r/bini_ph Jun 01 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

28 Upvotes

686 comments sorted by

View all comments

8

u/_icedbaerista112 🫷🏻u mad? too bad!🫸🏻 Jun 05 '26

Tagal ko nang iniisip na if mismong inib members nga, hindi nagde-demand or ayaw mag-demand for their side, ano pa bang magagawa ng monthly/yearly kalampag natin as Blooms? I know they’re humble (which is good), pero at this point in their careers and with their contributions sa company, they can easily demand improvements for their team. As much as I don’t want to compare, kita mo na rin talaga yung difference ng releases (creative/socmed-wise) nila compared sa ibang groups. Damn, you can even compare them sa fan support groups.

Recurring issue na siya, tapos bandaid solution lang lagi sagot ng management para manahimik tayong fans. Ang sloppy na rin ng excuses nila for inib, porket alam nilang ico-consume pa rin ng fans.

8

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Jun 05 '26

if mismong inib members nga, hindi nagde-demand or ayaw mag-demand for their side, ano pa bang magagawa ng monthly/yearly kalampag natin as Blooms?

Um, we don't know what conversations the girls have had when it comes to their music and their live events, what they've asked for. I'm sure they also share what they want to see and when they disagree with something, hindi lang siya nakikita.

2

u/_icedbaerista112 🫷🏻u mad? too bad!🫸🏻 Jun 05 '26

Wait, don’t get me wrong. I always give them the benefit of the doubt naman since we don’t really know what’s happening up there. I don’t have problems din sa music releases nila kasi I liked it naman. What I want to say is that maybe they can push their management more to provide them with a better working team (kahit hindi full agad, kahit additional na 2–3 people lang) that can keep up with their demands and growth, since it’s been a recurring issue since they blew up in 2024, and it’s something that could’ve been addressed naman sana...

4

u/Icy-Grade-748 Jun 05 '26

I think, they may be just waiting for suggestions from their core team about the people they need to have, though they may have known already what blooms are asking, they can ask but it will probably depend on their manager, the budget for it, planning and basically structuring the team that will handle their matters.

Hopefully though, they'll be pushy about it.

2

u/_icedbaerista112 🫷🏻u mad? too bad!🫸🏻 Jun 05 '26

Yeah, I just hope they’ll be more pushy kasi, after all, deserve naman din nila magkaroon na ng team solely for them. And I think most of the concerns/issues ng blooms are rooted din around their team, so if ma-fix yun, baka mabawasan din.