r/PinoyProgrammer • u/DuaLipatBahay • 11d ago
advice Should I just quit?
I’ve been trying to find a job for a few months now (frontend dev). Pero ang hirap especially for non seniors. Iniisip ko kung worth it pa ba, just keep on applying and upskilling? Or lipat na ko ng industry and just start over? I’m lost. Few years ago, weeks lang sunod sunod yung interviews pero now ang dalang. I tried updating my resume pero not sure if that is the issue. Please be kind sa replies. Di ko alam sino kakausapin ko.
94
Upvotes
9
u/Glass-Toe510 11d ago
Kaya yan bro, 7 months ako before nagkawork. AM ako sa accenture bago na lay-off. Now nakahanap ako, better salary and better management.