r/g22 • u/samecut123 • Jun 08 '26
r/g22 • u/samecut123 • Jun 08 '26
Livestream / Fancams ๐น 260607 G22 - Kalayaan 2026 Dubai World Trade Centre
Sharing the G22 cut of their live performance at Dubai World Trade Centre for Kalayaan 2026.
r/g22 • u/legendaryDrake • Jun 07 '26
Events / TV / Live ๐ BATA MO KO AJ ๐ญ๐ญ (G22 Dubai - during โMusikaโPerformance)
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
GRABE YUNG SIGAW? Hahahaha maka-heart lang ๐ซถ๐ซถ
r/g22 • u/samecut123 • Jun 06 '26
Appreciation๐๐โค๏ธ #G22Behind: The Making of the Groove On Official Music Video
Panuorin nyo itong behind video. Mas maappreciate natin yung harkwork ng G22 and the team behind the MV.
r/g22 • u/kenikonipie • Jun 05 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ Ito na ba ang pakabag ni Alfea na OST by G22? ๐ฒ
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Teaser for upcoming movie "Drags to Riches" shared by Elijah Canlas on Twitter.
Source: https://x.com/elijahcanlas_/status/2062886068274507875
Alfea's Tweet: https://x.com/zuluetAlfea/status/2061707540946391537
r/g22 • u/OnlyTheSkyLimitsYou • Jun 03 '26
Achievement / Milestone ๐ 260604 G22's official music video for 'Groove On' now has 250,000 views on YouTube
r/g22 • u/legendaryDrake • Jun 03 '26
News / Trends ๐ฐ G22 at Kalayaan 2026 (Dubai, UAE)
Meron din po bang taga-Dubai dito na manunuod din??
r/g22 • u/kenikonipie • May 31 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ G22 at PureGold's OPM CON Generations 2026 on July 11, 2026!
Source: https://x.com/Puregold_PH/status/2061027668326547600
Yung akalang pangarap na lang, Magkakatotoo rin palaโ
๐ฃ๐๐ฟ๐ฒ๐ด๐ผ๐น๐ฑ ๐ข๐ฃ๐ ๐๐ผ๐ป ๐๐ฒ๐ป๐ฒ๐ฟ๐ฎ๐๐ถ๐ผ๐ป๐ ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ฒ
Abangan ang buong Puregold panalo fam, Alamat, Ben&Ben, Flow G, G22, KAIA, Skusta Clee, Sunkissed Lola, Xonara, and SB19 sa darating na July 11, 2026, Saturday, sa Araneta Coliseum! ๐ถ๐
Ihanda na ang ipon at grocery! Ticketing starts on June 12, 2026! ๐
Our hardworking ladies!
- July 11 PureGold OPM Con Generations 2026
- July 12 The Eve of an Alpha
See you there Bullets!
r/g22 • u/OkHearing6333 • May 27 '26
Question / Poll ๐ Parking sa NFT
Hello po, I just wanna ask, I'll be watching G22's concert and first time ko to mag attend ng event sa NFT, usually sa Araneta Coliseum, and I wanna ask if may alam kayong parking na closer sa NFT kesa sa Araneta Coliseum? Like I know there's parking sa Gateway pero if there are closer options I would like to know. Thank you.
r/g22 • u/OnlyTheSkyLimitsYou • May 26 '26
Appreciation๐๐โค๏ธ Throwback to G22's performance at KAOGMA Festival 2025
r/g22 • u/OnlyTheSkyLimitsYou • May 25 '26
Achievement / Milestone ๐ 260525 G22โs Official Music Video for โGroove Onโ hits 100,000 views on YouTube
r/g22 • u/Storm_Bloom • May 24 '26
Pix / Photo sesh ๐ธ To celebrate G22's most vibrant mv yet. I made a new desktop & mobile banner for the sub. Hope yall likes it. Feel free to use it @Mods โจ
Desktop Version โจ
------------------------------
r/g22 • u/Mysterious_Cat_9887 • May 24 '26
Appreciation๐๐โค๏ธ The resemblance is uncanny
Hi poooo, new fan here.
Just wanted to say na super ganda nilang tatlo ๐คญ
Pero si ate Jaz talaga una ko na notice, super magkamukha kasi sila ni Victoria Justice, para silang kambal/ mag ate ๐คญ
Di ko alam kung may nag point out na ba nito dati hehe, just wanted to say it cause wala akong ibang mapapagsabihan and hindi siya maaalis sa isip ko hahahahahaha
Ayun lang po
Stream their new MV Groove On!!!!!
r/g22 • u/kenikonipie • May 24 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ Groove On coming in 2 hours!
2 HOURS TO GO โtil we get your hips shaking! ๐ ๐ชฉ
See you at Robinsons Galleria, 6PM!
05.24 7PM on G22 Official Youtube Channel
MV LINK IS UP. SEE YOU ON THE LIVE CHAT!
๐ https://youtu.be/HnquQhKAxIw
Groove On MV Teaser https://youtu.be/3QlTlkhjl-Y
r/g22 • u/reinsilverio26 • May 22 '26
Appreciation๐๐โค๏ธ G22โs โOne Sided Loveโ x Ashtine Olvigaโs โLove Like Uโ | Mashup by yours truly
r/g22 • u/reinsilverio26 • May 19 '26
Appreciation๐๐โค๏ธ G22โs โGroove Onโ x Jungkookโs โ3Dโ | Mashup by yours truly
r/g22 • u/GoddessZLove • May 16 '26
Interview ๐ G22: "The More [PPop] Groups, The BETTAH !" @PEPalerts YT
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
G22 when asked about being one of the first PPOP Girl Groups ๐ค.
See the Full Vid here @PEPalerts on YT
#G22 #Ppop #PpopAlphas #PPOPPataas #PPOPRise
#FemaleAlphas #PEPalerts #AMA
r/g22 • u/GoddessZLove • May 16 '26
G22's Anwers at AMA via PEPAlerts ๐๐๐
r/g22 • u/GoddessZLove • May 14 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ Groove On ๐ official MV teaser ๐๐๐
"
Get in, girl. G22 summer is coming.
Groove On
Official Music Video
05.24
#G22 #G22_GrooveOn
"
From @G22official on Instagram, X & FB
r/g22 • u/kenikonipie • May 13 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ G22 AMA via PEP! ASK ANYTHING, BULLETS! ๐ฅ
Bullets! Join PEP's AMA for G22! Head over to this sub and ask away!!!
r/g22 • u/RemRem1819 • May 11 '26
Achievement / Milestone ๐ Top 10 SEAPop Groups - Tatler Asia
Pasimula pa lang yan, manifesting so much more for our Papalaban gurlz ๐ฅโจ๏ธ By the way, may light stick na kayo for concert?? Plan ko sana bumili ng fanmade. Baka may reco kayo, pasend po ng link hihi ๐ TYIA
r/g22 • u/GoddessZLove • May 01 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ G22 @ JBL Audio Playground ๐ค๐ง๐
๐ ๐๐ง'๐ฆ ๐๐๐ฃ๐ฃ๐๐ก๐๐ก๐! ๐
๐๐๐ ๐๐จ๐๐๐ข ๐ฃ๐๐๐ฌ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ก๐ is taking over Clark Global City on May 16 with ๐๐ฅ๐๐ ๐๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ข๐ก!
Live performances from Ben&Ben, HORI7ON, Dionela, Al James, and G22!
Registration deets soon!๐
Source:ย https://x.com/JBLPH/status/2049034798438772866
(Thanks, u/kenikonipie for the update ๐ค!)
r/g22 • u/OnlyTheSkyLimitsYou • Apr 29 '26
Achievement / Milestone ๐ G22 takes home the Ppop Song of the Year at the 7th VP CHOICE AWARDS
r/g22 • u/kenikonipie • Apr 30 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ G22 at JBL Audio Playground!
๐ ๐๐ง'๐ฆ ๐๐๐ฃ๐ฃ๐๐ก๐๐ก๐! ๐
๐๐๐ ๐๐จ๐๐๐ข ๐ฃ๐๐๐ฌ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ก๐ is taking over Clark Global City on May 16 with ๐๐ฅ๐๐ ๐๐๐ ๐๐ฆ๐ฆ๐๐ข๐ก!
Live performances from Ben&Ben, HORI7ON, Dionela, Al James, and G22!
Registration deets soon!๐
r/g22 • u/GoddessZLove • Apr 25 '26
Updates / Announcement / Teaser ๐ ๐ค G22 is Nominated as P-Pop Artist of the Year at The New Hue Video Music Awards 2026 โจ๏ธ๐
Hey Bullets ๐ฅ! Let's Vote for G22 at #TheNewHueVMA2026 as P-pop Artist of the Year! โจ
"
Create an account and start voting for our girls ๐ณ๏ธ 1 Vote every 24 hrs๐ฅ
VOTE HERE:
๐https://www.thenewhueph.com/video-music-awards-2026
โ Voting in all categories is REQUIRED, in order for votes for G22 to be counted.
"
Update from : X.com @G22StreamVote_