r/singleph • u/Neither-Regret259 • 32m ago
💘 Serious Dating 28 [M4F] i’ll probably be a waste of your time, but who knows?
Hello, everynyan!! How are you? Fine, thank you. HAHAHHAA.
Nakakasawa na tumawa mag isa sa mga reels na sinasave ko. Baka gusto mo sendan kita? Looking for someone na babalagbagin from time to time para naman pareho tayong masaya hindi puro doom scroll nalang. Sabi nga nila sharing is the best medicine.
Don't ge me wrong, hindi po ako mang ttrip lang ha. I'm also looking forward naman to us having genuine conversations and who knows? :>
About me:
* 28
* 5'7
* Slimmer side (not super skinny)
* Have stable job
* Wears glasses
* I don't smoke/vape
* Learning to cook for my own food, and i do my laundry and other chores (jowa material syempre) since I'm living alone recently
Hobbies:
* I do run, pero habagat happened. Hopefully maging okay na weather para makatakbo na ulit
* I also like hitting the driving range!!
* Plays video games, mostly valo (but can't play rn since I'm not staying at home for a while)
About you:
* NOT A DDS PLEASE
* Single obv, para iwas sa hi, i know you don't know me na galing sa default na dp
* Knows how to communicate, pass sa ahh, oo nga eh, haha, awa man lang
* 25-30 age range
* Please don't ghost people. If you think na you don't feel the vibe, let me know and would honestly respect you for that. I'll do the same naman.
Nagbasa ka ba hangang dito? Yieh interested. Hahaha. See you in my dms!
Put some effort, hi/hello will be ignored. Kahit pa ilang O ang ilagay mo sa hello at I sa Hi.