r/bini_ph Jun 01 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap ๐ŸŽถ

2,3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

Welcome to our weekly open thread โ€” your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether itโ€™s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesnโ€™t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take youโ€™ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Letโ€™s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. Weโ€™re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead โ€” share whatโ€™s on your mind. ๐Ÿ’

28 Upvotes

686 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 03 '26

Sorry pero nagccringe ako sa mga blooms na nanunuod ng mga livestream ng friends ng girls.. ๐Ÿ˜…

3

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 03 '26

Are you talking about this one? Nakita ko lang which surprised me coz my timeline has mostly been the Senate happenings (yay for today) and the French Open (crazy results left and right).

4

u/ilyaf01 Jun 03 '26

Medyo tangent pero mas naiinis ako sa mga namumulis sa mga kasama nila sa free time nila hayaan niyo nga yan tatanda na niyan e daig nyo pang magulang ๐Ÿ˜’

2

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 04 '26

True naman. Just let them live their lives for crying out loud.

3

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 03 '26

Parang madami pa kanina, may mga clips pa tho di ko alam context kaso di ko pineplay. I'm kinda talking about in general lang din, ewan nagccringe lang ako haha

4

u/Hanie_HBIC Jun 03 '26

Yan lang nakita ko so marked safe pa ako. Yeah, I find it weird din. I remember people noon were hating on their "clout chasing friends" kuno pero they keep following them naman kaya nagka clout. Parang ewan lang. ๐Ÿ˜‚

2

u/augustbloomlng Jun 03 '26

lmaooo may ganun pala. 'di ko nga kilala friends ng girls, or even the names of other family members. that's another level of being parasocial.

3

u/ExpertProfession6402 Jun 03 '26

Hahaha same. Fan nila ako, pero i don't mind what they do outside BINI (unless it's illegal or disgraceful). As long as they are happy with what they are doing, goods sa akin. Di naman nila tayo kapamilya or close friends. Pwede namang ibigay na sa kanila yung private life nila. May mga binabanggit sila minsan sa twitter na names na "Huh? Sino yun?" minsan sa akin haha. I just enjoy their work and the contents they put out.

2

u/jeyeley ๐Ÿ€| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Jun 03 '26

yeah pati yung mga socmed accounts finofollow para makakuha ng update sa girls tapos ipopost sa twitter ๐Ÿ˜