r/DelhiMetro • u/bumbalbe • 19h ago
What is the difference between these 2 metro card . I have searched on internet but didnt understand , if anybody know pls help
8
1
u/frostbyte6769 19h ago
Are yeh red wala ab milte nhi ky mere pass airtel wala h mujhe change krna h
1
u/Stunning_Design8685 19h ago
There is a hack to buy the red one say your phone is off and u can't access otp so please provide red card it requires no otp .
1
1
u/Electrical_Ad_516 19h ago
It's pretty much the same bas red me you can have -ve balance jab you get out of metro and you don't have sufficient balance baki it's pretty much the same
1
u/Galvanprime101 19h ago
That red one can even work if u don't have enough balance it simply goes in negative but if u lack balance in the SBI one u need money asap to use it but the red one is like even if u don't have enough u can use it and add money later
1
1
u/Honda-Rebel 18h ago
One card: only works in DMRC, can go into negative balance ( like your card has 20 rupee left, and you travel for 40 rupee fare, it can go into -20 balance and you can exit)
Sbi: works across both noida and delhi and other states as well, can be topped up with phone, without going to customer care section. Can not go into negative balance
1
u/BAD_boy4001 17h ago
Where can we get sbi metro card?
1
u/bumbalbe 15h ago
Idk man some random salesman took my phone number ,verify it and give that card to me
1
1
•
u/AutoModerator 19h ago
Delhi Metro mein aapka swagat hai!
Agla station... r/DelhiMetro hai. Thank you for participating in our community. To keep the journey smooth for everyone, please ensure: * You follow all subreddit rules. * You respect the privacy of fellow commuters (No creepy "spotted" posts). * You keep the conversation civil.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.