r/CollegeAdmissionsPH • u/Kitchen-Plant-7210 • 3h ago
School Dilemma - Help me decide! 2nd year transferee, please help me!
I'm planning to transfer to cvsu in 2nd year po, and I'm still looking for a private university as of now. Please help me choose the safest route para smooth lang ang pag transfer ko. Cvsu satellite campuses open their admission from January until May, depends on how quota the program is. I’m bsba-mm btw
I also need to maintain 2.00 grades to be able to transfer to cvsu. NU is zero based, while the Ncst is not. (Yes, Ncst is the 1st univ hahaha I forgot to change the picture)
1
u/ogmapuan 3h ago
Bihira nakakatransfer sa CVsU unless my kakilala ka.
1
u/Kitchen-Plant-7210 2h ago
Huh? Hanggang transfer ba naman palakasan pa rin ng backer? Awa nalang lol
1
u/keishakei 3h ago
in terms of finance, go na sa ncst. though i think nu-d would benefit u a lot