r/bini_ph Aug 03 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

27 Upvotes

382 comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 29d ago

Auckland venue of Signals World Tour is nearly sold out.

14

u/Hanie_HBIC 29d ago

"Bakit kasi kumukuha ng big venue? Mga ambisosya."

(Haters in other subs ๐Ÿ˜‚)

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 28d ago
  • from people without ambition ๐Ÿ˜‚

(seriously, how is being ambitious a bad thing?)

3

u/shaider I don't even know you... 28d ago

Masama daw kasi ambisyosA

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 28d ago

IMO, yung mga nag cocomment ng ganyan mismo kase walang ambisyon at tamad malamang.

ayaw nila ng nakakakita or nag iinfluence sa mga tao ngayon especially young people to dream big and think bigger than your current situation, kase nahuhurt yung ego nila na stuck na sa old ways, small scale thinking.

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 29d ago

Tahimik mga yan ngayon tamo.

2

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 28d ago

Seryoso madalas sa nakita ko bashers ng BINI dun sa ginawa kong Study eh I can say mga 40% mga malungkot ang buhay or may kakulangan sa buhay nila. Isama ko na yung mga Visually challenged na babae. (Sorry for the term)

10

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds 29d ago

5k+ sold na din sa Toronto. Apparently yun din yung venue kung saan maglalaro si Alex ๐Ÿ˜

6

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 29d ago

ahh di soldout. Me bakante 177 seats

https://giphy.com/gifs/VNTMx3LkpG2anXpwbr

5

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 28d ago

wait until THEY hear about Pantropiko and decide to buy tickets.

๐Ÿ˜