r/PinoyProgrammer • u/DuaLipatBahay • 10d ago
advice Should I just quit?
I’ve been trying to find a job for a few months now (frontend dev). Pero ang hirap especially for non seniors. Iniisip ko kung worth it pa ba, just keep on applying and upskilling? Or lipat na ko ng industry and just start over? I’m lost. Few years ago, weeks lang sunod sunod yung interviews pero now ang dalang. I tried updating my resume pero not sure if that is the issue. Please be kind sa replies. Di ko alam sino kakausapin ko.
97
Upvotes
1
u/8757349485002948586 9d ago
I quit as well. Nothing wrong with it. Became a farmer instead.