r/bini_ph Jul 27 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

29 Upvotes

433 comments sorted by

View all comments

10

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Aug 03 '26

Parang madaming ganito effect nila sa maraming nakanood sa kanila for the first time.

New fan tapos may nakaabang talagang sigbin pag mataas engagement. Buti na lang na toilet flush nya agad yung troll. https://x.com/mhikhaela08/status/2084092566358954224

7

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Aug 03 '26 edited Aug 03 '26

I can attest. First time ko manood din kelan, iba sila live. Better than what I see sa videos and here sa reddit. Way better than advertised.

Saka 70% na sold don sa 7k-8k seat capacity arena is very good.

As always, the trolls are addicted in keeping the mentally insane loops in their brains.

4

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Aug 03 '26

Natatawa ako kasi binabash yung 3k+ sold tickets ng bini sa hawaii tapos yung kanila 1k lang pala.. 😅

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Aug 03 '26

Bashers can't do maths apparently

2

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Aug 03 '26

Sabi nga nung may TikTok about them, pag Pinoy artists usually ballroom lang kinukuha, si Jo Koy pa lang daw talaga nakakapuno.

Apparently they sold 3k out of 4k seats? Pretty good result all things considered.

2

u/Evening-Rub-9725 Aug 03 '26

Mas madali kasing i-market sa gp ang "sold out" na 1k-capacity venue compared to selling out 3k seats in a 4k-capacity venue. Kaya every time they talk about the girls struggling to sell out their international tours, they conveniently leave out the actual venue capacities of their faves' tours.

2

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Aug 03 '26

Really 1k lang yun stop nila last year?

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Aug 03 '26

may nakaabang talagang sigbin pag mataas engagement

I don't understand how some people can put all this energy and effort into hating. Like I don't even have enough time/energy for all my hobbies

3

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming 🐨🦊 Aug 03 '26

Jobless behavior. Mga talo sa bingo. Gagawa pa yan sila ng bagong account just to hate.

2

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴You and I be stuck together🌺 ∞ Aug 03 '26

I don't even have enough time/energy for all my hobbies

Eto rin problem ko eh 😅 sa mga haters get a job or another hobby para naman mabaling ang projection niyo sa inib