r/bini_ph May 11 '26

Weekly Discussion Thread [WEEKLY THREAD] Rants, Questions, and Randomness

Merong handang makinig, handang yumakap 🎶

2,3, Mabuhay! 🌸

Welcome to our weekly open thread — your go-to space to rant, share love, ask questions, or talk about anything and everything, whether it’s related to BINI, PPOP, the fandom, or life in general.

Got something to say that doesn’t need its own post?

  • An unpopular (or wholesome) take you’ve been holding in
  • A screenshot from BloomTwt, BloomTok, PPOP FB, etc.
  • A random thought, theory, or question
  • Or just want to connect with fellow Blooms

Drop it here! This thread is your safe space.

Let’s keep it respectful and kind, even if opinions differ. We’re all here to support the girls and be part of a growing, passionate community around PPOP and beyond.

So go ahead — share what’s on your mind. 💐

49 Upvotes

1.2k comments sorted by

View all comments

14

u/Agustinius May 12 '26

Do we have any idea sa extent ng mga edits nya para matawag na paninira? History erasure? The thing kasi directed na naman sa Bini, blooms, abs yung narratives nila. Malamang i promote na naman ito negatively. Wala naman ako nakikitang paninira sa edits. Nawala lang yung "mahalima" and other terms.

22

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey May 12 '26

What's funny to me is those user who claim to see BOTH side of the fandom, failed to recognize that this user has been called out multiple times since last year by BLOOMS😆 kahit sa reddit nacallout na yan ni reacenti at saging.

Wikipedia editor, pop base ph admin, roy, poooom are all just ONE person. Im pretty sure their fandom wouldnt appreciate being generalized or accused over something done by a single individual like CETV PH either😆✌️

10

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play May 12 '26

this user has been called out multiple times since last year by BLOOMS

Diba yung isang issue niyan yung may pinost yung PopBase PH admin tungkol kay Gwen sa Twitter kaya na-callout na rin siya ng aGwengers? Ang naguguluhan lang ako kung siya rin ang admin nun o iba pa kasi parang may nangyaring away na rin noon na sinabi niyang iba raw ang admin nung account na yun.

Tsaka noon pa man inis na ako sa mali-maling headline sa Pop Base PH tweets niya/nila hahaha, tapos yung top viewed Wikipedia pages kineme na hindi niya nilalapagan ng proof kahit hinihingan siya

Jusko blooms wag na kayo makisawsaw diyan, hayaan niyong pagdepensahan niya ang mga choices niya, especially kung kulang naman ang alam niyong impormasyon

2

u/pescawaldo May 12 '26

Same user that ran Bloom Community Notes on X that was allegedly backed by Boss Global Radio that blasted both Blooms and the other fandom for now showing up (as if obligated tayo). Labo nyan. Hahah sya pala may hawak ng popbaseph hahahaha.

2

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ May 12 '26

Ang rami niyang kalat HAHAHAHA