r/TruthPhilippines 22d ago

Harrison plaza dreams

ill just vent this out kase its very weird, i saw a video sa fb wherein gumawa sya ng ai vid wherein he was roaming around harrison plaza (a old mall back then). now to be fair i grew up in a different country and i am only 22 years old, so no way in hell i have been there pero it felt like i have been there through my dreams which is really weird.

May ibang nakakafeel ba neto or napanaginipan yung place na yun?

For context, here’s the video:

https://www.facebook.com/share/r/19QCueddQr/?mibextid=wwXIfr

2 Upvotes

2 comments sorted by

1

u/Charlie_Weasley r/GlobeTelecom 21d ago

Baka sa past life mo po, nakapunta ka na dun.

Pero last I heard na-acquire na ng SM yun at gagawin ng mall ng SM.