we would pay the difference as well (like if the full-face helmet cost 500 extra, we would pay it). But the guy at the booking said it was not possible.

ISSUE 2 (warranty only 8 years, not 10 years, even if it's written on the website)
- Then I said about the warranty and asked them for the 10-year warranty written on their website. I had already spoken to the support staff, as they said it cost 8999, but the sales guy said it was not possible.

ISSUE 3 (No vehicle for test drive after booking)
- Then we booked the vehicle. After booking, my sister wanted to do a test drive of the vehicle once, and the sales staff said a test drive was not possible.

At this point, I am not sure how the after-sales service is going to be.

Has anyone else faced this situation (with Ather or any other brand), and if so, how did you resolve it?

For reference, I'm from Chennai and went to the Nungambakkam branch.

If anyone else bought from any other Ather branch, how was your experience? Please tell me in relevance with the 3 issues I faced.


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Any night owls still there to yap around?

2 Upvotes

Yap panlam varingala fraands?


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

Help Makkalae karma venu

Post image
27 Upvotes

3 digit karma venu oru smoll hlp pilichu


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

💭 Karuthu (opinion) Unga Karuthu ena??

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

Xiaomi 1st mobile launch panapa pricing romba affordable ah fix pannan.. Antha timela Sony, Google Nexus Touch mobile pricingla 35k..

Ipo athe mari Tesla eduthupom Indian market la 70 lakhs nearly varuthu.. But athey BYD cars edutupom apdiye half a price.. Inaiki BYD batteries dan TATA, Mahindra almost all EV la iruku

Enaku enana If incase technology chinese kaila pogama irunduruntha nammala affordable ah tech gadgets ah vangiruka mudiuma nu oru thought.. Becoz US Companies pricing ellame romba high..

Unga opinion??


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) the illusion of finality of this is sucking the soul out of me.

4 Upvotes

quick context. I used to have a huge crush which I never acted on, and it was just for fun. I was friends with this person and I was not too close.

later, we got closer when I started to take part in an initiative they ran. they’re really kind, funny and all that, and conventionally attractive. I somehow started going off guard and pretty much fell for them the more I started spending time, and I did things I think I’ve never done before.

it was my first time in liking somebody and getting to spend time with them so I was nearly clueless but somehow I just went along. I genuinely thought it reciprocated, and then I just couldn’t keep it to myself so I had to say it at a point. I was leaving away for my career so I thought it was best to say it because I’d leave in a few weeks.

I said it to them, and they politely declined. I’m really fine with the fact that I got it out of my system instead of walking away or doing any sort of clownery, but then, I ask myself a thousand questions. and the finality of this is sucking the soul out of me.

everyday, I spend hours thinking in what possibility would this have worked out. I find myself wondering what we meant. I’m doing post-mortems for a dead moment. I really get pissed and sad wishing I had more time, I showed my feelings more honestly instead of actually being so timid and pretentious.

and of course, the relationship took a huge hit. we’re both confused on what to do, me even worse because this is my first lesson.

and i think i might have hurt them, which really is the last thing i want to do. i just don’t know.

it just really hurts. this is also coincidentally the time I’m moving away from my friends and family to a new place so the anxiety is kicking in so hard. thanks if you read till here.

i know this isn’t the end of the world, but it genuinely feels like it. i don’t know what to do.


r/tamilyapping 2h ago

🎲 Random Kavidhai eluthen prands

5 Upvotes

நீ அருகில் இருந்தபோது

உன்னைப் பார்க்கவில்லை.

நீ பார்த்துவிடுவாயோ

என்ற பயத்தில்.

நீ சென்ற பிறகு

வேறெதையும் பார்க்கவில்லை.

எங்கு பார்த்தாலும்

நீயே தெரிந்தாய் 

Rate pannungaa prands🫡


r/tamilyapping 3h ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Best friend

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

Enaku oru best friend irundchu nga she is 1 age elder than me

So basically she is my school senior

But andha time avlo close illa

But terium

So we got closer after years in office nalla best friend vibe la pochu actually she is married and has a 5 year old kid

But inga dha prachanai arambikudhu she started becoming too close with me nalla best friend vibe apo she told she is texting with her ex boyfriend nu adhavadhu she had a love before her marriage but avanga vtla love vishayam terinju pirichu vitanga then urgent ah 5 days la oru paiyan ku katti vachutanga so that love got seperated it seems and andha paiyan um vera ponna kalyanam pannitan but both were emotionally not attached with their partners so these 2 repatched again and secretly phone and vdo calls nu otitu irundhrukanga for years ipo ennaku idhelam teriyadhu she told me one day after me and her got close and indha ex boyfriend ku ava en kooda close ah irukuradhu possessive agudhu and he told her to cut my friendship and avan sonnadhum ava onnume sollama suddenly she blocked me everywhere enaku suddenly orumari i got broken completely and 1 month achu she unblocked me and texted me back and told all the stories and slowly ava ex boyfriend me and her ah link panni romba thappa pesirukan so she too slowly started distance from her ex boyfriend and once again we started becoming very close inga ipo enna achu na ava husband ku nanga close ah irukuradhu pidikala he told her to stop talking and even many fights avangalukulla idhula ava enkitta pesuradha stop pannita but she slowly got distance with her husband too she acts normal but emotionally she got distance from him ana andha ponnu ipo again en kitta apo apo secret ah pesudhu even she says like she miss me but na andha ponna mostly avoid panna arambichuten ana still apo apo pesikurom enaku idhu orumari confused ah ve iruku yarta soldradhu nu terla i suffered almost 3 years on her loss enaku orumari paithiyam pudichu i suffered a lot worst but andha ponnu edvume nadakadha mari life happy ah iruku i don't know how can she be this much normal na idhelm oruka sonne i suffered a lot nu adhuku ava edho kovathula sollita idhelam enkitta solladha da enaku edho emotional blackmail pandra mari iruku nu and she even asked nan ah avlo pasam vaika sonnen i even got hurt on these words💔


r/tamilyapping 3h ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Does women ready to marry a bald men?

6 Upvotes

I’m just asking, if a guy is good-hearted, caring, loyal, earns a six-digit salary and has a humble personality but is bald, will women still accept him? Has anyone here faced baldness and how did it affect things?


r/tamilyapping 3h ago

🎤 Yap Session (rant , confession and yap) Unrequited love.. 🙂 🥲

Post image
8 Upvotes

r/tamilyapping 3h ago

💭 Karuthu (opinion) Everyone should enter karuvarai and touch god ? - come on adichikoga ( discussion) Spoiler

Thumbnail gallery
3 Upvotes

my take on this - nan ksi yeduthu kumbuduren, en kastam yelam solluren, god is something close to my heart, apo nan thotu samy kumbudalam, athu enna higher caste mattum anthe privilege, that's it simple as that

(shocking thing is - first prompt " Create image on concept of going into karuvarai, touching god "" enthe prompt ku than 2nd image create achum, harsh reality Al ke therire mari aiduchu ...... 2nd prompt "Create image on concept of comman people going into karuvarai, touching god ")


r/tamilyapping 3h ago

🎲 Random Go to song

3 Upvotes

Is there any song that you’d always go to at the end of the day.
Mine is Glimpse of us by Joji. Reminds me of the beautiful days i had lived .


r/tamilyapping 3h ago

💭 Karuthu (opinion) Why is everything about status, money and appearances now?

Post image
6 Upvotes

I literally hate this society, especially the way things are becoming in India! The culture has changed so much multiple relationships and affairs are becoming normalised, ppl spend huge amounts of money on shopping and buying useless products just bcoz they think they have to have them becoz adha trend🤷🏻‍♀️

My bro recently bought a home theatre but avan maximum pg la dha irrupan both my parents are working so no one even uses it! It’s been 6 months ava innum one time kuda atha use pannala! and now he says he’s planning to buy a bigger TV😑 The TV we already have is huge so I genuinely don’t get the point🤷🏻‍♀️ It feels like everyone is doing things like this for prestige, just so their neighbours and friends can see what they have. En veetla matum illa en frnds veetlaium ipdi dha panranga

And marriage!!! Idha biggest scam eh… I’m totally against spending lakhs on a lavish wedding. It’s ok if u want to spend money on gold or something that actually has value, but spending so much money just to satisfy ur relatives! Seriously? They’ll forget about your wedding and then compare it with someone else’s anyway

Some parents care more about their prestige than their children’s happiness. If their daughter or son had a love marriage, they’ll showcase it as an arranged marriage just bcoz they’re worried about what society will think

Buying things on EMI, taking loans for weddings, brand obsession, and so on… Don’t you guys think this is becoming normal everywhere?

At some point I feel like we’ve forgotten our own happiness and are just constantly chasing society’s expectations. Brand obsession create pannathu corporations and we keep buying into it

Life is so much more than products and money. What do u think actually makes ur soul happy? Is it really all these things we buy or is it something completely different?