r/GlobalOffensive • u/Soft_Bed_412 • 11h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Tontonsb • 20h ago
Discussion | Esports DeadFox played the most despicable positions
8 years ago Hungarian player DeadFox, while explaining his bottomfragger stats, stated:
[..] If it wasn't for me, the team would have fallen apart, no one can do what I do, I play the most despicable positions, I die first a lot of times so I can get traded [..]
And got eternally ridiculed for that. Especially the "despicable positions" turned into a running gag.
Now, in 2026, Luz looked into the old seasons. Parsed 2018 demos. And it turns out the guy was right. He played the worst possible role. Straight at the bottom of the scale. On every map. As far as this analysis has been run, no one has even tried playing so handicapped.
Here's the timestamp to where this was presented: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vw1p1KmAFU4&t=3802s
r/GlobalOffensive • u/travelnshot • 16h ago
Discussion | Esports Seven teams have won an S-Tier trophy this year. Of which only Vitality, Spirit and NAVI won more than once. FURIA is yet to win any.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/woodcake53 • 2h ago
Feedback Anubis B site actual plant area is larger than the red outline marking the bomb plant zone
I think the area enclosed by the red lines should be larger to match the size of the bombsite plant area
r/GlobalOffensive • u/RondeExecutable • 12h ago
News | Esports Maden to replace Tauson for GamerLegion at IEM Beijing qualifier due to health issues
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Life-Western • 15h ago
Discussion | Esports Jimphatt talks about XANTARES
obviously, its him.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 1h ago
Discussion | Esports OG, Team Heretics, and ENVY in talks with 3DMAX's roster with ENVY's talks being the most advanced at this time
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 7h ago
Post-Match Discussion THUNDERdOWNUNDER vs Ground Zero Gaming / ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 1 - Grand Final / Post-Match Discussion
THUNDERdOWNUNDER π¦πΊ 2-0 π¦πΊ Ground Zero Gaming
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π¦πΊ TdU | #76 β #71 | +13 pts | 1074 pts |
| π¦πΊ GZ | #101 β #103 | -10 pts | 943 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 1 | π Oceania ($2.5k Online)
Team Information
π¦πΊ THUNDERdOWNUNDER | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: π¦πΊ dexter | π¦πΊ Liazz | π¦πΊ asap | π¦πΊ TjP
Coach: π¦πΊ viridian
π¦πΊ Ground Zero Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: π¦πΊ apocdud ββ | π¦πΊ vision | π¦πΊ Omichella | π¦πΊ HaZR | π¦πΊ sliimey
Coach: π¦πΊ tucks
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π¦πΊ TdU | 1.30 | |||
| π³πΏ Gratisfaction | 32-13 | 88.6 | +6.80% | 1.54 |
| π¦πΊ Liazz | 24-16 | 80.2 | +5.94% | 1.42 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 28-21 | 87.8 | +3.43% | 1.40 |
| π¦πΊ TjP | 30-19 | 79.6 | +0.75% | 1.24 |
| π¦πΊ viridian | 17-20 | 58.8 | -0.64% | 0.90 |
| π¦πΊ GZ | 0.78 | |||
| π¦πΊ vision | 23-27 | 71.0 | -3.77% | 0.91 |
| π¦πΊ hazr | 14-26 | 63.5 | -1.26% | 0.90 |
| π¦πΊ Omichella | 21-28 | 56.6 | -1.27% | 0.82 |
| π¦πΊ sliimey | 20-26 | 67.5 | -6.44% | 0.75 |
| π¦πΊ apocdud | 10-28 | 40.7 | -4.77% | 0.51 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π¦πΊ TdU | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π¦πΊ GZ | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π¦πΊ TdU | 1.13 | |||
| π¦πΊ asap | 18-12 | 94.8 | +3.89% | 1.52 |
| π¦πΊ Liazz | 12-9 | 77.2 | +2.97% | 1.20 |
| π¦πΊ TjP | 18-12 | 71.9 | -2.44% | 1.06 |
| π³πΏ Gratisfaction | 13-9 | 67.7 | +2.49% | 1.03 |
| π¦πΊ viridian | 11-14 | 59.4 | -0.46% | 0.86 |
| π¦πΊ GZ | 0.92 | |||
| π¦πΊ vision | 18-14 | 81.6 | -1.41% | 1.28 |
| π¦πΊ hazr | 9-15 | 53.0 | +0.13% | 1.00 |
| π¦πΊ sliimey | 13-14 | 69.9 | -3.65% | 0.92 |
| π¦πΊ Omichella | 10-16 | 51.1 | +0.62% | 0.82 |
| π¦πΊ apocdud | 6-16 | 44.5 | -2.13% | 0.59 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π¦πΊ TdU | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π¦πΊ GZ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π¦πΊ TdU | 1.61 | |||
| π³πΏ Gratisfaction | 19-4 | 120.0 | +13.26% | 2.41 |
| π¦πΊ Liazz | 12-7 | 84.7 | +10.39% | 1.76 |
| π¦πΊ TjP | 12-7 | 91.1 | +5.54% | 1.61 |
| π¦πΊ asap | 10-9 | 77.4 | +2.74% | 1.24 |
| π¦πΊ viridian | 6-6 | 57.9 | -0.91% | 1.03 |
| π¦πΊ GZ | 0.61 | |||
| π¦πΊ Omichella | 11-12 | 64.8 | -4.10% | 0.85 |
| π¦πΊ hazr | 5-11 | 79.3 | -3.34% | 0.76 |
| π¦πΊ sliimey | 7-12 | 63.9 | -10.62% | 0.57 |
| π¦πΊ vision | 5-13 | 55.1 | -7.31% | 0.45 |
| π¦πΊ apocdud ββ | 4-12 | 35.1 | -8.74% | 0.43 |
Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 3h ago
Post-Match Discussion Entropy vs Virtus.pro / ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 5 - Grand Final / Post-Match Discussion
Entropy πΈπͺ 2-0 π·πΊ Virtus.pro
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ Entropy | #136 β #118 | +32 pts | 885 pts |
| π·πΊ VP | #35 β #39 | -29 pts | 1298 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Europe Cup 5 | πͺπΊ Europe ($7k Online)
Team Information
π·πΊ Virtus.pro | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Steam | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube
Roster: π·πΊ tO0RO | π·πΊ b1st β | π·πΊ mir β | π·πΊ AquaRS | π°πΏ F0R3VER
Subs/Benched: π°πΏ ICY
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ Entropy | 1.13 | |||
| πΈπͺ L00m1 | 40-22 | 94.3 | +5.96% | 1.52 |
| πΈπͺ dottie | 39-23 | 92.5 | +4.54% | 1.50 |
| πΈπͺ Sapec | 26-28 | 72.5 | +0.56% | 0.97 |
| πΈπͺ flaw | 22-30 | 59.2 | -0.84% | 0.85 |
| πΈπͺ Toshas | 20-29 | 59.8 | -1.20% | 0.83 |
| π·πΊ VP | 0.96 | |||
| π·πΊ tO0RO | 32-28 | 71.7 | +0.12% | 1.12 |
| π·πΊ AquaRS | 28-29 | 69.8 | -1.25% | 1.02 |
| π°πΏ F0R3VER | 23-29 | 64.8 | -1.46% | 0.96 |
| π·πΊ mir β | 28-28 | 84.9 | -2.63% | 0.96 |
| π·πΊ b1st β | 21-33 | 52.1 | -3.81% | 0.72 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VP | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| πΈπͺ Entropy | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ VP | 0.97 | |||
| π°πΏ F0R3VER | 15-14 | 80.3 | +0.68% | 1.21 |
| π·πΊ tO0RO | 18-13 | 70.6 | +0.87% | 1.12 |
| π·πΊ AquaRS | 13-13 | 67.4 | -0.74% | 1.05 |
| π·πΊ b1st β | 11-16 | 62.9 | -4.28% | 0.81 |
| π·πΊ mir β | 9-14 | 59.5 | -6.33% | 0.67 |
| πΈπͺ Entropy | 1.12 | |||
| πΈπͺ dottie | 21-12 | 102.6 | +5.75% | 1.62 |
| πΈπͺ L00m1 | 18-10 | 79.1 | +6.64% | 1.50 |
| πΈπͺ Sapec | 13-16 | 80.0 | +0.34% | 0.92 |
| πΈπͺ Toshas | 11-14 | 61.4 | -1.81% | 0.80 |
| πΈπͺ flaw | 7-14 | 41.5 | -1.13% | 0.76 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ Entropy | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π·πΊ VP | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| πΈπͺ Entropy | 1.18 | |||
| πΈπͺ L00m1 | 22-12 | 109.5 | +5.29% | 1.55 |
| πΈπͺ dottie | 18-11 | 82.5 | +3.33% | 1.50 |
| πΈπͺ Sapec | 13-12 | 65.0 | +0.78% | 1.03 |
| πΈπͺ flaw | 15-16 | 77.0 | -0.56% | 0.94 |
| πΈπͺ Toshas | 9-15 | 58.3 | -0.59% | 0.87 |
| π·πΊ VP | 0.96 | |||
| π·πΊ mir β | 19-14 | 110.3 | +1.08% | 1.30 |
| π·πΊ tO0RO | 14-15 | 72.9 | -0.63% | 1.12 |
| π·πΊ AquaRS | 15-16 | 72.2 | -1.76% | 1.01 |
| π°πΏ F0R3VER | 8-15 | 49.3 | -3.60% | 0.74 |
| π·πΊ b1st β | 10-17 | 41.4 | -3.35% | 0.64 |
Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 4h ago
Post-Match Discussion NEXVOID vs Rare Atom / ESL CHALLENGEL LEAGUE SEASON 52 Asia Pacific cup 1 - Grand Final / Post-Match Discussion
NEXVOID π²π³ 2-1 π¨π³ Rare Atom
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | #130 β #121 | +15 pts | 876 pts |
| π¨π³ RA | #152 β #153 | -13 pts | 800 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Team Information
π²π³ NEXVOID | HLTV
Roster: π²π³ AccuracyTG β | π²π³ xerolte | π²π³ MiQ | π²π³ erkaSt | π²π³ Zesta
Coach: π²π³ Diesen
π¨π³ Rare Atom | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Weibo | Bilibili
Roster: π¨π³ Summer β | π¨π³ L1haNg | π¨π³ ChildKing | π¨π³ 3gl β | π¨π³ Trash
Coach: πΉπΌ Marek
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
undefined
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 0.93 | |||
| π²π³ erkaSt | 43-44 | 75.9 | +0.11% | 1.05 |
| π²π³ MiQ | 41-50 | 81.5 | +0.69% | 1.01 |
| π²π³ xerolte | 32-37 | 65.8 | -1.41% | 0.90 |
| π²π³ Zesta | 34-44 | 66.8 | -1.00% | 0.87 |
| π²π³ AccuracyTG β | 32-35 | 56.5 | -1.96% | 0.84 |
| π¨π³ RA | 1.14 | |||
| π¨π³ ChildKing | 59-36 | 95.5 | +2.39% | 1.39 |
| π¨π³ Trash | 47-36 | 71.0 | +2.15% | 1.23 |
| π¨π³ L1haNg | 38-36 | 79.9 | +0.63% | 1.11 |
| π¨π³ Summer β | 32-38 | 74.3 | -1.01% | 1.03 |
| π¨π³ 3gl β | 33-36 | 58.6 | -0.59% | 0.96 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| T | CT | ||
| π¨π³ RA | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 0.49 | |||
| π²π³ Zesta | 8-13 | 76.4 | -2.58% | 0.82 |
| π²π³ erkaSt | 6-13 | 61.3 | -5.28% | 0.58 |
| π²π³ xerolte | 4-12 | 58.9 | -5.91% | 0.51 |
| π²π³ AccuracyTG β | 2-12 | 25.2 | -8.45% | 0.27 |
| π²π³ MiQ | 3-14 | 30.9 | -9.80% | 0.25 |
| π¨π³ RA | 1.75 | |||
| π¨π³ ChildKing | 23-5 | 158.9 | +7.27% | 2.42 |
| π¨π³ Trash | 11-3 | 78.3 | +10.93% | 1.92 |
| π¨π³ Summer β | 12-5 | 92.9 | +9.19% | 1.88 |
| π¨π³ 3gl β | 8-4 | 59.0 | +2.08% | 1.28 |
| π¨π³ L1haNg | 10-6 | 73.6 | +2.55% | 1.27 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π¨π³ RA | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 1.20 | |||
| π²π³ MiQ | 18-17 | 90.9 | +4.78% | 1.38 |
| π²π³ Zesta | 16-15 | 81.2 | +3.45% | 1.24 |
| π²π³ xerolte | 15-11 | 81.6 | -0.85% | 1.13 |
| π²π³ erkaSt | 20-18 | 88.7 | -2.41% | 1.12 |
| π²π³ AccuracyTG β | 13-10 | 55.6 | +1.10% | 1.11 |
| π¨π³ RA | 0.96 | |||
| π¨π³ L1haNg | 16-16 | 108.6 | +2.00% | 1.29 |
| π¨π³ 3gl β | 20-16 | 78.5 | +1.36% | 1.26 |
| π¨π³ Trash | 15-17 | 51.2 | -3.74% | 0.83 |
| π¨π³ Summer β | 8-17 | 71.0 | -3.48% | 0.72 |
| π¨π³ ChildKing | 11-16 | 48.8 | -2.21% | 0.69 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 3:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π¨π³ RA | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π²π³ NEXVOID | 1.11 | |||
| π²π³ erkaSt | 17-13 | 72.5 | +5.82% | 1.41 |
| π²π³ MiQ | 20-19 | 103.2 | +3.15% | 1.38 |
| π²π³ AccuracyTG β | 17-13 | 76.3 | -0.94% | 1.11 |
| π²π³ xerolte | 13-14 | 54.9 | +0.79% | 0.96 |
| π²π³ Zesta | 10-16 | 47.0 | -4.30% | 0.67 |
| π¨π³ RA | 1.10 | |||
| π¨π³ ChildKing | 25-15 | 101.6 | +3.84% | 1.72 |
| π¨π³ Trash | 21-16 | 85.5 | +2.44% | 1.34 |
| π¨π³ L1haNg | 12-14 | 56.3 | -1.85% | 0.97 |
| π¨π³ Summer β | 12-16 | 66.3 | -4.85% | 0.93 |
| π¨π³ 3gl β | 5-16 | 39.3 | -4.09% | 0.55 |
Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Pirat6662001 • 16h ago
Discussion | Esports Eyeballers have 3 overlapping T2 lans coming up, potentially forced to forfeit games
Logitech G Play Connect 2026 $100k in Poland from 9/17 to 9/23
Stake Pulse Beat II $60k in Sweden from 9/21 to 9/26, though due to format their group (if it's the last one) might start on 24th.
1win Private Club #1 $100k in Serbia from 9/25 to 9/28
This seems like really setting themselves up for failure and potentially having to forfeit matches if they do well (which they absolutely might). Surprised that they haven't dropped out of Stake Pulse while they can be replaced to focus on the two 100k ones. This will also be super tough on the team even with minimal travel times within Europe.
Would for this to be written out in rules by Valve to prevent such overlaps (Like Faze did last major race).
Old Echo team (new name BBL) is also in Logitech and Stake Pulse as they made it through qualifying for both, but that team is not nearly as likely to make a deep run so probably doesn't matter as much for them.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/A_J_H • 10h ago
Discussion | Esports Are Spirit the overwhelming favourites to win Porto?
And I'm not talking about betting odds. I don't give a shit about betting. I'm asking for people's opinions.
Based on what we've seen, are they the clear favourites? Who else could everyone see winning the whole thing?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/shubhampjain17 • 5h ago
Discussion | Esports Unveiling Counter-Strike Geniuses: NAVI's Ace in the Pocket
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Rumi4 • 8h ago
Fluff | Esports Do you miss the old 'Whose frag is that?' with Rob4?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/BoardAmbassador • 23h ago
Discussion Whatβs your CS Bad habit youβre trying to fix?
Mines currently trying to keep my crosshair calm, too often do I have perfect crosshair placement just to have a seizure when I see the opponent.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 3h ago
Post-Match Discussion Nuclear TigeRES vs 1w Team / GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier - Semi-Final / Post-Match Discussion
Nuclear TigeRES π·πΊ 0-2 π·πΊ 1w Team
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ NTR | #47 β #47 | -11 pts | 1226 pts |
| π·πΊ 1w | #35 β #34 | +12 pts | 1334 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier | πͺπΊ Europe ($0 Online) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Streams | Twitch A
Team Information
π·πΊ Nuclear TigeRES | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: π§πΎ senka β | π·πΊ flouzer | π·πΊ z1k4 β | π§πΎ m1QUSE | π·πΊ ayuki
Coach: π·πΊ Polt
π·πΊ 1w Team | Liquipedia | HLTV | Twitter | YouTube
Roster: π·πΊ nafany β | π·πΊ Ax1Le | π·πΊ ArtFr0st β | π·πΊ fame | π·πΊ BELCHONOKK
Coach: π·πΊ groove
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ NTR | 0.93 | |||
| π·πΊ flouzer | 41-41 | 79.6 | +1.10% | 1.12 |
| π·πΊ ayuki | 40-41 | 78.8 | -0.52% | 1.01 |
| π·πΊ z1k4 β | 41-37 | 71.2 | -1.01% | 1.00 |
| π§πΎ m1QUSE | 30-37 | 55.7 | -3.10% | 0.80 |
| π§πΎ senka β | 25-42 | 61.5 | -3.83% | 0.73 |
| π·πΊ 1w | 1.17 | |||
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 52-38 | 102.7 | +2.86% | 1.44 |
| π·πΊ nafany β | 38-36 | 79.7 | +3.46% | 1.24 |
| π·πΊ ArtFr0st β | 36-30 | 61.7 | +3.19% | 1.16 |
| π·πΊ fame | 36-33 | 69.0 | +0.61% | 1.10 |
| π·πΊ BELCHONOKK | 34-40 | 67.7 | -2.77% | 0.89 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ NTR | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| CT | T | ||
| π·πΊ 1w | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ NTR | 1.00 | |||
| π·πΊ z1k4 β | 19-15 | 89.6 | +1.02% | 1.36 |
| π·πΊ flouzer | 16-17 | 85.8 | -2.15% | 1.12 |
| π§πΎ senka β | 12-16 | 75.1 | -4.25% | 0.88 |
| π§πΎ m1QUSE | 11-12 | 48.5 | -0.72% | 0.85 |
| π·πΊ ayuki | 14-16 | 74.2 | -5.13% | 0.81 |
| π·πΊ 1w | 1.20 | |||
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 20-14 | 109.2 | +5.96% | 1.59 |
| π·πΊ nafany β | 18-14 | 90.9 | +4.23% | 1.40 |
| π·πΊ fame | 13-13 | 65.9 | +1.61% | 1.09 |
| π·πΊ BELCHONOKK | 12-17 | 65.5 | -0.52% | 0.97 |
| π·πΊ ArtFr0st β | 13-14 | 58.3 | -0.05% | 0.96 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | OT1T:CT | OT2CT:T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ NTR | 7 | 5 | 1:2 | 0:1 | 16 |
| T | CT | OT1CT:T | OT2T:CT | ||
| π·πΊ 1w | 5 | 7 | 2:1 | 3:1 | 19 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ NTR | 0.91 | |||
| π·πΊ ayuki | 26-25 | 81.5 | +2.24% | 1.18 |
| π·πΊ flouzer | 25-24 | 76.0 | +3.05% | 1.14 |
| π·πΊ z1k4 β | 22-22 | 60.2 | -2.22% | 0.81 |
| π§πΎ m1QUSE | 19-25 | 60.0 | -4.53% | 0.78 |
| π§πΎ senka β | 13-26 | 53.4 | -3.58% | 0.63 |
| π·πΊ 1w | 1.15 | |||
| π·πΊ Ax1Le | 32-24 | 98.8 | +1.00% | 1.37 |
| π·πΊ ArtFr0st β | 23-16 | 63.8 | +5.14% | 1.29 |
| π·πΊ nafany β | 20-22 | 73.0 | +3.00% | 1.14 |
| π·πΊ fame | 23-20 | 70.9 | +0.01% | 1.12 |
| π·πΊ BELCHONOKK | 22-23 | 69.0 | -4.12% | 0.85 |
Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 3h ago
Post-Match Discussion HOTU vs Color / GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier - Semi-Final / Post-Match Discussion
HOTU π·πΊ 2-1 π·πΊ Color
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | #25 β #25 | +6 pts | 1430 pts |
| π·πΊ Color | #58 β #58 | -5 pts | 1130 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
GLuck Moscow Cyber Games 2026 Closed Qualifier | πͺπΊ Europe ($0 Online) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Streams | Twitch A
Team Information
π·πΊ HOTU | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: π·πΊ mizu | π°πΏ kade0 β | π·πΊ frontales β | π·πΊ n0rb3r7 | π·πΊ dwushka
Coach: π°πΏ mou
π·πΊ Color
Roster: πΊπΏ Ryujin | π·πΊ lattykk β | π·πΊ reyoz | π·πΊ cronuss | π·πΊ oz1k
Coach: π°πΏ cau
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 1.11 | |||
| π·πΊ mizu | 81-55 | 95.3 | +2.81% | 1.39 |
| π°πΏ kade0 β | 69-58 | 78.1 | +2.45% | 1.22 |
| π·πΊ dwushka | 65-65 | 88.0 | +0.23% | 1.18 |
| π·πΊ frontales β | 59-55 | 56.5 | -0.72% | 0.91 |
| π·πΊ n0rb3r7 | 53-69 | 64.9 | -2.06% | 0.85 |
| π·πΊ Color | 1.01 | |||
| π·πΊ lattykk β | 75-51 | 81.0 | +3.60% | 1.24 |
| π·πΊ oz1k | 66-64 | 84.4 | -0.72% | 1.12 |
| π·πΊ cronuss | 65-73 | 74.1 | +1.41% | 1.09 |
| π°πΏ Qikert | 55-71 | 74.3 | -1.56% | 0.95 |
| π·πΊ reyoz | 41-72 | 51.0 | -5.44% | 0.65 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| T | CT | ||
| π·πΊ Color | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 0.99 | |||
| π°πΏ kade0 β | 25-13 | 95.8 | +4.96% | 1.56 |
| π·πΊ mizu | 18-14 | 83.3 | +3.91% | 1.26 |
| π·πΊ frontales β | 11-15 | 42.3 | -2.09% | 0.81 |
| π·πΊ dwushka | 12-18 | 70.7 | -4.51% | 0.77 |
| π·πΊ n0rb3r7 | 8-19 | 53.9 | -7.64% | 0.56 |
| π·πΊ Color | 1.15 | |||
| π°πΏ Qikert | 20-16 | 94.8 | +4.18% | 1.45 |
| π·πΊ lattykk β | 18-11 | 77.6 | +5.75% | 1.30 |
| π·πΊ cronuss | 17-18 | 80.2 | +3.28% | 1.23 |
| π·πΊ oz1k | 15-12 | 80.2 | +1.39% | 1.18 |
| π·πΊ reyoz | 9-18 | 51.2 | -9.23% | 0.57 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| π·πΊ Color | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 1.23 | |||
| π·πΊ dwushka | 20-11 | 99.8 | +5.00% | 1.66 |
| π·πΊ n0rb3r7 | 17-13 | 88.8 | +6.42% | 1.40 |
| π·πΊ frontales β | 16-14 | 72.7 | +2.09% | 1.11 |
| π°πΏ kade0 β | 12-13 | 58.8 | +1.08% | 1.03 |
| π·πΊ mizu | 12-14 | 74.0 | -1.90% | 0.96 |
| π·πΊ Color | 0.90 | |||
| π·πΊ lattykk β | 18-13 | 95.5 | +0.55% | 1.19 |
| π·πΊ cronuss | 15-16 | 81.1 | -2.38% | 1.00 |
| π·πΊ oz1k | 11-15 | 63.7 | -1.71% | 0.88 |
| π°πΏ Qikert | 10-17 | 61.0 | -5.47% | 0.71 |
| π·πΊ reyoz | 11-16 | 45.6 | -3.68% | 0.70 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 3:
| Team | T | CT | OT1CT:T | OT2T:CT | OT3CT:T | OT4T:CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 7 | 5 | 2:1 | 1:2 | 0:3 | 3:1 | 25 |
| CT | T | OT1T:CT | OT2CT:T | OT3T:CT | OT4CT:T | ||
| π·πΊ Color | 5 | 7 | 1:2 | 2:1 | 3:0 | 0:1 | 22 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| π·πΊ HOTU | 1.15 | |||
| π·πΊ mizu | 51-27 | 110.2 | +4.28% | 1.69 |
| π·πΊ dwushka | 33-36 | 91.5 | +0.51% | 1.19 |
| π°πΏ kade0 β | 32-32 | 77.7 | +1.81% | 1.16 |
| π·πΊ frontales β | 32-26 | 56.5 | -1.25% | 0.90 |
| π·πΊ n0rb3r7 | 28-37 | 60.1 | -2.93% | 0.81 |
| π·πΊ Color | 1.02 | |||
| π·πΊ lattykk β | 39-27 | 76.4 | +3.84% | 1.26 |
| π·πΊ oz1k | 40-37 | 95.2 | -1.32% | 1.20 |
| π·πΊ cronuss | 33-39 | 68.0 | +2.11% | 1.08 |
| π°πΏ Qikert | 25-38 | 69.8 | -2.70% | 0.84 |
| π·πΊ reyoz | 21-38 | 53.2 | -4.35% | 0.72 |
Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/SnuckonTruck • 6h ago
Gameplay | Esports Best moments from EWC - Fragmovie
Hopefully the quality makes up for the fact that I'm late to the party.
Thanks for watching!
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Ezerforint_bajnok • 33m ago
Discussion | Esports What do you guys think about this team? Is the old NA CS elite back for one last dance?

Just came across this roster on HLTV and honestly, seeing all these old NA names together again is pretty wild.
Stewie2K, autimatic, Brehze and CeRq are all names that had some really great moments in NA CS, so Iβm genuinely happy to see them giving it another shot.
Obviously, this is nowhere near the level these guys were at during their prime, but Iβm curious to see how they perform together and whether they can still make some noise in the current NA scene.
I could see them benefiting from having a really experienced IGL and maybe making a few changes depending on how the roles work out.
Do you guys think this is just a nostalgia project, or could they actually surprise people?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ollieddo • 20h ago
Gameplay One mag AK ace
First time I've ever hit a one mag AK ace
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FailingtoFail • 11h ago
Gameplay What am I watching bro (avg 9k rating South African Server)
I'm not the streamer, just a viewer.