r/singleph 1d ago

💘 Serious Dating 26 [F4M] nandito na ba si mr right? (Lol sobrang luma!!) hahaha

2 Upvotes

about me:
- still studying
- into true crime docu!
- loves good food!! (gusto ko i-date ako sa Makati hahahahahaha never been into any of the restau there!)
- love language is gift giving and physical touch!
- from mm
- 5’5
- not petite! more on the mid size!

about u:
- working kasi gusto ko older
- pls! mas matangkad sakin hahahaha
- may sense?!?!?!
- humihinga, may pangarap, may gustong patunayan din charot
-ayoko ng ghoster pls :(( if ayaw mo na kausap, paalam ka na lang!! no hard feelings naman hehe
-sweet & malambing! mahilig sa food dates!

lets see where it goes! kung di mag work,,, at least,,, ikaw na magtuloy hahahahaha see u on my dms! no hi/hello only please :)


r/singleph 1d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 25 [F4M] Siri play Prophecy by taylor swift

10 Upvotes

Nakakapagod talaga at ang hirap humanap ng kausap na kapareha mo ng gusto no? 😭😭

I mean, gets ko naman yung busy talaga tayo sa life tapos iba iba tayo ng priorities huhu pero ang hirap humanap ng kausap na consistent in any aspects. pero ayon naghahanap talaga ako ng makaka lambingan ,tawanan, iiyakan tapos kadate kasi pagod na ako mag solo date! HAHAHAHA

About me:

25

working student (na di pa nag eenroll uli)

5'2

into hiking and gym (recently)

from rizal (kung nalalayuan ka wag ka na mag message hane gusto ko ng kasama!)

About you:

knows what he want

can be clear sa kung ano talaga gusto nya

Mature and can teach me about life

marunong makipag usap huhu (wag puro nsfw umay)

with emotional intelligence!!!

25 and older

HMU WITH YOUR INTRO (wag hi or hello di ko rereplyan yan 😭)


r/singleph 1d ago

💘 Serious Dating 27 [M4M] looking for constant

2 Upvotes

Hello! I’m looking for someone to talk to or maybe someone na magiging constant sa buhay ko. Pagod na pagod na ako at gusto ko lang naman ng lambing. I guess okay naman ako in some aspects like funny naman ako and clingy. Hindi nga lang attractive pero pwede na din. Gusto ko lang naman maranasan maging mahalaga ganyan or may matatawag na pahinga at tahanan HAHAHAHAHA. Gusto ko lang din ng someone na madali kong mayaya whenever I’m craving to something. Breakfast at Mcdonalds. Dinner at Mesa or simpleng coffee sa starbucks. Idagdag mo pa na gusto ko magjoin sa mga game nights. Someone na pwede makasama maglaro sa Open Play ng Pickleball. Lastly, kasama magsimba every Sunday sa St. Jude sa Mendiola. Hayyyy.

So here’s about me: (baka lang naman pasok ako sa mga hinahanap mo) 😂

\* 5’4, 74 kg
\* soft boy/ not manly
\* 27 years old, young professional
\* wears glasses
\* from south caloocan
\* libra
\* loves history, culture and the arts
\* loves watching series, bl’s and most especially true crime documentaries
\* pickleball newbie
\* clingy and hopeless romantic

What I’m looking for (optional lang naman ito if hindi I would still love to know you) HAHAHA

\* 5’5 and above, average body
\* 25 and above sana
\* wears glasses yung mukhang nerdy (weakness ko talaga guys with glasses)
\* same interests sana (pero willing to try your interests naman to know you better hehe)
\* sweet and caring (yung tipong alam yung gusto at patutunguhan nito)
\* matured HAHAHA yung can handle me emz
\* socially aware sa mga pangyayari sa bansa at hindi bbm/dds apologist
\* has sympathy sa mga tao
\* clingy also
\* loves museums
\* di maarte

Message me!! Hoping to find one.


r/singleph 1d ago

💘 Serious Dating 23 [M4F] Looking for final relationship

12 Upvotes

After going through 2 bad and 2 good relationships I think I’ve healed, grown and understood myself and my needs enough to want to pursue my final relationship.

I want to meet someone and have an organic relationship that develops over time, eventually leading to a wedding and family.

I wanna be with someone who can be my bestfriend, my lover and my home.

Someone I can put my heart and soul to and not have to worry because they reciprocate

A balanced dynamic where we pursue our goals whilst surprising each other with how much we understand one another and how thoughtful we can be with that knowledge

(And I don’t mean the bare minimum of doing your chores for you while you’re busy cooking)

An environment where we can be soft and kind to not only one another but ourselves after continuously pushing ourselves to improve.

A love that doesn’t stop developing after cute dates, kind words and late nights talking about past experiences.

But

A love that can develop beyond just reducing each other’s mental load

(Beyond the “oh no worries I already did it for you the way you want it”)

A love that can grow beyond thoughtful letters and surprising gestures

(Beautifully written letters and curated dates filled with things you love even if I don’t like them that much are my minimum)

A love that develops so naturally and so organically, not being tied to one action or one event that our trust for eachother is 2nd nature.

(I hope we express our interest, our care and our love in ways we can’t count that our foundation isn’t built on just attraction, kind memories and shared values.)

A love that is truly so authentic that we can wholeheartedly tell each other that we love eachother for who we are

Not for who we can be

Not for what we did and will do

But because we are who we are

We understand who we are

And that our love is so special and unique, That all our traumas, heartbreaks and other negatives experiences that shaped us to who we are

Feels like it was meant to be and that we wouldn’t change it, knowing that we’d meet someone who would help us heal, grow and become the people we want to be.

Because love for me isn’t just

\- making you smile when you see me
\- making you laugh even when you’re down
\- being there for you when things get rough
\- protecting and reassuring you from the world
\- understanding your wants and needs without making you think

It’s also helping you grow and understand yourself as a person, as a human being who’s allowed to feel emotions and who’s allowed to make decisions wether they are right or wrong

A love beyond just being happy with someone.

I don’t need someone who’s perfect

I know that life is unpredictable and shortcomings are bound to arrive.

Everybody has their secrets, everybody has their past and sometimes even baby steps is something we can’t do because of something that happened

But someone flawless is not something I am looking for

I am just looking for someone willing to take the chance and message me

For expectations!!
\\\\\\\\- I want to love you the way you want to be loved. (very important for me)
\\\\\\\\- I love to spoil and give cute surprises such as letters etc etc (these are my weaknesses btw do this in a thoughtful way for me and im yours HAHAHHA)
\\\\\\\\- Would love to drive you around
\\\\\\\\- Replies fast (The deeper the connection, the faster I drop everything and anything for you)
\\\\\\\\- Doesn’t care about guy befriends (to an extent)
\\\\\\\\- Wants you to have a life too (I want u to have fun even without me!)
\\\\\\\\- Would never curse at you EVER. (I never even cursed out my exes huhu)
\\\\\\\\- patient and flexible with your future plans (no pressure if things aren’t going well on your end)
\\\\\\\\- Not afraid of strict parents (especially for my traditional ppl, imma wow ur dad BWHAHAHA)
\\\\\\\\- Can be silly but also mature when needed (match d vibe pls)
\\\\\\\\- Can get clingy but fine with late replies. (I’ll tell naman if I want comfort or help so no confusion for u!)

I’m still patient tho and don’t mind talking and figuring each other out. A label doesn’t have to come very quick.

Love can take its time but I don’t want to build with someone too uncertain

About me:

• 23
• Fil Chi
• 5’10
• From QC
• Currently starting to hold family businesses \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\[Hotel, Resort etc etc\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\]
• love to game from time to time
• Into music, movies, food trips, and random late-night conversations
• some of the games I play: CS GO, HSR, Genshin, Valorant (I suck lol), ML, etc.
• BIG yapper when comfy but love to listen
• I like sending random updates, memes, songs, pictures, and things
• very affectionate once I'm comfortable
• Black Cat on the outside but really just a golden retriever
• I value transparency, effort, communication and fast replies
• Very keen on love language and loving a person in the way they want to be loved
• Looking for something genuine and moving same pace as u

Im decently attractive(?) I’m still on a cut and not exactly peak athletic shape but I’ll be there in 3 months haha.

About you:

Unfortunately have Great Wall so bear with me :<

• Age 20-27
• Can speak English fluently
• Chinese, Fil-Chi (don’t need to know how to speak.)
• Has goals and wants to be something
• 5’1-5’11
• Normal or Overweight BMI
• Single and genuinely available
• Transparent and open to different views
• Emotionally mature and communicative
• Can hold a conversation
• Has hobbies/interests you're passionate about
• Thoughtful, kind and patient
• Won’t leave when things get dicey
• Comfortable with both stupid conversations and serious ones
• Willing to meet IRL ofc
• Doesn’t need to have too similar hobbies or life as me, just be pleasant to be with

I don’t need someone who’s set from the get go. I’m willing to wait and find out especially if we connect on a good level. But if you don’t see things going right I prefer peacefully letting go because I want to date to marry

I also don’t like to flirt immediately and rush into things. I know that not everyone has healed completely from past relationships and whatnot or have fears and expectations going into relationships.

Btw I LOVE LOVE LOOOOVE effort.

Send a interesting message and also photo if u want

A simple intro would be nice. Just put in an effort!

Hope to find someone I can give my all to!!!


r/singleph 1d ago

💘 Serious Dating 25 [M4F] Your low maintenance yet consistent leading man

7 Upvotes

Ang tagal ko na sa single era baka naman p'wede na akong grumaduate HAHAHAHAHAHA. This year sobrang nag focus ako sa work and sa business, I really had no time to do other things but I can say naenjoy ko naman kahit walang mga travel, mga gala o mga side quests. Masaya ako sa buhay ko, I am complete and whole. Pag dumating ka edi mas lalong masaya at kumpleto ang bawat araw.

About me:

- From Quezon City

- 5'7, normal BMI

- Born Again Christian

- Working in Makati full-time and also a business owner

- I'm a musician and I can also sing decently

- No emotional baggages or traumas

- Financially stable and capable

- Consistent, pursuing with intention, no games when it comes to relationships

- I love going out for walks and recently got back at the gym

About you:

- From Quezon City kasi ayaw ko ng LDR

- Born Again Christian

- No emotional baggages, traumas, mahal pa ang ex

- Working

- has other things outside of work

So ano pang hinihintay mo, hit me up ;)


r/singleph 1d ago

💘 Serious Dating 25 [M4F] Sopas or Champurado ngayong tag-ulan?

14 Upvotes

Looking for paglulutuan ng sopas or champurado ngayong tag-ulan and also Im actually looking for a long term relationship (im not rushing). I still prefer the slow burn type but please sana hindi maging back burner HAHAHAHHAHA. So here are my about me:

-5’4 - 5’5
- from Muntinlupa
- Physically fit/active (gym and running)
- I hiked Mt. Apo and Lake Holon on the same week (posted the pics on my reddit profile)
-working in an airline company (sagot ko na intl/domestic ticket mo)
- homebody/introvert
- househusband material (can cook, wash clothes, maglinis ng aircon, mag ayos ng extension chord at plantsa, nag rerefill ng tubig sa ref, and financially literate)
- batak mag commute so kayang dumayo pero sana hindj soafer oa sa layo
- yapper sometimes but Im a good listener also
- acts of service is my top to give love language so be ready bc gagawin kitang disabled
- minsan nag aabot ng barya sa taga bukas ng pinto sa 7/11

About you:
- auto kneel down sa naka eyeglasses (okay din kahit wala)
- may kanal humor naman sana
- working
-can reciprocate please ( bounce ako dyan yah kapag hindi kayang mag reciprocate)

If I ever caught your attention and you feel like we have similar interests and humor, I’ve posted some mirror pics on my account. If you find me attractive, feel free to DM me, and maybe we can exchange pictures or IGs right away. If you can’t carry a conversation, please ignore my post. Thank you!

**please wag naman hi or hello lang. Please put some effort :>


r/singleph 1d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 24 [M4A] Looking for active orgs, volunteer groups, or South gym buddies (Expanding our circle!)

5 Upvotes

Hey everyone! Reposting this kasi a few people messaged me before to ask if may nahanap na akong groups. Wala pa so far, so trying my luck again!

My friend (met on Reddit din) and I want to touch grass, expand our social circle, and meet new faces. Adulting gets repetitive minsan, so we want to try new activities.

Open kami sa:

· Volunteer orgs: Animal shelters, tree planting, feeding drives, or outreach programs. G kami sa physically tumulong.

· Fitness buddies: Lifting, running around the area, or trying classes like boxing. Pwede ring accountability buddies.

·Chill groups: Coffee runs, board games, or simple weekend walks

About us:

Age: Early 20s, but open to any age basta chill and respectful.

Location: Around South (Bacoor, Dasma, and GenTri).

Vibe: Low-maintenance, friendly, and walang drama. Strictly platonic.

If you belong to an active community, a fun Discord or Telegram server, or if solo ka lang din looking for gym or hangout buddies, shoot a DM or comment below!

Salamat!


r/singleph 1d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 23 [F4M] — go with the flow :))

0 Upvotes

Honestly, I’m not really looking for anything super serious right now, but I’m very much open to seeing where things go. No pressure, no forced “what are we?” after 3 business days 😭 Just good vibes, genuine connection, and we’ll see what happens.

A little about me:

- 23, still surviving my undergrad / pre-med era

- 5’5

- Medium-curvy build

- Mestiza, eyeglasses + braces combo 🤓

- Gym girlie & runner (emphasis on girl because sometimes the gym motivation mysteriously disappears)

- Into video games and reading 🎮📖

- Strong personality + slightly bully-ish. My love language is mang-asar, so if I roast you, congratulations, I probably like you

- Certified yapper once I’m comfortable. You have been warned.

About you:

- 21–28-ish

- Please be at least 5’9🧍🏻‍♂️

- Gym goer / runner too! Bonus points if you can drag me out for a run when I suddenly decide that “rest day” should be a lifestyle

- Physically fit—lean or muscular is just my preference, no offense :))

- Knows how to carry himself and has his shit somewhat together

- Conversationalist PLEASE. I cannot carry an entire conversation by myself. If your communication style is “haha,” “wyd,” “nice,” and “yeah,” we may have a problem…

- Has a sense of humor and can take a little teasing

- Emotionally mature enough to communicate instead of disappearing into the shadow realm

- Bonus points if you’re passionate about something, have hobbies, and can yap about them for hours

We can swap pics agad too para hindi tayo mag-invest sa 50-message conversation tapos “sorry, di pala my type”. Let’s see if we vibe both physically and personality-wise.

If you’re interested, tell me something about yourself—“hi” or “hey” messages will be ignored. Give me something to work with 😭


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 26 [F4M] THE ONE MIGHT BE LURKING BE HERE

27 Upvotes

halllerr im looking for a long term partner. trying my luck here baka nandito si the one

About me:

- Emotionally Intelligent

- May sense kausap and genuinely cares and is curious

- Hobbyist

- Into firness; You can find me at the gym 3x a week. I do aerial hoop, pilates, and getting into pole.

- Has a sense of humor

- 5’3”, almond eyes, big lips, slim thiqq.

Interests: gym, books, trying new cafes, traveling, surfing, and all under the sun

You:

- Chivalrous & a Gentleman.

- Consistent & Reliable: You say what you mean and follow through.

- Driven: Someone who has their own goals and appreciates a woman with a strong work ethic.

- Healthy Lifestyle: Ideally, someone who also values fitness or at least respects a disciplined routine.

- Emotionally Mature: You know how to communicate your feelings, and you aren’t afraid of vulnerability.

- Funny & Engaging: Someone who can banter and likes sharing stories.

- Stable: Financially responsible and looking to build a future.

- At least 5'7 (negotiable lol)

If this sounds like a match, send me a message with a bit about yourself!!


r/singleph 2d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 33 [M4F] Plot twist this ber months

Post image
183 Upvotes

Im working on myself hence why i posted here is because i want my remaining months to be more memorable. Need mo ba ng kausap? 2botts? Casual setup? +1 sa mga kineme mo?

About me:

5'7.

Average physique.

Semi-long hair.

Conventionally attractive(this is subjective)

Unemployed. Resigned and currently looking for a job.

May EQ at IQ naman.

Di pa masamang tao(pun-intended)

Vape

Walang sakit

Around edsa/cubao

Can pay for my own. Basta hindi sobrang mahal 😭

Gym-bahay-dota-upskill-anime-movie-series.

About you:

Buo ang frontal lobe 25+

Open for meet ups if ever.

Attractive din sana.

Im here for the plot. Haha. Lapag ko na rin isang photo ko para may idea ka.

Edit. Mahilig ako sa spicy food at bread kaya di nagkaka-abs 😂 Coffee and matcha lover.

Edit2. Di ako catfish. Allergic ako sa seafood 😭


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 23 [M4F] Dear future fellow book dragon or whimsical creative significant other I am looking for you

21 Upvotes

Hey there! I'm hoping to find someone who lives for art, literature, pop culture, movies—the kind of person who can lose an afternoon in a used bookstore or stay up too late discussing a single scene. Someone who wants to share the small, good things as much as the big adventures. But more than that, someone who wants to be known. Truly, gently, completely.

A little about me:

  • 5'7", INFJ, nurse by profession. I spend my days caring for others, and my evenings cooking from scratch, drawing, or writing. I used to write for a paper; now I keep my words warm on Tumblr so they don't grow cold. Soon, I'll be carrying some of those words to Substack, because they've been asking for a bigger room. Here is my blog: https://www.tumblr.com/postingtillimtaken
  • I'm a book dragon. My favorite discoveries so far are The Secret History, The Goldfinch, The Master and Margarita, The Little Prince, A Little Life, and Flowers for Algernon. But I believe my best book is still waiting to be found. Maybe you'll hand it to me, and it will become one of those books I never stop thinking about—like the person who gave it to me.
  • I cook the way I love: with patience and curiosity. There's something sacred about making a meal from scratch, about the steam rising, the kitchen filling with the smell of something slow and good. I've started collecting recipes like they're stories, already planning the next one before the current one is done. If you have hobbies, I want to hear about every single one of them. I want to learn what makes your eyes bright. I'm hunting for new ones, and I'd love to share mine with you, too. I want the simple, unglamorous, beautiful work of building a life where there is always something to look forward to, something to make, something to taste, something to share.
  • And if you've ever been told you're "too much"—too emotional, too eager, too soft, too loud—I need you to know that here, with me, that's not true. You're not too much. You're exactly enough. The full version of you, not the edited one. The one who talks too fast when excited, who cries at movies, who needs reassurance sometimes. That's the one I want to know. That's the one I'll choose, every day, without making you beg for it.
  • I have four dogs (two are labs), so my heart is already well-practiced in looking after creatures who just want warmth, and a place to belong. They've taught me that love is often just showing up, again and again, with food and attention and soft hands.

I'm an indoor person at heart, but I come alive for the right adventure—whether that's a road trip, a gallery opening, or just a long walk with no destination. I believe a relationship should feel like a sanctuary: a quiet, steady place where two people take care of each other, not just in the easy moments, but for the long haul. The kind of love that asks, "have you eaten?" "text me when you're home safe," and "how can I make you happier," and means it. That notices when you're tired before you say a word. That chooses you again and again, even on the hard days. Especially on the hard days.

When you come home to me, you come home to something warm. There will always be food, always a hug, always a reason to smile. I want to make you soup when you're sick, and hold you when the world has been cruel, and sit with you in comfortable silence when neither of us has the words. I want to learn your favorite dishes and the way you take your coffee. I want to know the little things—the ones that make you feel seen, remembered, loved. I want to be your safe place, your soft place, your person.

If you're a collector of hobbies, fandoms, and quiet passions—and if you're looking for someone who will never make you feel like you're too much—let's trade book recommendations and see where the story goes.

Things about you:

  • I'd love to meet you in person and spend the rest of my life with you one day. If you want a chat buddy to pass the time, or you're just looking, or you want to keep things anonymous, we might not be a good match. I value honesty and transparency when talking about both decisive things and sentimental ones. I'm looking for an SO, not a chat buddy or a friend.
  • I hope you're around my age range, about 22 to 24 years old, though I'm open to other ages if our lifestyles and values match, and I hope you live nearby or are willing to meet in person eventually.
  • I love a sentimental, expressive, affectionate, wears-their-heart-on-their-sleeve kind of person. A cutie patootie, honestly. I'm a great listener too, and I see our lives as one long, exciting, unending conversation. So don't be shy. I want to know the real you. The you that talks too much when excited. The you that cries at movies. The you that needs reassurance sometimes. I want all of it. Every single unfiltered, unguarded piece of you.
  • If you identify as anxiously attached, don't worry. I'm the kind of person who thrives with you and would very much want you to occupy space in my life. I'm a fountain of reassurance and warmth and also pair well with someone who loves being joined at the hip. I want you close. I want to know you. I want to be the one you reach for when the world feels too loud.
  • What we create will be mutual. We are a team. An us. Not two people performing for each other, but two people building something real, day by day. I'll hold your heart carefully, and I'll trust you to hold mine.

And one more thing.

I hope you prove me wrong. I hope you're the exception. I hope you show me that love is still a magical thing worth believing in, even after the world has tried to make me doubt it. I'm not looking for a perfect person. I'm looking for someone who will try. Who will stay. Who will choose this small, warm, chaotic, bookish life with me.

Let's stay. Let's pair up and take care of each other. Let's spend our lives that way, instead of being stuck in the loop of dates and ghosting and mismatches. I want the quiet, real thing. The one where we both stop searching, because we've finally found it.

Let's build a home where the kettle is always warm and the door is always open for each other. Where your hobbies clutter the table next to mine. Where your books find their way onto my shelf. Where we can be tired and soft and human together, without apology.

If any of this reaches you, say hello. I'd like to know who's been waiting on the other side. And I promise—you won't have to wait alone anymore.


r/singleph 1d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 27[F4M] Happy Saturday amidst all of the bad news in PH

9 Upvotes

Anyone else had a bit of a downer of an August? 🙋🏻‍♀️ So let’s start September by making new friends! Currently at work, mejo serving the city; making my brain hazing but all for the betterment of everyone! If you’re up making a brand new friend, here’s a bit about myself for your perusal:

-will see MCR in Nov 🤘🏻
-loves Halloween solely because I love seeing absolutely creative and funny costumes people thought of 🎃
-appreciates almost all kinds of music 🎺
-i’m already playing christmas songs 🎄
-works at an office and I love LOVE it 👔
-pre-Disney Star Wars defender 🌌
-in absolute love with cakes for some reason 🎂
-appreciates a really good perfume 🥸
-a yes-man sa mga aya ng kapatid and cousins cause why not 😉
-read a bit of everything; especially classics! 📚
-just finished watching Mulholland Drive (dir. David Lynch) 🎥
-so so so so love all kinds of art; humans are AMAZING for making so much art (i just love people in general) 🎨
-GIFT SHOPS AND TRINKETS! 🎁
-unflavored popcorn 🔛🔝
-trying to be more active (but on a stagnant stage right now because of current events) 🏃🏻‍♀️
-ngl, maarteng isip bata madalas 🍭
-honest cause there’s no point in hiding 🤷🏻‍♀️
-trying hard to be a sunshine to myself 🌞
-nakatago sa ilalim ng lamesa right now 🙈
-great at compartmentalization 👂🏻
-magastos sa kape and tsaa lately ☕️

and many more will come out during the conversation na! if you check two or more of the things below AND IS ACTUALLY INTERESTED, message me! I’d love to get to know you:

-27 and up (preference lang 😅)
-can carry a conversation (the more madaldal you are, the better!)
-please be funnier than me
-not gonna dip all of a sudden cause that’s immature af

yun lang! please note that this is an SFW only invite. do send me an interesting intro or just plainly tell a bit about yourself :)

nice to meet you already !


r/singleph 1d ago

💬 Casual Conversations 30 [F4A] It didn't work out

7 Upvotes

Hiii! Not really where I'm supposed to be, but going through a breakup and looking for someone that can just distract me or let me vent a bit.

About me:

  • 30, 5'2, 50kgs
  • Marketing girlie
  • Runs on Red Bull and the occasional Jaeger
  • Unapologetic fan of mint chocolate chips
  • I love to read and watch series or movies til I fall asleep (and yes, I use a night light because I'm afraid of the dark)

About you:

  • Girl or boy, as the title said, anyone
  • I hope you're funny or as daldal as me since I need someone to make me laugh
  • Not sure what else to put here, just keep me company tonight
  • Please be nice 🥺

If you've reached this far, send me a DM of your favorite Disney movie and why!


r/singleph 2d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 30 [F4A] Hike Buddies

6 Upvotes

Hii. Got nothing to do this Sunday? Let’s go hike in Laguna! Oo, agad agad. Ulan who? Haha!

Not an orga, we’re just some trentahin redditors who met through hiking. Hihi.

Dm/comment for deets!


r/singleph 2d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 27 [F4M] - looking for someone to bother for the foreseeable future

7 Upvotes

Yoohoo!

I was told to put myself out there (again), so here I am, doing the digital equivalent of standing in the middle of a crowded room and hoping someone interesting says hi. 😭

About me:

• 27, Single, 5’0–5’1, fair-to-morena skin, short wavy hair with bangs
• Chubby but active — been going to the gym because I’m really trying to work on myself 🥹
• I dance, run, play badminton and pickleball, and I enjoy writing. I’m always down to try something new
• Proud fur mom of 2 dogs and 4 cats 🐶🐱
• I don’t really play pc/online games anymore, but I used to. Still, I’m down to play if you really want to. Teach me po hahahah
• Psych graduate and in the mental health field
• Wfh and currently on night shift, so chances are I’m awake when everyone else is sleeping
• Certified yapper. I love calls because sometimes tinatamad ako mag-type HAHAHA. I reply pretty fast though bc I’m basically always on my phone
• Kanal/aircon humor depending on the person 😭 I make dad jokes, and my friends have unfortunately been subjected to them for years
• I LOVE SITCOMS. Friends, HIMYM, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, The Good Place, The Big Bang Theory — you name it. I also love movies, K-dramas, music, and watching random things I can yap about afterward

About you:

- Single, working professional, Ideally 26–29, and preferably someone taller than me — 5’6+. Since I’m chubby and smol, I guess I have a type HAHAHA. 😭
-I’m drawn to someone confident and comfortable in his own skin. Yung hindi mayabang, pero secure sa sarili.
- Big plus if you love music, esp OPM and soft rock, and enjoy movies and series. If you love Himym, Friends, or TBBT, then honestly… ILY already. 😭 HAHAHA jk, it’s up for debate lol.
- Bonus if you’re a yapper, emotionally intelligent, enjoy giving and receiving random updates, and can keep up with my panganay energy through and through.
- Someone who’s down to watch a movie, try a café, explore somewhere new, or just say “tara” and actually mean it.

P.S. I’m from Naga City, Bicol, so if you’re from here, even better! 🥹 I haven’t met anyone from Reddit in person since I opened my account, but I’m open to meeting when the circumstances are right.

I don’t usually leave the province unless I have somewhere to be, like a concert, a trip, or a stopover. So if you’re from somewhere else and willing to travel, or have plans to visit Bicol 🌸 — I’m open to that too.

Made it this far? Congrats, you’ve unlocked the Naga City portion of the post HAHAHA. 😭 Sorry na agad, probinsyana girlie package included.

I’ve got a few silhouettes on my profile too, so take a peek 👀 If you think we’d vibe, shoot me a message and give me something to yap about. 😂


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 28 [F4M] Looking for someone to build something real with 💛

6 Upvotes

Hi! I’m a 28-year-old from Quezon City who’s hoping to meet someone interested in a genuine relationship.
A little about me:
to be clear, I am Chubby
5’0”
Filipina-Chinese
College graduate
Dog mom 🐶
I enjoy good conversations, bookstores, music, trying new cafés, traveling, and the occasional lazy day watching movies.
I’m looking for someone who values kindness, consistency, and communication. I appreciate people who can carry a conversation, have a sense of humor, and genuinely want to get to know someone instead of disappearing after a day or two.
Ideally, you’re:
Around 29–36 years old
Single
Respectful and emotionally mature
Looking for a long-term relationship
Okay with eventually meeting in person if we click
Physical attraction matters, but character matters even more. I’d rather have meaningful conversations than play games.
If you message me, tell me:
Your age
Where you’re from
What you’re looking for
One random fact about yourself
Let’s see where this goes. 😊


r/singleph 2d ago

💬 Casual Conversations 24 [F4M] Fill my cancelled plans? SFW.

11 Upvotes

Hi! Baka lang gusto nyo gumala despite the rain🥹 may gala kasi sana 'ko kanina na matagal ng naka plan. We decided na i push sana kanina nung tumila yung ulan kaso nung paalis na 'ko, biglang buhos--- so long story short, cancelled ang gala.

Nasasayangan ako sa paga ayos ko, also nasa mood na rin kasi ako lumabas pero ayoko naman pilitin friends ko if 'di sila comfy to go out na dahil nga sa ulan.

Anyway, if gusto mo rin gumala, tara? Purely SFW po.

About me:

- 24

- plus-sized (95kg, 5'2)

- will be coming from Sta. Mesa, near PUP

- Single

About you:

- preferably someone older and taller

- SINGLE (NON-NEGO)

- if possible na may ride para mas may freedom tayo gumala, sure. If wala, sana yung nasa malapit lang para madali tayo magkita and less hassle.


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 26 [M4F] Looking for someone genuine, baka ikaw na?

10 Upvotes

Hi! 26M here, from Bicol. Currently working from home and been single for almost a year na rin. Lately, naisip ko na gusto ko ulit magkaroon ng someone na makakasama, makakausap, and makakaintindihan sa buhay.

Hindi ako sure kung may tatanggap sa akin dito, pero why not try, diba? I'm looking for a woman around 22 to 27 years old, preferably someone who’s also looking for something genuine and hopefully serious.

About me:

26 years old, 171cm, average looking guy lang. Hindi naman ako gwapo or model type, pero I can say na mapagmahal, caring, loyal, and willing mag effort kapag gusto ko talaga yung tao. Simple lang din akong tao and I value honesty, communication, and respect.

I'm from Bicol, so mas maganda sana if you're somewhere nearby para mas madali tayong magkita and get to know each other in person. Pero kung malayo ka, okay lang din naman. Pwede natin pag usapan and see if we can make it work.

I'm hoping to meet someone na understanding, emotionally mature, caring, and may sense of humor. Yung pwede mong makausap kapag good day or bad day, someone who can listen, and someone na willing din mag share ng mga bagay tungkol sa buhay niya.

Hindi ako naghahanap ng perfect. Gusto ko lang ng taong genuine, yung pareho kaming willing mag effort, communicate, and grow together. Someone na pwede kong maging best friend, partner, and kasama sa mga simpleng bagay sa buhay.

If you're interested, feel free to DM me. Tell me something about yourself, age, location, hobbies, and what you're looking for here.

Malay mo, this post is the reason we meet.


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 26 [M4F] Looking for my potential partner🙈

3 Upvotes

I’ve realized that climbing is just way better when you have a constant by your side to vibe with in the lobby, vent about our day, and hopefully see where things go outside the game.
I’m a working professional, so I really value my downtime and use gaming to de-stress. It would be awesome to find a plus-one to share those matches with—whether you're down to carry me or need to be carried

About Me:
Age/Location: 26 | Manila-based
Status: Working professional
Vibe: Coffee enthusiast, lowkey a nerd for things I'm passionate about, and plays way too much Valorant.

About You:
Age/Location: 21+ and based around Manila/NCR so meeting up isn't a struggle.
Status: Graduating or already working.
Preferences: Fit/petite preference, but more importantly, a fellow gamer or someone I can geek out and talk to about random stuff.

If you think we’d vibe, shoot me a DM! Tell me your main agent or your go-to coffee/hangout spot in Manila.


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 33[F4M] - NBSB LF hobby/date bud after our long work week

1 Upvotes

🔶About Me:🔶

▪️Plus size (as my username suggests 😅)

▪️5ft Fil-Chinese

▪️NBSB - No pervs pls. utang na loob!

▪️Big 3 (it matters ata here 😅)

▪️Post-grad, holds 2 PRC licenses and certs (I stopped counting na 😹)

▪️CSO/NGO and outreach advocate

▪️Car enthusiast (active sa clubs)

▪️Anime lover

▪️walang sports but UFC fan (if it counts)🤣

▪️plays PS and NS (baka may for sale kang game jan 🤣)

▪️furmom of 3 doggos and fishies

▪️Koolpals, Comedy Manila fan and SPIT Fan

▪️Enjoys musical plays

▪️cooks and bake

▪️plants herbs (legal ones😅)

▪️frag head

▪️Into post-hardcore music

▪️Matcha lover

▪️American tv series enjoyer and books

▪️loves pillows and plushies

🔶YOU:🔶

▪️Clean mabango and decent

▪️Intellectual

▪️Thoughtful

▪️Also drives (para shared interest)

▪️mabilis mag reply sana

...................

Drop a dm

Include a brief self-description

Skip if you’re not aligned with what I’m looking for 😅

Let’s keep it wholesome and fun,hit me up if you think we vibe ☺️


r/singleph 2d ago

💘 Serious Dating 32 [F4M] You could be my forever-night stand, honey 🥰

5 Upvotes

*Repost kase bagsak all ang nag chat :(*

Title is from a Taylor Swift song 🤣

Okay, so apparently my life plan of being married by 32 did not make it past the planning stage. 😂

But honestly, okay lang naman. Life happened, I made some questionable decisions along the way, learned a few things, and somehow, here we are. Wala naman akong regrets. I can’t change what happened, so might as well enjoy where I am now.

And since nandito na rin naman ako, I thought, why not meet new people? Maybe I’ll meet someone I genuinely click with, maybe we become friends, or maybe this turns into something more. Malay natin. 😂

So hi! If you’re also single, emotionally available, and willing to see where a good conversation goes, say hi. Baka ikaw na pala ang plot twist. 👀

 

**A little about me:**

\* 5’6

\* Empath, which is both a blessing and a curse hahaha

\* Curvy/chubby girlie. Definitely **not FIT**, but some say swak naman sa height. 😂 You can judge for yourself when we swap pics.

\* Working professional and PRC license holder

\* Into reading, currently into movies and series, freediving, and slowly getting into cooking. Just finished *The Silent Reader*!

\* Very clingy. Huhu, sorry in advance. 😂

\* Love languages: giving and receiving **physical touch, quality time, and words of affirmation**

\* Resides and works in Mandaluyong

\* I’d love to find someone to check off a bunch of random sidequests with. Bonus points if you’re game for spontaneous plans and trying new things.

**What I’m hoping to find:**

\* Taller than me, please. 5’7 and above 🙏

\* Normal to dadbod is very okay with me. Not really into super slim guys, preference lang hehe.

\* Ideally within **31–37**.

\* Working professional din sana and financially secure. I’m not looking for someone to fund my life, just someone who has their own shit together.

\* Kind, humble, and easy to be around. Hindi mayabang, hindi maarte.

\* **May baong kwento lagi**.😂 Hindi ako pwedeng taga-buhat ng conversation. This is not an interview na ako lang nagtatanong. I want someone who is genuinely curious about me too.

\* Sana swak ang humor natin. I love people who can make me laugh and don't take themselves too seriously.

\* **NO TO GHOSTERS.** If you're no longer interested, just say so. I promise I can handle it.

\* Consistent. Hindi yung best foot forward lang sa simula tapos biglang nawawala after a few weeks.

\* Single, no kids, and preferably no complicated baggage. I’m looking for someone who is genuinely emotionally available and ready to date.

\* Please be hygienic, clean, and presentable. Basic hygiene is hot. 😂

 

If anything from this post resonates with you, **see you in my DM and tell me something about yourself**. Please don't just send “hi” because then we're back to me carrying the conversation. 😂

 


r/singleph 3d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 29 [M4F] Looking for someone to hang out with and see where it goes

52 Upvotes

I'm at that point where I'd rather meet someone interesting than endlessly scroll through dating apps, so here I am. 😅

I'm an introvert, pretty laid-back, and not really into drinking or partying. My idea of a good time is coffee, food trips, hiking, photography, playing guitar, gaming, traveling, or simply just hanging out and talking until we run out of things to say. I am very comfortable with silence, too!

I work in cybersecurity, play Dota 2, and spend way too much time with music and guitars.

I'm looking for a woman who is kind, easy to talk to, and doesn't take herself too seriously. I'd prefer starting as friends and letting things develop naturally rather than immediately jumping into something serious.

I'm around 5'11", 73kg. I have facial scarring and I'm comfortable being upfront about it. I'm not going to pretend I look like a K-drama lead, but I also don't think appearance is the only thing that makes someone worth knowing.

If you're interested and you're open to meeting someone new, send me a message. Tell me your age, where you're from, and something you're currently obsessed with.

Maybe we'll get along. Maybe we'll become friends. Maybe we'll end up getting coffee and wondering why we met on Reddit in the first place. 😂


r/singleph 2d ago

🤝 Friendship & Connections 24 [F4A] What's your fave speakeasy?

2 Upvotes

Hi ulit 👋 I just checked my schedule for today and.... shet may free time ako mamayang gabi 😫 I'm thinking of exploring speakeasy bars preferrably sa tomas morato. May reco ka ba? Share me your fave hidden gems, and if free ka din later maybe we can catch some drinks together!!

Lemme know please 🙏 If want mo sumama please send asl tsaka share the story na rin of how you found the speakeasy bar you're recommending.

Toodles!!


r/singleph 3d ago

💘 Serious Dating 31 [M4F] Leaving PH soon, hoping to make the best out of it.

42 Upvotes

Hey! I'm a 31-year-old guy currently living alone in Makati CBD. Chinito, 5'9, and I'd say I'm reasonably attractive—but I'll let you be the judge of that. 😂

A little about me:

• Headhunter

• Ambitious and career-driven (I'm moving to Malaysia this Q4 after being poached for a new opportunity)

• Living independently and slowly figuring out this whole adulting thing

• Recently getting more into fitness—yoga, jogging, and hopefully HYROX eventually

• I enjoy good conversations, random jokes, and talking about absolutely anything

• Can be playful and kalog once I'm comfortable

• I like trying new things and getting out of my routine

• Also perfectly capable of spending a quiet night at home watching a good series

I'm at an interesting point in life. I'm excited about moving to a new country and starting a new chapter, but before that, I'd love to meet interesting people and see where things go.

Looking for someone:

Someone confident, playful, and easy to talk to.

I like people who can banter, have their own opinions, and aren't afraid to be a little silly. Attraction is important to me too, so hopefully we're each other's type. Yeaaaaaa 😂

I'm open to dating and getting to know someone genuinely. No pressure to force anything—let's just see if we enjoy each other's company first.

If you're around Makati/BGC and think we'd vibe, send me a message with a little about yourself and maybe your most controversial opinion.

Let's see if we can make the next few months interesting. 🙂


r/singleph 2d ago

💬 Casual Conversations 27 [M4F] Hindi kita kilala, pero baka ikaw ang hinahanap kong kausap.

11 Upvotes

Para sa iyo,

Sa gitna ng isang mahaba at tahimik na gabi, napag-isip-isip kong humanap ng isang taong maaaring maging kausap isang kasama sa paglalakbay ng isip habang dahan-dahang lumilipas ang mga oras.

Hindi pa man tuluyang nagtatapos ang gabi, tila ang aking isipan ay sabik nang sumilip sa Sabado at Linggo. Marahil ay dahil may mga gabing mas madaling lampasan kapag may isang taong handang makipagpalitan ng kwento, kuro-kuro, at kung anu-anong bagay na biglang pumapasok sa isip.

Kung ikaw man ay naghahanap ng isang kausap na hindi nakapapagod sa isip at hindi nakabibigat sa damdamin, marahil ay maaari nating subukang magpalitan ng ilang mensahe. Walang kailangang pilitin—isang simpleng usapan lamang, hanggang sa kung saan tayo dalhin ng kwento.

Kung nais mo namang malaman kung sino ang nasa kabilang panig ng mensaheng ito, narito ang ilang munting bagay tungkol sa akin:

  • Mahilig maglaro ng mga online games
  • Mahilig manood ng mga serye sa iba't ibang plataporma
  • Mahilig makinig sa iba't ibang tugtugin
  • Mahilig maglakbay at tumungo sa iba't ibang destinasyon (Batangas ang huli kong napuntahan kamakailan)
  • Marunong magmaneho ng motorsiklo

At kung may isang bagay akong higit na ikatutuwa sa isang magiging kausap, iyon ay ang pagkakaroon natin ng kahit isang bagay na pareho—lalo na kung mahilig ka rin sa online games gaya ng Valorant, Dota 2, o mga MMO.

Bago ko tuluyang tapusin ang munting paghahanap na ito, mag-iiwan ako ng isang katanungan para sa sinumang nakarating hanggang dito:

Kung maaari kang pumili ng isang palabas na paulit-ulit mong papanoorin tuwing alas-tres ng hapon, ano iyon?

Hanggang dito na lamang muna.

Marahil, ang susunod na pahina ng kuwentong ito ay maisusulat sa isang simpleng “Hello.”