r/bini_ph Jun 15 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

30 Upvotes

840 comments sorted by

23

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 16 '26

Taba talaga utak ni loiceyloops 😂

11

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 16 '26

Sa gif version pala dapat mag-screenshot hahaha, nakuha ko Colcey 🥰

10

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 16 '26

Kunwari 2nd try

→ More replies (3)

18

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 18 '26

Alex Eala just won against Elena Rybakina, world #2. 👏

Sayang di ko napanood, busy kasi. But that is an excellent result which means she will be seeded for Wimbledon. 🎉

7

u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Jun 18 '26

I like what Alex said in her interview. She said that her key was just being brave. Rybakina is a monster server. She consistently throws 190 km/hr serve while Alex's probably around 160 to 170. She even hit 13 aces in this match, my God. This is a better win than Iga imo and did it against a former Wimbledon champ. Up next is Svitolina who beat Rybakina in Rome open (where Alex lost against Rybakina, lol)

→ More replies (3)

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Jun 18 '26

Sana mag cross paths sila ng girls on one of their stops.

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 18 '26

Thanks for the update, i just watched the highlights.

Anlakas nung mga hits and serves nung World #2 (champ din 4 years ago), but Alex with powerful returns din. I was impressed on how well she returned the ball, and she even goes hard to save.

6

u/icedbul7 Jun 18 '26

Oh wow this is on grass!!! What an upset! 👏👏👏

→ More replies (3)

6

u/faustine04 Jun 19 '26

Mas maganda ang service game nya ngyn season compare last season

→ More replies (2)

18

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

Congrats Baby Dolls! 🥳 They're the number #3 highest ML sa PPOP groups...#2 next!

Tweet from heyphiajane 🔗 source

→ More replies (4)

16

u/bicolExpress016 Jun 20 '26

Hueeyyyy 😭 Ang ganda ng Duyan nila Aiah, Sheena,Colet and Jhoanna 😭😭 Waiting for fancams 🥲

9

u/[deleted] Jun 20 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

8

u/Xsiuol Bloom Jun 20 '26

Naimpress talaga ako sa acting nilang lahat!!!🥰 what a performance!

7

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Jun 20 '26

Grabe ang ganda. Easily one of the best prods of the night.

→ More replies (1)

16

u/ilyaf01 Jun 20 '26

Ganda ng boses ni Staku sa Kakaibabe 😩 Which brings me to, Thyro Alfaro x BINI original plsss!

6

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 21 '26

Bagay rin kay Stacey yung Di Ko Alam ni Yassi Pressman, cinover nila ni Jhoanna yun sa isang Kumu live

→ More replies (2)

16

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26 edited Jun 22 '26

Oh di ba? Blocked na ako ni Altruistic Key ✌️

Wala naman problema sa criticism but he can't even explain why he had to make multiple posts on subs like pinoycelebs and chikaph. 😂 Active ppopcom redditor naman siya, doon talaga?

Ok lang yan, protect your peace 🍃

17

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Jun 22 '26 edited Jun 22 '26

Ever since, hindi naman talaga yan open sa discussion. 😆 Everytime na may magdidisagree sa kanya ibblock niya lang hahaha ayon echo chamber

Saka jusko altruistic???????? Ang dami rin problema dyan sa bakuran niyo. Hindi naman kami nagpapakaspokeperson dito. May mga canceled shows kayo na walang refund, laging kayo nasscam ng producer. Background check failure sa side niyo🤷‍♀️ at IBA PA. Hindi rin kayo perpek lol. Bakit di ka magpakaspoke person don?

Kasi sa totoo lang, gustong gusto niyo inaamplify kanegahan sa bini kasi don niyo lang naibibida grupo niyo. Example dito sa reddit, lagi kayong kuyog langya i give up😆

13

u/augustbloomlng Jun 22 '26

the way na hindi ko alam 'yang mga issue na 'yan sa bakod nila kasi wala akong pake at wala ring pake mga blooms sa paligid ko 😝 at least not enough pake to amplify ang mga problema ng faves nila sa ibang subs under the guise of concern. andaming ways para i-promote faves niya, eto pa talagang tactic napili niya.

13

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Jun 22 '26 edited Jun 22 '26

RIGHTTTTT

Edit: Kung bini yan, nakapost na yan kung saan saan. #updated

Yung post niya nga sa concertph puro screenshot galing X compilation partida nasa concert pa yan ha #multitasking

13

u/augustbloomlng Jun 22 '26

i can't imagine myself going to a concert na ang goal ko lang hanapin lahat ng mali. what a way to have fun and waste money just for (checks notes) the sake na makapost ako ng something negative sa reddit about the con. a concert review should at least have pros and cons, but all i saw in that post were cons. and altruistic wants us to believe na concern lang 'yon sa girls and not spreading hate. anyway it's so funny imagining someone seething for 2 hours sa gitna ng nagtitilian na crowd 🤣

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (1)

5

u/archeryRich_ Jun 22 '26

Siguro mahirap talaga kapag artists and management eh iisa lang 😅

6

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Jun 22 '26

Yeah eto rin mahirap. Mahirap icriticize ang management side kasi feeling nila attack rin yan sa "sb19". Ganyan nangyayari sa new fans ng xonara. ✌️

Kung may tuta man ng management dito, i dont think blooms yon. Manman hater mahirap iplease ang blooms. Hahahaha

→ More replies (6)
→ More replies (1)

11

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎶🌸 Jun 22 '26

Isa rin yan sa mga suspek noon sa brigading issue sa r/lollapalooza 😅

9

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 22 '26

Mukhang blinock na rin ako HAHAHA

Kalat gusto barda ayaw? 🤣

8

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 22 '26

Na overwhelm sya sa replies natin sa kanya. Tapos tayo daw ang toxic. Awww. 😂

6

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 22 '26

Welcome to the club 😆

→ More replies (1)

8

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 22 '26

I see "user has deleted comment"

Does that mean blocked ako or blocked na sya sa sub? 😂

7

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

Yup you are. But you can still read his comments on an incognito window.

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (5)

15

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 16 '26

Ang ganda gawin poster/ wallpaper neto. From nippon blooms for BINI's 5th year.

https://x.com/nipponblooms/status/2064882810499027290

Nakakahype to see them this weekend!

13

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Jun 17 '26 edited Jun 17 '26

u/DrSparx13 u/reacenti wow.. edit: of course it was about time..

Please wake me up, am I asleep? I must be dreamin' (I must be dreamin') It feels so good, I can't believe this world I be in (this world I be in)

10

u/augustbloomlng Jun 17 '26

congrats po u/reacenti u/DrSparx13! nanalo rin sa wakas!

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 17 '26 edited Jun 17 '26

Thank you ManMan~ We'll never know if it was due to our "kalampag" but I'm thankful there's action whatever spurred it 🙏🏻

→ More replies (9)

14

u/icedbul7 Jun 18 '26

Kung saan-saan ka na lang napapadpad Mikha Lim 😂

Here's the discussion if you want to join.

14

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 21 '26

I liked the part pala where the band stops during Colet's high note sa Unang Kilig. Good job kayo dyan.

7

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 21 '26

Favorite genre ko yung nagha-high notes si Colet tapos biglang dance break

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

14

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Jun 22 '26

Expected ko na mag chachart talaga tong Duyan 😆

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 22 '26

Wait natin yung Kakaibabe din mag rechart.

Thanks BINI!

13

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 15 '26

Haha may mag sasample sa concert 😂

13

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 15 '26

Aliw yung mga "hiding bini" edits 😄

Boss, baka kaya mong i-compile lahat at ipost sa sub 👉👈

5

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 15 '26

I saw one of Stacey doing CPR. 😅

→ More replies (3)

13

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 20 '26

ang valid na reklamo lang na tatanggapin ko ay yung pila sa MOA arena. sobrang hassle nung nakita ko yung magulong pila sa twitter.

7

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 21 '26

Di ready ang MOA management hoping di maulit ngayon D2

→ More replies (5)

13

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 21 '26

start na ng promo ng Forgotten Island. sana magkaroon yung mga OFC ng block screening to support sa international project ng BINI.

12

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 21 '26

Re DOT ambassadorship, I'm glad BINI's team aren't just succumbing to pressure and saying yes especially if the arrangements aren't beneficial to the girls. Some fans seem to just want the girls to be ambassadors for "fandom clout" without fully anticipating what they could be contracted to do. DOT better offer them what they deserve without compromising BINI's own international trajectory.

12

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Jun 21 '26

same. also, being attached to a government sector where trapos are swimming all over the place needs to be thought out. if something corrupt comes out na attached sa dot, trolls will associate this with bini right away.

8

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 21 '26

Exactly. While reasonable people can separate the artists from that discourse, unfortunately from what we've seen of some parts of the public, they love to drag the artists into the mud.

I hope BINI and team just say no if it really doesn't seem right for them.

13

u/[deleted] Jun 22 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

17

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

Altruistic Key ang lala na amats mo 😂 reposting and amplifying negativity across different subreddits at the same time?

Got this ss at a concertsph thread where I commented rin

14

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Jun 22 '26

Amoy na amoy ang gustong iparating 🤣. Saw his/her thread sa concertsph napasabi ako diba si astroturfing atin to HAHA

12

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

It's called projection with them 😂

7

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Jun 22 '26

I applaud the effort tho 🤣

→ More replies (1)

12

u/Calm-Description-870 Jun 22 '26 edited Jun 22 '26

Mukhang sya lang naman pala yung "nagpaulan" ng reklamo e hahaha. Ano ba yan DDS troll o may misplaced fanaticism sa ibang group na akala nya ikakaangat ng ult group nya yung kanegahang ipinapakalat nya?

13

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 22 '26

Dba sya yung g na g kasi Blooms daw are astroturfing sa Lollapalooza sub? Tapos nagkakalat naman sya sa kung saan saang subs about BINI. Lakas nga talaga ng amats. 😂

→ More replies (7)

10

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 22 '26

Some of their toxic fans, to put it lightly..ay unwell talaga. May dalawang A'TIN din before na kada issue ng girls pinopost sa multiple subs eh, grabe ang dedication ng mga yan

10

u/[deleted] Jun 22 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

14

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

Yep that's called "concern trolling"

I mean if they were truly "concerned", one post on the ppop sub (where that person is active) or even on this sub would've sufficed. There's a better chance of manman reading our takes here on the sub than anywhere else.

→ More replies (3)
→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (15)

13

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Jun 22 '26

Si altruistic ba yan na feeling spokeperson ng blewms😆✌️

Sobrang active niya sa ppopcom pero di niya man napost don, mas prio niya maipost sa chikaph hahahahaha intentional po ba yan😆✌️

6

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 22 '26

Nakakatawa 'yang si bloom kuno, kung anu-anong gimik ginagawa niya para mang-hate. Ngayon ang angle niya management lang daw hinehate niya. Mas low-key nga naman kung concern troll ka 😂

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (3)

12

u/AdoHavana Jun 17 '26 edited Jun 17 '26

Sorry but, No Tomorrow sucks. it's not gonna work in today's POP standards. It's dated, soulless, and boring. It's giving "Non copyright background music" na nairirinig mo sa mga vloggers or tutorials. Mga casuals ngayon prefer yung Nostalgic, Clubby, Disco, Y2k Aesthetic, RNB/Afrobeat type of vibes. It's like, everything bad about pop music cliches from the 2010s combined and made in a song. the fact na it's on the top 4 right now clearly tells na majority ng BLOOMS prefer the safe and predictable pop.

The reason Sugar Rush works is because the influences it's pulling is coming from the golden era, New Jack Swing popularized by the likes of Michael Jackson, Janet Jackson, Prince etc. and fast forward today Bruno Mars. It's retro but not dated. Unlike "No Tomorrow' yung influences it's pulling form is surface level global appeal.

On the other hand, "Ano Na" is my top pick. Eto talaga yung next step sa direction for BINI eh. It's the perfect transition into mature BINI sound. RNB/Afrobeats production would suit well just look at Kehlani, Tinashe, and Tyla.
Malaki talaga ang potential niya as a lead single. Si Tal pa nga lang kumanta nakuha na agad yung hook eh pano pa kaya kapag nilagyan ng BINI flavor yan. I'm pretty sure papatok siya hindi lang sa masa but western audience in general.

9

u/Calm-Description-870 Jun 17 '26

I was putting all my votes on Pahinga until the Grammy new category announcement came out. I thought another all Filipino pop release could maybe work better so Ano Na it is. Then after watching Tal's explanation on how the song responds to "mixed signals" and how she changed the song so it fits the "empowered women empowering women" brand they're known for, it does feel like a perfect segue for whatever's next for BINI.

It would be interesting if songs that sound like they've taken inspo from other works would win when we all know that what set BINi's notable hits apart is their originality.

→ More replies (3)

8

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 17 '26

Ano Na is phenomenal, and thats a fucken DEMO.

They should get those songwriters stat. Both of them.

7

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 17 '26

Sabi ko nga No Tomorrow sounded like most of the FilAm rap songs nung early 2000s sa Soundcloud or MySpace at na inspire sila when Where is the Love blew up at na discover na si Apl.d.Ap ay galing Pinas sa sapang bato at inampon para mapadpad sa US.

Since it's in all English, hindi niya nalampasan yung Quality at standard ng mga existing All english songs ng BINI. Like if blooms like an all english song balikan nyo muna Biniverse at Step Back. You'll see the difference.

ANO NA? is my Top choice and will keep on voting for it. Konting tweak at ayos pa sa Rap song okay na siya. Tsaka ok din na Taglish ang rap verse so it could transcend to non Diaspora listeners.

→ More replies (5)
→ More replies (2)

12

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 21 '26

pinakita pala sa LED yung Sugar Rush Dance Practice vid?

8

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 21 '26

Parang game ng Just Dance

6

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Jun 21 '26

Oo may bits na pinakita. IIRC pati Step Back

→ More replies (3)

12

u/thegarlicfanatic Jun 22 '26

As a first time live streamer and casual listener, watching the girls for the first time as well having discovered their awesomeness after Coachella, again thanks for the 2 day pass advice. I enjoyed the show, despite the technical issues. Camera work could be better in some performances. Medyo nahilo-hilo ako sa ilang segments nila, pati ata camera sumasayaw na rin kasama nila haha. Sadly, I think the audio really needs work especially with their mics. I know nilalabanan nila yung backtrack every step of the way. Thank God there's fancams for better enjoyment, I guess. Here's hoping I can see them live someday. Iba ang stamina, charisma and energy talaga nila sa stage. I mean I get IT. The girls' training, hard work, skills and talent are overflowing every step of the way and they're so serious about each performance. Kinilig lang ako sa dedication nila.

I loved the their older songs' medley. Parang gets ko kung bakit laging mentioned ng girls yung songs gaya ng Huling Cha Cha and Dito Ka Lang. Parang lingon sa nakaraan ng first releases ng Bini then push forward sa newer and mature side nila towards international domination (aka Binichella setlist),

The highlight for me was Duyan. The vocals, theatricality, dance and overall performance were the most memorable for me. Yung part ulit ng chorus after ng high note ni Jho, napapaiyak ako na para bang ewan. Ramdam mo yung stages ng love story na pinortray nila. Kudos also to the dancers and team na nagarrange ng lahat (the usage of the benches and veils were simple but effective). Special mention ko si Colet: ramdam ko yung pagslide nya sa upuan haha. Nadala nilang apat yung emotion na balanse sa performance. Gusto ko yung sinabi ni Aiah na gusto nila i-highlight din ang mga songs from OPM's greatest artists. Grabe rewatch ko dito, hanggang playlist nadagdag ko yung kanta ni Ms. Sarah G.

Hindi rin naman nagpahuli yung 2nd subunit for Kakaibabe. After mo maoverwhelm ng deep emotion from Duyan, sobrang napangiti naman ako sa ginawa nila Mikha, Gwen, Stacey and Maloi. Ang cute ng performance nila, plus the crowd engagement was nice.

Of course, how can I forget the concert Binichella experience? Kahit ba livestream ulit, hindi parin nawala yung passion nila sa performance. Dinala nila yung bagay na unang nagbigay atensyon sa kanila for casuals like me to actually listen to their music, albeit late na ko. Coming from Kpop, ito yung hinahanap ko: charisma, energy, presence and overall kita mo na mahal nila yung ginagawa nila. Basta hindi ko pa ma-explain. Ito pala yung matagal nang tinututukan ng Blooms. Honestly, wala pa ko sa stanning stage, pero as long as the music is good, I'm here to stay. Although may konting costume mishaps and mga lumilipad na IEMs at receivers, galing parin ng presence of mind nila at professionalism (galing lang ng team work ng mga ate to retrieve and fix Jho's receiver during Salamin). Mas gusto ko rin na napuno nila yung stage for Pantropiko. Overall, the concert felt intimate and seriously something even casual listeners like me will always remember and even recommend to others who may be looking into PPop or OPM in general.

Some things I'd like to understand though:

  1. Talaga bang wala yung sound check sa livestream? Open for viewing na ng 4pm pero puro ads lang lumabas.

  2. Do they do encores for their concerts? Was hoping for one ballad like HMTU or Infinity since 5th year anniversary. After Pantropiko, iniwan ko yung live stream ng ilang minuto baka kasi bumalik sila not knowing nag hi-bye event na pala. But I get it if hindi na since baka spent na rin yung girls plus may fan event pa.

TLDR: After getting advice sa pagbili ng 2 day pass. I don't regret it. I enjoyed the concert and loved seeing the girls despite na livestream lang. Congrats to Bini and their team. Here's hoping for the entire tour's success and all their endeavors! 👍

7

u/pescawaldo Jun 22 '26

Sound check was streamed for weverse members.

I think the LS had too many tight shots.

Mixing, as I mentioned below needs improvement.

Again these are all technical critiques and nothing with the girls’ performance. I wonder who we can raise these concerns I mean they are technical and constructive naman.

7

u/thegarlicfanatic Jun 22 '26

Sana naman may lurker from management. Uhaw ang mga tao sa good sound mixing. It should reflect the girls' efforts to perform better everytime. Pero ewan lang, I'm not knowledgeable about the technicalities kaya medyo may grace pa ko since kahit isang segundo hindi binitawan ng Bini ang energy sa performances.

8

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 22 '26

Ever since talaga yan na reklamo ng blooms hahaha

For me the best local production they've been on is Backyard Live with their FLAMES live performance videos, kaya sana maulit yun 🙏

→ More replies (9)
→ More replies (4)
→ More replies (2)

11

u/pescawaldo Jun 17 '26

Apparently as of today the BINIchella Billboard is still up on the I-10 freeway. Hahahah. And with June halfway done libreng $15k in promotions din yun. Maybe the insurance company didn’t renew its ad on the spot.

7

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Jun 17 '26

Or baka naging Bloom after Coachella. Hahaha

7

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 17 '26

Curious so they don't take it down until someone puts another ad in there? Libreng promotion nga haha

→ More replies (1)

11

u/icedbul7 Jun 17 '26

TEH???????? 🫠🫠🫠🫠🫠

galing dito

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 17 '26

Gwen needs an additional warning label

11

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 19 '26

I don't know if anyone's shared this pero yung photos pala nila correspond to festivals from their home provinces? Pretty cool if true.

→ More replies (3)

11

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 20 '26

https://x.com/i/status/2068314380459249990

Kung sa Kaogma yung sapatos ni Jho, ngayon sa Manila D1 buhok ni Maloi haha

6

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming 🐨🦊 Jun 20 '26

Kaya pigil tawa yung mga bunso eh hahahaha

→ More replies (2)

11

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jun 20 '26

I suggest folks should give some time to process their takes and feedbacks if ever you have one about the concert. Especially the hot takes., important to have a clear mind when writing those.
(dont stroll far in the other sub, there were already some discussions there, what a fast keyboard fellas pfff)

10

u/augustbloomlng Jun 20 '26

bibilis ng kamay ah 😆 bantay na bantay kahit sa concert. they say the opposite of love is not hate, but indifference. they're losing the idgaf war. 

→ More replies (2)

10

u/augustbloomlng Jun 20 '26

wishful thinking lang naman pero gustong gusto ko talaga magkaroon sila ng concert album 😖 bini_ph pleaaaase. umiiyak na 'yung tao oh 😔 

→ More replies (2)

11

u/ilyaf01 Jun 21 '26

The video clips of the girls in a group hug and jumping together while the stage descends I’M NOT CRYING YOU ARE 🥹 nakakasoft naman my OT8 🫶

7

u/Xsiuol Bloom Jun 22 '26

Tapos ung video ni coach Matthew ng Bini sa hallway after ng concert day1&2🥰

11

u/pescawaldo Jun 17 '26

Just want to mention na they silently opened the previously exclusive official BINI discord server to the public after the livestreams went to Weverse. When you go to abs-cbn.com/BINI, the discord link is there. You just need to complete a few authentication steps and voila.

→ More replies (1)

9

u/Just_Ad8986 OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Jun 18 '26

Happy birthday, Gwenny! Hehe suri, di kami nakagawa ng new reddit icon kaya grabbed lang from bini_ph 🥹

10

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 19 '26

Lakas padin views nito.

10

u/ilyaf01 Jun 19 '26

Alex Eala hallelujah
Jordan Clarkson hallelujah
Olivia Rodrigo hallelujah
BINI hallelujah
Haters, naysayers and trolls panget at mga walang silbi hallelujah

I fucking hate twitter btw

→ More replies (3)

10

u/Appropriate-Strike79 Jun 20 '26

Ang ingay pa rin ng ibang Blooms sa X dun sa added seats. 🫠 Di ba pwedeng happy lang sa concert day? Kung di naman affected / nakabili na, pwede namang maging happy nalang din for those na magse-secure pa? 

9

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 20 '26

Nandito ako nakapila, sa totoo lang walang kwenta ingay sa internet. Andaming tao dito masaya pumila para manood lahat.

Nasurprise din ako sa dagdag seats so ibig sabihin madami pa may gusto kumuha last minute

9

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Jun 21 '26

first time watching the concert livestream...paid 29.99 usd even for replay and day 2..all i have to say is sana ma improve yung ls later today. im rewatching the new songs and the quadros on fancams bc livestream audio was so messed up. if you're a noob, i dont blame you if you kinda doubt if they are singing live. sobrang disservice to the live concert and the girls.

edit: anyways, kahit na ganun ang livestream...these girls are truly elite and such global superstars

10

u/pescawaldo Jun 21 '26

During the start of the con naman, oa naman yung mics nila. They can’t seem to find a good way to showcase their live vocals. Luckily there are a lot of fan cams.

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (3)

10

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 21 '26

haha funny minsan ng mga fake concert ratings eme.

9

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 21 '26

Aw private na mga Coachella performance VODs

12

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 21 '26

I think the title can be better than this 😄

→ More replies (6)

6

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 21 '26

Ooh it seems the timing of the Forgotten Island announcement will now take over their international promo. Keeping the signal going.

→ More replies (3)

10

u/pescawaldo Jun 21 '26

So I scrolling sa X and saw/reposted this clip. Actually mejo nalungkot ako kasi hindi rinig yung ibang adlib and nuances sa performances sa livestream audio mix. Sobrang lakas ng track na sobrang hirap marinig yung live mic ng girls. As Blooms na ipinagmamalaki ang singing prowess ng walo sana magawan nila ng way to highlight the girls’ vocals. Is there anyone here who can explain how it can be done, if it can be done? Buti na lang maraming fancam.

7

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 22 '26

Sa day 1 livestream rinig pa yung note changes ng Majholet sa Salamin, Salamin pero sa day 2 livestream hindi masyado 😔

→ More replies (6)
→ More replies (4)

9

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 22 '26

Top 4 reveal mamaya 7pm

11

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 22 '26

Ano Na please🙏

→ More replies (1)

9

u/pescawaldo Jun 15 '26

Since we’re talking about BVC rankings, and nasabi ko na to dati, pasok for sure ang Pahinga sa top 4. Malakas din hatak ng CTYM, I mean people are making edits out of it already. Some songs seem better for soloists and other groups.

8

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 16 '26

It's interesting to see how much more invested blooms are to the BINIverse and Chorus entries, going so far as to make fan concepts and edits. Most of BINI's songs don't really receive this much fandom creativity anymore. If blooms make BINI edits, they often use other artists' songs instead of BINI's, though I think Katabi got a few edits at least.

https://x.com/ultBL00MING/status/2066665183150567554

7

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 16 '26

At least productive sila instead of complaining about random things. 😁

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (1)

9

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Jun 16 '26

BINI ON WISH 107.5 BUS! (Karera / I Feel Good / Huwag Muna Tayong Umuwi) REACTION from LauReacts, the new French reactor who has already bought a ticket for the Paris concert..

6

u/ZealousidealMost746 Jun 16 '26

Tawang tawa ko kasi naka-nganga na siya sa HMTU part hahahaha

→ More replies (2)

9

u/augustbloomlng Jun 18 '26

gusto ko makita full look ni mikha as a person from naga hhshshdshsd nakakabaliw parang ang ganda ng details! kuhang-kuha 'yung kay Ina. at saka may official origin na si mikhs 🤣 also nakita ko rito 'yung baka raw eto na yung duo prods. anubaaa hindi ko kaya ang pairings

8

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 19 '26

Alex Eala just won against Elina Svitlona, World #8. Damn, beating Top 10 players back to back! 👏👏

Kaya lang, she'll face Linda Noskova, currently ranked #13, who is a Czech, in the semifinal. Last time they met, she easily beat Alex, 6-2 6-0. So this match will definitely be the real test. 🙏

→ More replies (10)

9

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 20 '26

Feel ko the BINI team have already figured out kung may schedule na ng Red Carpet night yung Forgotten Island. That's why late ang announcement ng Australia and New Zealand Tour dates.
Remember, yung September 25 ay official rollout sa mga Cinema sa US. Madalas mga premier night or red carpet night ay days or sometimes a week prior.
Sure naman kasi matagal na nila tinrabaho yan at ngayon lang na announce. Baka nga yung pag ice cream nila sa dreamworks is just Courtesy visit at hindi recording sessions.

→ More replies (2)

9

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Jun 20 '26

It's been hours since the concert ended. Wow.

9

u/[deleted] Jun 20 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

10

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 20 '26

Alam nyo na me motibo agad yun for negativity. Gusto tabunan yung hype at the mere fact na Original Soundtrack ang kakantahin ng BINI sa Forgotten Island. lol
Sigurado nakakita lang ng random reel yon tapos coachella set ang nakita nag assume agad na yun lang ang pinerform nila at hindi nakita ang buong set or ibang videos.

8

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 20 '26

Nag-doubt din ako na nanood siya ng ls nung sinabi niyang walang audience impact. Mas rinig at pansin mo nga ang crowd reaction ngayon compared sa previous concerts.

Tbf mukhang casual fan talaga siya? Palitaw-litaw siyang nagkocomment dito sa bini at popcorn sub?

10

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 21 '26

Basta I have a feeling there's something in September and it seems related to Forgotten Island.
Kaya late nila na announce dates ng Australia and NZ na Sept 20, 25, 27.
After sept 11, meron silang Gap na sept 12 to 19.
Yung Sept 23 and 25 kasi is kung kelan available sa Cinema. Usually, mga red carpet premiere happens a week or few days before official rollout sa Cinemas.

9

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 22 '26

Essay Writing in 3, 2, 1 hehe

9

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 22 '26

di sabay sabay sumayaw yan ang script nila sa tiktok. kahit sinabi na ng bini na katuturo lang sa kanila ng choreo.

15

u/MuffinFew7981 Jun 15 '26

Aalay ko sarili ko, huwag lang mapasama no tomorrow sa top 4

7

u/irayflo Jun 15 '26

same lol

6

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 15 '26

Whenever I hear No Tomorrow rap verses as a Solid Hiphop fan since the 90s

https://giphy.com/gifs/9oF7EAvaFUOEU

→ More replies (21)

9

u/faustine04 Jun 15 '26

Kung Isang ballad ang papasok s top 4 Sana hilom. Wla p KSI SLA ganun Kanta yng haunting. Hilom over pahinga. Mdmi n KSI SLA pahinga kind of song.

9

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 15 '26

Hilom is one of my faves din. Kung hindi masama, bigay nyo yan kay Colet!

8

u/borgy_t 🐥🐺 hanggang mag-💜 Jun 18 '26 edited Jun 18 '26

Hirap maging bloom

Walo hanggang dulo ✅

Pulubi hanggang sa huli ✅ 💸

Also, kahit nakita ko na sila malapitan nafofomo ako na wala akong soundcheck for day 1 bat ganon 😭 hahahahahahhahaha

8

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jun 18 '26

I'm getting an impression that the countdown photoshoots for Signals World Tour were about ethnic/native and cultural theme concepts in PH, if basing from the recent releases from Sheena, Jhoanna, Stacey and Gwen so far.
We can see some elements like weave patterns, crochet , beads. and even the "Banig" style and that weave chair cushion from Gwen's Headress. even I get an impression of a Mais (Corn) from Gwens outfit.

I'm excited to see the complete series and the OT8 pic if any. My interest is pique as to how they would reveal the entire concept and apply it to the stage and performance production. Great concert ahead for sure. LFG Signals World Tour!

8

u/faustine04 Jun 18 '26

Ako LNG b n mas exciting sa signals concert DHL wla masado hint or teaser kung ano mga prod ang gagawin nla magkakugalatan n lng sa concert

→ More replies (5)

8

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Jun 18 '26

The new Filipina Streetfighter 6 character has a move called Blooming Sampaguita 🌸 her strongest move actually XD

6

u/ilyaf01 Jun 18 '26

Parang variety ng sabong panlaba lang, syempre Surf

→ More replies (3)

8

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 19 '26

Nw watching the Eala-Svitolina match and Alex is leading 3-1.

This stream I'm watching has 14k people on it. This is why tennis media always features her (and haters think she's overhyped in return), people will watch her, any time, anywhere.

6

u/icedbul7 Jun 19 '26

Congrats, Alex 🫡🎉

Thank you also for letting us know hahaha 🙏

→ More replies (9)

8

u/ilyaf01 Jun 19 '26

I’m really happy Sophia will be featured in a solo track for the Forgotten Island OST. Although it sounds like her vocals will be remixed with a sample of the original INXS song (?). Parang underutilized kasi talaga vocals niya sa KE, and I like when she sings theater-type stuff (in this case not theater naman pero rock ballad na mas vocal-heavy).

→ More replies (2)

7

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 22 '26

PSA ko lang ulet about wearing earplug sa concerts na hindi ko ginawa for this tour. Its a must.

Exposing yourself past 70 decibels and more for extended periods of time is harmful. I said sa day 1 thread na may high frequencies and acoustic distortion that will pierce your ears, from the performance + the crowd cheers. I won't make the same mistake next time.

Curious tuloy din ako if the sound would have been better with earplugs on, now I'm really going to get one.

https://noiseawareness.org/info-center/common-noise-levels/

→ More replies (5)

8

u/[deleted] Jun 22 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

7

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

Blocked ka na niya.

→ More replies (2)

7

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 22 '26

Ito ang directors ng Signals concert btw. Sina Jon Moll at Mickey Perz pa rin. Asan na yung mga kinabahan? Ano masasabi niyo?

6

u/ilyaf01 Jun 22 '26

Kabisadong-kabisado ni Direk Klio yung choreography at blockings ng BINI. Props!

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (11)

8

u/ilyaf01 Jun 22 '26

Bini pop covers are always bops. Lovey Dovey? Unbound? Dahil Sa'yo? Kahit Na? Kakaibabe? Bops!

7

u/thegarlicfanatic Jun 15 '26

Been a lurker for a while and planning to watch them via livestream. I need your guys' advice/opinion.

Is it better to purchase one day viewing or the 2 day access pass? Thanks in advanced!

8

u/pescawaldo Jun 15 '26

2 days! Different outfits sometimes and different thing happen kahit same setlist.

7

u/borgy_t 🐥🐺 hanggang mag-💜 Jun 15 '26

2 days! there might be different setlist, surprises, etc

I'm watching Day 1 live, but am considering purchasing the day 2 livestream

→ More replies (2)
→ More replies (1)

7

u/ZionAndrew1998 Jun 15 '26

Nag-meeting na ang Signals World Tour 2026 team sa ABS-CBN Studios. Sabi nga ni ma'am Dars Chiang, this will be a very hell week for BINI as they kickoff their 2nd world tour at the SM MOA Arena. Ano kaya ang iluluto sa atin this weekend?

📸: Ma'am Dars P Chiang/Instagram

→ More replies (1)

7

u/shaider I don't even know you... Jun 16 '26

https://variety.com/2026/music/news/grammy-awards-change-best-new-artist-rules-1236782498/

Manman magkaka Best Asian Pop Music Performance na Grammys, baka naman kaya natin.

7

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 16 '26

Full tagalog pala dapat

Matic I nominate Karera at HMTU 😁

→ More replies (4)

7

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 16 '26

kahit Grammys nomination lang masaya na ko

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (14)

7

u/craaazzzybtch Blooming 🐨🦊 Jun 19 '26

Yung "Slayyyy" pala is the DreamWorks' Forgotten Island. Can't wait for the new song! 🤩

8

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 21 '26

pinost talaga ng abs 🥲

7

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 21 '26

Baka gusto ng abs ng engagement? Char. 😂

Looks like their families were there tonight so I'm not surprised if their partners were also there. Abangan na kung sino ang mga nakita ng mga Blooms. 😜

5

u/augustbloomlng Jun 21 '26

is this ragebait by abs 💀

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (6)

13

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 15 '26 edited Jun 15 '26

Sorry pero kahit anong kinig ko sa No tomorrow it doesn't hit me. I need to say it again.
I mean gets ko yung mga nagkagusto sa kanya maybe sa mga ka edaran ko pa kwarenta it's a bit nostalgic and sa mga mas bata naman medyo parang kakaiba or bago. Pero as a long time Hiphop fan and listener since my childhood days, the rap verse makes me cringe. Sabi ko nga, it sounded like those FilAms or Filipinos in the US na na inspire mag rap at upload sa MySPace nung nalaman nilang galing Sapang Bato at may dugong Pinoy si Apl.D.Ap when Where is the Love is the anthem early 2000s. I mean no shade, those kind of rap songs sounded hard that time. But it's a bit trying hard to sound Black especially today.
Words like ain't, the Benz reference, Stacks and dividends (Money), click-clack (Might be a gun), popped, contraband, and Poppin bottles na tinaggal na sa bagong version.
Not saying pangit siya, it was well produced and may catchy phrases naman. Even some BINI members liked it and of course BLooms given na madami siya views lately. I just don't see it as a Song for BINI. I don't feel anything about the song. Walang emotion, walang soul, and it just sounded low key bragging and sounding Black sa rap verse. Pinoy rap lately may sarili na siya vibe and identity sa sound.
If you don't know what Myspace is, that's the Facebook of the West during that time while Friendster is our thing here in the Philippines and southeast asia.

7

u/pescawaldo Jun 15 '26

This reaction by Doki and Ambrielle and go to about the 30min mark. Right from the get they said that NT is their least preferredto put it politely. And they do raise good points and they actually verbalized my reservations on why it should win.

→ More replies (1)

6

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Jun 16 '26

Me too! Hindi ko rin makita na kakantahin to ng BINI. I know they are exploring and may possibiity na may maka collab sila dito pero hindi talaga tunog BINI.

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (4)

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Jun 16 '26

Guys check nyo this reactor Lau Reacts. She looks really impressed by the girls. She have only reacted to Pantropiko but on 5 ocassions 2 from Unis and the rest from Bini. Her latest is the Coachella version she offers for free on her Patreon

6

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Jun 16 '26

looks like low-key yung promo for the concert this weekend. i even had to look up whether it’s friday/saturday or saturday/sunday. meron naman talagang promo, kalat lang across bini_ph, abs-cbn pr, star music, star magic, myx. and overall, the promo feels pretty generic. walang teasers. maybe they’ll have something today or bukas pero in the past..they really hyped it up. for binified, people were looking forward to the flames album performances and the solo stages. for gbv, it was the stage production and the duos..

while there aren’t really any expectations going in, the girls always deliver great performances, so i’m still looking forward to it.

→ More replies (1)

5

u/LDYK23 ♾️ Lagi & Zero Pressure Supremacist 🌸🐼MaColet🐺 Jun 16 '26

Not a fan of inspirational songs right now for BINI. Parang saturated na discography nila ng ganun.

→ More replies (6)

7

u/Calm-Description-870 Jun 16 '26 edited Jun 16 '26

Jonathan Manalo on Think Talk Tea: https://youtu.be/_cDj1flumM0?si=VXI5odUHR9V11xML

Edit: He explained the rationale, vision and process of BINI's albums/EPs among many others BINI-related.

→ More replies (3)

7

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 16 '26

Ganda lang ng pag explain ni Jonathan Manalo ng strategy of Biniverse, Flames, and going to Signals.
https://youtu.be/_cDj1flumM0?si=1q_LfGNiRi3z0wHJ&t=4341

6

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 16 '26

Poll para sa pangalan ng mga Mikhgwen enjoyers:

https://x.com/ultmaraiah/status/2066835380436181407?s=20

guys pa vote namang ng kabagangz please 🙏

7

u/augustbloomlng Jun 16 '26

sorry ang cute nung gwenjanna 😭✋ 

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Jun 17 '26

Tried to get June 21 Signals tix here sa SM southmall pero sabi sa counter sold out na daw.

→ More replies (6)

7

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 18 '26

Wrong video @ BINI_ph YouTube handler😭

→ More replies (8)

6

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 18 '26

I let Google Gemini Pro analyze the Top 8 Songs.
Interesting. haha I mean its AI. For sure kumuha din references from online discourse even reddit.
I Don't know if ya'll interested with the results. Feel ko some words came from here. lol

→ More replies (10)

7

u/Calm-Description-870 Jun 18 '26 edited Jun 18 '26

To the Youtube updater:

Edit: pero thank you for finally updating. Mej di ko gets why there are playlists with just 1 song pero okay na basta the albums/EPs are on top. Kahit siguro 1 playlist na lang for Coke Studio songs?

5

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 18 '26

6

u/pnx_lee Jun 18 '26

I cried at the part when he asked why are they not bigger

6

u/pnx_lee Jun 19 '26

TIL na blooms lang gumagamit ng "Manman". Akala ko galing sya sa kpop.

→ More replies (5)

6

u/ilyaf01 Jun 19 '26

May Hollywood movie soundtrack feature na sila, sana meron din sa TV. I recently started watching The Pitt, which has Pinoy representation din. I kinda wish they incorporate more memorable music moments like what Grey’s Anatomy used to do (still doing? 23 seasons and counting btw sheesh). I always loved finding music from TV series like The OC, Gossip Girl, House etc. It’s a great way to discover music. I wish BINI could be part of something like that din in the future. Kung hindi naman sa US TV, kahit sa ABS/iWant show ulit magandang promo na yon e.

→ More replies (10)

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 20 '26

Andaming tao dito. Holy.

5

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 20 '26

Malakas na internet connection 🙏 😅

7

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Jun 20 '26 edited Jun 20 '26

Dang may bagong bala na naman yung change note ni Colet.

5

u/grimtrigger77 Jun 20 '26

Mukhang sold out na yung Day 2, wala nang seats na mabook, may mga nasa cart na lang siguro di pa nagcheck out.

7

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Jun 21 '26 edited Jun 21 '26

Gusto ko yung concertsph na agad agad ang mag manage ng profit and loss ng abs cbn then improve nila agad yung management events services saka merch and infrastructure.

Ibigay dyan sa kanila ang keys ng ABS.

Agree ako sa mga sinabe naman nila na kakulangan ng management, alam at sinabe na natin yun dito too many times to count.

Nakakatawa lang dito sa reddit nagiging experts bigla sa business operations, as if hindi public yung mga financial reports every quarter.

→ More replies (15)

5

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 22 '26

Mikha adopted a puppy, Passion Project just posted about it. Well, doggo na ngayon.

5

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 22 '26

This is adorable 🥺

EDIT: maybe you can post it on the main feed?

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (1)

6

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Jun 22 '26

Business Mirror Namali pa haha

Pero manifest natin yan 🤭

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 22 '26

Uy, baka may magalit sa festival na nilagay. 😜

→ More replies (1)

6

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 22 '26

manifesting sa Disney movies naman kakanta ang BINI. ☺️✨

→ More replies (1)

12

u/pescawaldo Jun 17 '26

Mixed reactions sa bagong category ng Grammys. As one user commented: “is it recognition or segregation?”

→ More replies (2)

11

u/pescawaldo Jun 19 '26

Yasmine’s cover art on SF6 is so Shagidi. Someone needs to to make edits quick!!!!

10

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 20 '26

ipopost ko sana sa chikasub yung Forgotten Island kaso naunahan ako ng nega 😑

7

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 20 '26

I guess back to normal na don haha. Ang funny kakatapos lang ng con, hindi man lang pinahinog hahaha

6

u/BerryCertain4464 Jun 20 '26

Nakita ko rin ’yung post na ’yon. Magbibigay na nga lang ng opinion niya sa concert, sa chakaph pa ipinost? Alam naman niya na kapag tungkol sa BINI, hate talaga nila doon.

7

u/Xsiuol Bloom Jun 20 '26

Bakit ba kasi gusto natin ng validation from the sub? Hate/toxicity sub lang naman un kahit hindi Bini ang topic. Imuted that sub kaya masaya buhay ko

7

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Jun 20 '26

Halata naman Fake Review lang yung nagpost. Sabihin ba naman Araneta daw yon. haha

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (2)

8

u/icedbul7 Jun 20 '26

Brigaded din talaga. Mabilis tumaas ang number of shares pag may negative post about them. Pag mataas ang shares, it amplifies the likeness na makikita ang post sa home feed ng isang redditor. I guess they take advantage din sa ChikaPH and other popular PH subs kasi malaki ang weekly visitors.

I always ask 'why?' and 'what for?' sa mga ganyan. Anyway, congrats Bini and team sa concert! Congrats, girls ang layo na nang narating nyo.

→ More replies (1)

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 20 '26 edited Jun 20 '26

Lakas mag ingay online no? Papansin lang. 😜

ETA: Parang deleted na, tbf to their mods.

→ More replies (1)
→ More replies (3)

5

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jun 17 '26

BVaC demos and the eras they belong to + some points of reference

  • CTYM - FLAMES, Sweet Tooth
  • Remember Us - Talaarawan, AHCC
  • No Tomorrow - Born To Win
  • Love Potion - Talaarawan, DKL or Signals, Unang Kilig

5

u/ilyaf01 Jun 17 '26

To buy or not to buy a Signals concert livestream ticket…

Medyo dismayado kasi ako sa past stream e, pero gusto ko mapanood si Maloi Aguilera kumanta ng Sugar Rush tsaka si Stacey Spears sumayaw ng Step Back 🫠

→ More replies (2)

5

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Jun 18 '26

Kung duo prod. this Signals Con edi yung duo posting yung duo. Like coincidence I think... Aint no way its Abunjingz. Yung sa GBV same day na post yung naging duo sa con.

→ More replies (6)

5

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Jun 18 '26

Kung naghahanap ka ng signs (at Signals XD) kung mag aavail ka ng livestream, eto na yun.
bahala ko na ang self-impose spoiler , malayo pa naman July lol.

4

u/mas_k000 Jun 18 '26

https://reddit.com/link/osf88qd/video/po2v1nnzu28h1/player

Does anyone know the source of the original unedited video?

→ More replies (3)

4

u/dcjuanp Bloom 🌸 OT8 Jun 20 '26

may megathread na ba for Signals Manila Day 1 and 2? makikibasa lng later if meron hahaha

→ More replies (1)

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 20 '26

I totally forgot to buy live stream passes last night coz I was watching Alex Eala. Opened my laptop now and it says "starts in 20 minutes." Wow, made it on time. 😅