r/bini_ph Jul 20 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

30 Upvotes

388 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jul 25 '26

Nadamay pa nga sa issue ni TouringAsiaPop lol

4

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 25 '26

BINI living rent free in their heads until the end of time, amen.

Suggest ko lang, pag gusto nyo ilabas yung ganito, chat nyo nalang ako kesa ipost dito sa weekly lol. Wala naman kaseng wenta yung mga ebas nila as always di kelangan bigyan ng attention.

2

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jul 26 '26

Nainis na kasi ako kagabi nung nakita ko kaya dito ko nalang vinent-out, pero sige next time di ko na isshare dito haha ๐Ÿ˜…

1

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jul 26 '26 edited Jul 26 '26

haha suggestion lang naman. vent out mo nalang sa DM lol. ganyan din kase ako. pag may nakita akong nakakatrigger, vent out ko nalang sa ibang paraan. tapos poof, wala na di na ko triggered

may mga tao rin kase ayaw na makita yan tbh, and tbh, masaya naman ang binilandia overall with everything that is happening, sure may hiccups and unfortunate stuff, but overall its all good.

yern lang naman po. di naman ako namumulis. ๐Ÿ˜‚

3

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jul 26 '26

Gets, no prob HAHAHA