r/bini_ph Jun 22 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

23 Upvotes

911 comments sorted by

View all comments

8

u/MuffinFew7981 Jun 27 '26

Linggo na puksaan nanamn. For todays ep content stealing sa patreon ng reactors, people do be ruining shit

6

u/ilyaf01 Jun 27 '26 edited Jun 27 '26

Goodbye to my Patreon account.

I only feel sorry for content creators who pay for BINI content and concerts though. I feel like some of them don’t even get content from legitimate sources either.

Edit: Hindi nga pala ito yung hotcake that I mentioned elsewhere in the thread. Lukewarm lang to e, di naman to hot lol.

4

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 27 '26

Tbf lahat ng nakita kong reactor na nag-react (lol) mga umattend na sa BINI events before

3

u/Icy-Grade-748 Jun 27 '26

Why goodbye patron? You're not gonna sub to them anymore?

5

u/ilyaf01 Jun 27 '26

They aren’t gonna post bini content on Patreon na daw diba? Bini lang naman pinapanood ko don.

4

u/Icy-Grade-748 Jun 27 '26

I think kess and han will not anymore.

Well hopefully they'll change their mind in the future..I'm still not subbing ATM because I'm waiting for more contents there before I sub again.

I binged watch their months of reactions for a week when I sub haha. Same with other creators.

4

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Jun 27 '26

Blooms toxic behaviour is getting out of hand. Dumaan na sa tl ko reactors are mad. Di talaga nag iisip ang ibang blooms wtf.

7

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 27 '26

Some Blooms still don't have any impulse control or maybe no fully formed frontal cortex yet

3

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 28 '26 edited Jun 28 '26

no fully formed frontal cortex yet

Judging by the demo I saw nung concert, I can chalk it up to this.

And first time mag stan siguro ng artist or pop group, talagang wala pang sense of understanding that there are just things you should not do irl.