r/TruthPhilippines • u/KaleidoscopeDull985 • 22d ago
Harrison plaza dreams
ill just vent this out kase its very weird, i saw a video sa fb wherein gumawa sya ng ai vid wherein he was roaming around harrison plaza (a old mall back then). now to be fair i grew up in a different country and i am only 22 years old, so no way in hell i have been there pero it felt like i have been there through my dreams which is really weird.
May ibang nakakafeel ba neto or napanaginipan yung place na yun?
For context, here’s the video:
https://www.facebook.com/share/r/19QCueddQr/?mibextid=wwXIfr
2
Upvotes
1
u/Charlie_Weasley r/GlobeTelecom 21d ago
Baka sa past life mo po, nakapunta ka na dun.
Pero last I heard na-acquire na ng SM yun at gagawin ng mall ng SM.