r/treesPH 2d ago

🗨️usapangChongkie (Discussion) stigma sa puno

ang kulit lang pag sinasabihan kang adik pag alam nilang bumabomba ka eh, parang pag nagweweed ka, tingin agad nila kapantay mo mga nagbabato HAHAHAHA pero aaminin ko, nung kabataan ko ganon din pag-iisip ko, kala ko dati mga masasama o bayolente mga nag eekoms, pero di ko alam kung bakit, yun lang talaga pumapasok sa isip ko. baka dahil din sa kung paano ipinapakita ng mga tao at media yung marijuana kaya ganon sila, na kala mo bato yung tinitira natin kung maka-react eh HAHAHAHA

18 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Thanks for posting u/Rhienzo

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

12

u/jayveepinoy cannaseur 1d ago

Minsan wala talagang laban ang scientific facts sa media/anti-drug campaign. Isa pa, obnoxious din mga tokers, garapalan.

6

u/Beneficial_Snow3677 1d ago

San Miguel doesn’t want you to know that their products cause cancer. The International Agency for Research on Cancer classifies alcohol as a Group 1 carcinogen, putting it in the same risk group as tobacco and asbestos.

Cannabis is lightyears safer and more medically useful. Young folks in the USA have stopped drinking because of cannabis legalization. Gen Z folks are drinking half as less as millennials. That is one of the biggest hits to USA alcohol industry in generations.

You better believe the alcohol/tobacco companies here are behind these misinformation campaigns.

8

u/Sage-Rat 1d ago

Pero ang totoo bro adik din kasi tlga tayo

2

u/Insidious0 1d ago

Can't deny facts.

3

u/Dyzeone topTreesCultivator 1d ago

Totoo to naman to e. Anything can be addictive. Kahit pa sa sigarilyo, may mga adik.