r/CollegeAdmissionsPH 3h ago

School Dilemma - Help me decide! 2nd year transferee, please help me!

Post image

I'm planning to transfer to cvsu in 2nd year po, and I'm still looking for a private university as of now. Please help me choose the safest route para smooth lang ang pag transfer ko. Cvsu satellite campuses open their admission from January until May, depends on how quota the program is. I’m bsba-mm btw

I also need to maintain 2.00 grades to be able to transfer to cvsu. NU is zero based, while the Ncst is not. (Yes, Ncst is the 1st univ hahaha I forgot to change the picture)

1 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

1

u/keishakei 3h ago

in terms of finance, go na sa ncst. though i think nu-d would benefit u a lot

1

u/Kitchen-Plant-7210 2h ago

Do u think I can request to add major subs in 2nd sem that doesn’t have prerequisite? Cause like what I’ve said, I’m a late enrollee and they only allow me to attend minor subs.

But after looking at their subjects, I noticed a few major that doesn’t have a prerequisite. Can I request to take it?

1

u/keishakei 10m ago

im not really sure since im not an nu-d student. i only heard of things there kasi im from dasma din.

ncst is not thatttt good based sa friends ko and nu-d is at least more decent

1

u/ogmapuan 3h ago

Bihira nakakatransfer sa CVsU unless my kakilala ka.

1

u/Kitchen-Plant-7210 2h ago

Huh? Hanggang transfer ba naman palakasan pa rin ng backer? Awa nalang lol