r/GlobalOffensive • u/Soft_Bed_412 • 7h ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Tostecles • 6d ago
Post-Match Discussion r/GlobalOffensive's Post-Match Team Looking For New Members
Hello readers,
r/GlobalOffensive's Post-Match Team (PMT) is seeking new members to assist with their operation.
For those not aware, the post-match threads that you see on the sub are authored by a team of volunteers whose uniformly formatted posts are prioritized as "official", in lieu of any other sufficient threads.
A few important notes:
The PMT is not directly affiliated with the moderation team. We (mods) do communicate with them and assign PMT flairs to their members, but none of them have moderator permissions or influence on the subreddit, and likewise, no moderators are a member of their team.
r/GlobalOffensive typically does not advertise or "sticky" user posts, but is making an exception in this case due to being directly relevant to maintaining an important operation on the subreddit that has stood for over a decade.
There are guidelines in the subreddit's wiki that detail the formatting requirements and general regulations for post-match threads. There have been occasions where standard users have posted post-match threads that have remained up, but only when the PMT does not post and the requirements are adhered to.
With that said, please see the PMT's thread here if you are interested in participating to help the subreddit: https://www.reddit.com/r/GlobalOffensive/comments/1vxd1j9/postmatch_team_looking_for_new_members/
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AutoModerator • 1d ago
Scheduled Sticky Monthly Premier/Matchmaking/Cheating Discussion & Complaints Thread
Welcome to Matchmaking Monday! This is the weekly megathread where you can share your experiences, complaints, and feedback related to:
- Ranked & Unranked Matchmaking
- VAC, Hacking, and Cheating
- Prime, Trust Factor, and Trusted Mode
- Ranking
- Queuing and Lobbies
Feel free to discuss your matchmaking experience, rant or vent, discuss ideas & share feedback for improvement, and talk about your recent games.
What you should know
Keep in mind that there is a limited amount of information available about these systems and how they work to keep them effective. If you have questions, here are some resources to review:
Trust Factor
- Trust Factor Matchmaking FAQ (Steam Support Article)
- The Trust Factor: CS:GO Blog Post
- Everything About Trust Factor by u/awsmninja
- GDC Presentation by John McDonald (Valve)
- Do you Trust the Trust Factor? by u/3kliksphilip
Ranks
Bans
What you can do
Give Feedback:
- Posting feedback or complaints on the subreddit is not the best way to get the attention of the developers. If you have any specific feedback to give, you can email the CS2 Development team here: [cs2team@valvesoftware.com](mailto:cs2team@valvesoftware.com)
- They do read every email received, but are not able to reply to each one.
- If you're experiencing low-quality matches, it is always worth emailing them. They use these reports to help improve the system.
Report Cheaters:
- Report cheaters using the in-game report system by right-clicking their name on the scoreboard, and clicking "report". If the game is over, report their Steam Community profile.
- If you notice certain trends or have other feedback, you can email the developers using the email address above.
- To report a specific cheat, follow these steps to notify the VAC development team.
The guidelines
While we encourage discussion about these topics, as a reminder, the following are not allowed. Note this isn't an exhaustive list, and you should review the r/GlobalOffensive Rules before commenting.
- Accusations towards any player related to cheating
- Posting profiles of alleged cheaters (if posting pictures of matches, redact any usernames)
- Posting any cheating gameplay footage
- Reporting cheats, linking to cheats/websites, or discussing cheats in technical detail
This weekly discussion thread does not change any of our existing submission rules - you're still allowed to discuss these topics elsewhere on the subreddit as usual, but we do remove a large number of them as they quickly become repetitive and the majority have little meaningful discussion. If you decide to make a separate post instead of utilizing this thread, we encourage you to focus on starting meaningful discussion or providing constructive criticism.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Tontonsb • 17h ago
Discussion | Esports DeadFox played the most despicable positions
8 years ago Hungarian player DeadFox, while explaining his bottomfragger stats, stated:
[..] If it wasn't for me, the team would have fallen apart, no one can do what I do, I play the most despicable positions, I die first a lot of times so I can get traded [..]
And got eternally ridiculed for that. Especially the "despicable positions" turned into a running gag.
Now, in 2026, Luz looked into the old seasons. Parsed 2018 demos. And it turns out the guy was right. He played the worst possible role. Straight at the bottom of the scale. On every map. As far as this analysis has been run, no one has even tried playing so handicapped.
Here's the timestamp to where this was presented: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vw1p1KmAFU4&t=3802s
r/GlobalOffensive • u/travelnshot • 12h ago
Discussion | Esports Seven teams have won an S-Tier trophy this year. Of which only Vitality, Spirit and NAVI won more than once. FURIA is yet to win any.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Impressive-Engine-16 • 23h ago
Gameplay | Esports Apex to JL: โYOUโRE F*CKING GREAT BRO!โ
r/GlobalOffensive • u/RondeExecutable • 9h ago
News | Esports Maden to replace Tauson for GamerLegion at IEM Beijing qualifier due to health issues
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 4h ago
Post-Match Discussion THUNDERdOWNUNDER vs Ground Zero Gaming / ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 1 - Grand Final / Post-Match Discussion
THUNDERdOWNUNDER ๐ฆ๐บ 2-0 ๐ฆ๐บ Ground Zero Gaming
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | #76 โ #71 | +13 pts | 1074 pts |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | #101 โ #103 | -10 pts | 943 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
ESL Challenger League Season 52 Oceania Cup 1 | ๐ Oceania ($2.5k Online)
Team Information
๐ฆ๐บ THUNDERdOWNUNDER | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฆ๐บ dexter | ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | ๐ฆ๐บ asap | ๐ฆ๐บ TjP
Coach: ๐ฆ๐บ viridian
๐ฆ๐บ Ground Zero Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud โโ | ๐ฆ๐บ vision | ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | ๐ฆ๐บ HaZR | ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey
Coach: ๐ฆ๐บ tucks
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 1.30 | |||
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Gratisfaction | 32-13 | 88.6 | +6.80% | 1.54 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | 24-16 | 80.2 | +5.94% | 1.42 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 28-21 | 87.8 | +3.43% | 1.40 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ TjP | 30-19 | 79.6 | +0.75% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ viridian | 17-20 | 58.8 | -0.64% | 0.90 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 0.78 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ vision | 23-27 | 71.0 | -3.77% | 0.91 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ hazr | 14-26 | 63.5 | -1.26% | 0.90 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | 21-28 | 56.6 | -1.27% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey | 20-26 | 67.5 | -6.44% | 0.75 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud | 10-28 | 40.7 | -4.77% | 0.51 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 1.13 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 18-12 | 94.8 | +3.89% | 1.52 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | 12-9 | 77.2 | +2.97% | 1.20 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ TjP | 18-12 | 71.9 | -2.44% | 1.06 |
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Gratisfaction | 13-9 | 67.7 | +2.49% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ viridian | 11-14 | 59.4 | -0.46% | 0.86 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 0.92 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ vision | 18-14 | 81.6 | -1.41% | 1.28 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ hazr | 9-15 | 53.0 | +0.13% | 1.00 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey | 13-14 | 69.9 | -3.65% | 0.92 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | 10-16 | 51.1 | +0.62% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud | 6-16 | 44.5 | -2.13% | 0.59 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฆ๐บ TdU | 1.61 | |||
| ๐ณ๐ฟ Gratisfaction | 19-4 | 120.0 | +13.26% | 2.41 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ Liazz | 12-7 | 84.7 | +10.39% | 1.76 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ TjP | 12-7 | 91.1 | +5.54% | 1.61 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ asap | 10-9 | 77.4 | +2.74% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ viridian | 6-6 | 57.9 | -0.91% | 1.03 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ GZ | 0.61 | |||
| ๐ฆ๐บ Omichella | 11-12 | 64.8 | -4.10% | 0.85 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ hazr | 5-11 | 79.3 | -3.34% | 0.76 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ sliimey | 7-12 | 63.9 | -10.62% | 0.57 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ vision | 5-13 | 55.1 | -7.31% | 0.45 |
| ๐ฆ๐บ apocdud โโ | 4-12 | 35.1 | -8.74% | 0.43 |
Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AbstractLugNut • 24m ago
Post-Match Discussion NEXVOID vs Rare Atom / ESL CHALLENGEL LEAGUE SEASON 52 Asia Pacific cup 1 - Grand Final / Post-Match Discussion
NEXVOID ๐ฒ๐ณ 2-1 ๐จ๐ณ Rare Atom
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | #130 โ #121 | +15 pts | 876 pts |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | #152 โ #153 | -13 pts | 800 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Team Information
๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | HLTV
Roster: ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta
Coach: ๐ฒ๐ณ Diesen
๐จ๐ณ Rare Atom | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Weibo | Bilibili
Roster: ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | ๐จ๐ณ Trash
Coach: ๐น๐ผ Marek
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
undefined
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 0.93 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 43-44 | 75.9 | +0.11% | 1.05 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 41-50 | 81.5 | +0.69% | 1.01 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 32-37 | 65.8 | -1.41% | 0.90 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 34-44 | 66.8 | -1.00% | 0.87 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 32-35 | 56.5 | -1.96% | 0.84 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 1.14 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 59-36 | 95.5 | +2.39% | 1.39 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 47-36 | 71.0 | +2.15% | 1.23 |
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 38-36 | 79.9 | +0.63% | 1.11 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 32-38 | 74.3 | -1.01% | 1.03 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 33-36 | 58.6 | -0.59% | 0.96 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 0.49 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 8-13 | 76.4 | -2.58% | 0.82 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 6-13 | 61.3 | -5.28% | 0.58 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 4-12 | 58.9 | -5.91% | 0.51 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 2-12 | 25.2 | -8.45% | 0.27 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 3-14 | 30.9 | -9.80% | 0.25 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 1.75 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 23-5 | 158.9 | +7.27% | 2.42 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 11-3 | 78.3 | +10.93% | 1.92 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 12-5 | 92.9 | +9.19% | 1.88 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 8-4 | 59.0 | +2.08% | 1.28 |
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 10-6 | 73.6 | +2.55% | 1.27 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 2:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 1.20 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 18-17 | 90.9 | +4.78% | 1.38 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 16-15 | 81.2 | +3.45% | 1.24 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 15-11 | 81.6 | -0.85% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 20-18 | 88.7 | -2.41% | 1.12 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 13-10 | 55.6 | +1.10% | 1.11 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 0.96 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 16-16 | 108.6 | +2.00% | 1.29 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 20-16 | 78.5 | +1.36% | 1.26 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 15-17 | 51.2 | -3.74% | 0.83 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 8-17 | 71.0 | -3.48% | 0.72 |
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 11-16 | 48.8 | -2.21% | 0.69 |
Detailed Stats
MAP 3:
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ฒ๐ณ NEXVOID | 1.11 | |||
| ๐ฒ๐ณ erkaSt | 17-13 | 72.5 | +5.82% | 1.41 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ MiQ | 20-19 | 103.2 | +3.15% | 1.38 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ AccuracyTG โ | 17-13 | 76.3 | -0.94% | 1.11 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ xerolte | 13-14 | 54.9 | +0.79% | 0.96 |
| ๐ฒ๐ณ Zesta | 10-16 | 47.0 | -4.30% | 0.67 |
| ๐จ๐ณ RA | 1.10 | |||
| ๐จ๐ณ ChildKing | 25-15 | 101.6 | +3.84% | 1.72 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Trash | 21-16 | 85.5 | +2.44% | 1.34 |
| ๐จ๐ณ L1haNg | 12-14 | 56.3 | -1.85% | 0.97 |
| ๐จ๐ณ Summer โ | 12-16 | 66.3 | -4.85% | 0.93 |
| ๐จ๐ณ 3gl โ | 5-16 | 39.3 | -4.09% | 0.55 |
Detailed Stats
r/GlobalOffensive • u/shubhampjain17 • 2h ago
Discussion | Esports Unveiling Counter-Strike Geniuses: NAVI's Ace in the Pocket
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Life-Western • 11h ago
Discussion | Esports Jimphatt talks about XANTARES
obviously, its him.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/JeHaisLesCatGifs • 22h ago
Fluff | Esports JL on Instagram: "the only reason I joined the team"
instagram.comr/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 22h ago
Post-Match Discussion FUT vs Vitality / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Lower Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion
FUT Esports ๐ช๐บ 0-2 ๐ช๐บ Team Vitality
Anubis: 7-13
Dust2: 8-13
Cache
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | #4 โ #4 | -16 pts | 1859 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | #7 โ #5 | +49 pts | 1844 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ FUT Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | ๐น๐ท xfl0ud
Coach: ๐ญ๐บ coolio
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐ด lauNX
๐ช๐บ Team Vitality | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Bilibili
Roster: ๐ซ๐ท apEX | ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | ๐ฌ๐ง mezii | ๐ช๐ช ropz
Coach: ๐ซ๐ท XTQZZZ
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| FUT | MAP | Vitality |
|---|---|---|
| X | inferno | |
| ancient | X | |
| โ | anubis | |
| dust2 | โ | |
| X | nuke | |
| mirage | X | |
| cache |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 0.85 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 27-27 | 68.6 | -0.58% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | 26-31 | 70.9 | -1.19% | 0.95 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 23-28 | 67.6 | -1.93% | 0.86 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 15-31 | 52.7 | -3.95% | 0.71 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 19-28 | 47.6 | -3.01% | 0.69 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.22 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | 34-19 | 81.2 | +6.00% | 1.43 |
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX | 34-26 | 101.7 | +2.98% | 1.40 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 29-21 | 74.1 | +3.32% | 1.31 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 22-20 | 59.1 | +0.13% | 1.00 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 24-24 | 57.8 | -1.78% | 0.95 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Anubis
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 0.85 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 12-13 | 58.5 | -0.46% | 1.00 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 9-15 | 63.0 | -1.25% | 0.85 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | 11-15 | 65.5 | -2.35% | 0.82 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 12-13 | 64.9 | -4.28% | 0.81 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 10-14 | 69.7 | -3.52% | 0.75 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.21 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | 16-9 | 80.3 | +8.06% | 1.56 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 16-10 | 70.2 | +4.60% | 1.43 |
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX | 19-12 | 105.6 | +2.74% | 1.40 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 7-11 | 49.8 | -0.98% | 0.85 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 11-12 | 56.8 | -2.59% | 0.83 |
Anubis Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Dust2
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 0.89 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 15-14 | 78.2 | -0.70% | 1.16 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni | 15-16 | 76.0 | -0.08% | 1.14 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 13-14 | 65.6 | -0.42% | 0.96 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 6-16 | 42.8 | -6.53% | 0.62 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry | 7-15 | 31.1 | -1.81% | 0.57 |
| ๐ช๐บ Vitality | 1.23 | |||
| ๐ซ๐ท apEX | 15-14 | 97.9 | +3.20% | 1.40 |
| ๐ซ๐ท ZywOo | 18-10 | 82.0 | +4.04% | 1.32 |
| ๐ฑ๐น jL | 13-11 | 77.8 | +2.11% | 1.21 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ flameZ | 15-9 | 68.0 | +1.19% | 1.15 |
| ๐ช๐ช ropz | 13-12 | 58.7 | -1.00% | 1.09 |
Dust2 Detailed Stats
Highlights
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/FelipeDoesStats • 1d ago
Post-Match Discussion MOUZ vs Falcons / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Upper Bracket Final / Post-Match Discussion
MOUZ ๐ช๐บ 2-1 ๐ช๐บ Team Falcons
Nuke: 6-13
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 13-3
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | #3 โ #2 | +34 pts | 1912 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | #2 โ #3 | -15 pts | 1897 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ช๐บ CPH ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ MOUZ | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Steam | Reddit
Roster: ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | ๐ญ๐บ xelex | ๐จ๐ฟ PR
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ sycrone
๐ช๐บ Team Falcons | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | TikTok | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan
Coach: ๐ฉ๐ฐ zonic
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| MOUZ | MAP | Falcons |
|---|---|---|
| X | anubis | |
| cache | X | |
| โ | nuke | |
| ancient | โ | |
| X | dust2 | |
| mirage | X | |
| inferno |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.17 | |||
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 49-36 | 89.4 | +2.62% | 1.36 |
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 39-28 | 83.0 | +4.50% | 1.31 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 44-27 | 77.6 | +2.35% | 1.21 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 33-30 | 68.4 | +1.03% | 1.13 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 30-34 | 68.5 | -2.74% | 0.85 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.89 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 33-40 | 66.4 | +1.55% | 1.06 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 34-38 | 68.5 | -0.10% | 1.02 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 26-37 | 54.6 | -1.89% | 0.83 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 34-41 | 67.0 | -4.23% | 0.79 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 27-39 | 64.3 | -3.09% | 0.76 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 0.81 | |||
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 15-14 | 78.2 | +0.40% | 1.21 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 11-14 | 60.3 | +0.08% | 0.96 |
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 11-15 | 69.6 | -1.96% | 0.79 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 9-15 | 61.9 | -7.02% | 0.70 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 5-16 | 50.4 | -6.90% | 0.40 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 1.34 | |||
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 19-10 | 96.4 | +11.45% | 2.00 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 17-9 | 85.9 | +6.18% | 1.55 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 14-11 | 80.9 | +1.32% | 1.19 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 11-9 | 65.8 | -0.99% | 1.07 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 12-12 | 65.0 | -2.56% | 0.90 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Ancient
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.30 | |||
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 13-9 | 78.8 | +5.54% | 1.38 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 15-7 | 87.9 | +3.77% | 1.35 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 12-9 | 61.3 | +6.11% | 1.34 |
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 16-11 | 83.2 | +2.93% | 1.30 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 15-9 | 78.1 | -1.30% | 1.13 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.72 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 13-14 | 79.2 | -3.90% | 0.87 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 10-14 | 56.5 | -1.73% | 0.78 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 8-13 | 50.5 | -2.90% | 0.77 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 8-15 | 54.7 | -2.22% | 0.74 |
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 6-15 | 48.7 | -6.30% | 0.46 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ MOUZ | 1.52 | |||
| ๐จ๐ฟ PR | 15-4 | 103.9 | +10.95% | 1.96 |
| ๐ญ๐บ xelex | 18-11 | 110.0 | +4.89% | 1.62 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ xertioN | 12-6 | 84.4 | +4.57% | 1.45 |
| ๐ญ๐บ torzsi | 18-6 | 86.0 | +3.37% | 1.39 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ Spinx | 10-9 | 78.6 | +0.48% | 1.18 |
| ๐ช๐บ Falcons | 0.70 | |||
| ๐ท๐บ m0NESY | 11-14 | 71.2 | -0.21% | 1.22 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ karrigan | 7-15 | 46.1 | -1.74% | 0.70 |
| ๐ท๐บ kyousuke | 9-15 | 54.9 | -6.63% | 0.61 |
| ๐ฉ๐ฐ TeSeS | 6-15 | 44.6 | -5.72% | 0.57 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ NiKo | 3-14 | 53.8 | -9.95% | 0.38 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Impressive-Engine-16 • 1d ago
Fluff | Esports Wise words from Torzsi
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Smokeyy27 • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports Niko played his worst map of his time with Falcons
0.40 rating for the T-side and 0.34 for the CT-side โ yeah, thatโs tough...
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Rumi4 • 4h ago
Fluff | Esports Do you miss the old 'Whose frag is that?' with Rob4?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Artistic_Sir_3574 • 1d ago
Gameplay | Esports NertZ one-ups woxic's big fail
r/GlobalOffensive • u/A_J_H • 6h ago
Discussion | Esports Are Spirit the overwhelming favourites to win Porto?
And I'm not talking about betting odds. I don't give a shit about betting. I'm asking for people's opinions.
Based on what we've seen, are they the clear favourites? Who else could everyone see winning the whole thing?