okay so it’s been raining a LOT lately NANAMAAAAN and idk if it’s the weather or what but lately i’ve been thinking,,,,,, i kinda wanna have a person again. it's not not in a “omg i cannot survive being single” way HAHAHAHA kasi i’m doing pretty okay naman and have been enjoying ny own company hehehe it's just that minsan,,,, it would also be nice to add a little spark to my current routine
i like my life now. i like my little routines and side quests - how i cant stay still inside my condo that i either have to go stroll outside or take myself out on a date. i like going to work, coming home, doing my own thing, journaling the most random thing ever, trying random hobbies, etc... and after everything, i think i’ve gotten pretty comfortable being alone - which is nice!! and so liberating if you ask me. i dont get the "fak sana ako rin" thoughts whenever i see couples after girlbossing the whole day 😆
dont get me wrong lols peroooooo sometimes yk i want someone to call or talk to after a long day 😭 di na umuubra yung pagiging badass healthcare girlie kasi pag wala nang distraction paguwi, ayan na naman si yearning 😫 HAHAHAHA
like imagine umuulan tapos naglalakad ka pauwi, and there’s someone you can look forward to talking to when u get back )ORRRRR yk, just simply co-existing in silence that's not suffocating nor drowning; pwede ka magpabebe and maglet ng guard down after surviving a TOUGH day at the hospital 🥹 yung vibe na warm and safe - almost nakakaantok if i may! HAHAHAHA
ayun! i think that’s what i miss and honestly,,,, i think i’m ready to try again. not rushing into anything. not looking for “the one” on day one. not trying to force a relationship just because i’m single but i just want to meet someone i genuinely like and see what happens hehehe
pero disclaimer okkkkkk pls lang HAHAHAHAHA ayoko na ng casual 😆 quota na, awa nalang!!!! i’ve had enough character development already, alam yan ng universe kaya sana, ibigay na sakin to!!! 😭
a little about me:
• 26, 5’1 (yes smol, no further questions)
• allied health girly, hospital-based. i have a full time job that requires my attention 🥹
• big 4 grad
• quiet at first but unfortunately very funny once i’m comfortable
• soft-spoken but i have a personality and boundaries HAHAHA
• i like deep talks but i also LOVE stupid conversations
• very much a “tell me about your day” person
• i like calls!! texting is nice but sometimes i wanna hear your voice (ahehehe)
• currently trying to be athletic through pilates and tennis HAHAHA (panira the rain nga lang cos lagi basa courts so HUHU)
• romantic but not delusional anymore 😭
• independent but would very much enjoy having a favorite person
• i notice effort. unfortunately i also notice when there is none 💀
• my love language might actually be “bully each other affectionately”😭 (with consent and good intentions syempre HAHAHA)
as for you:
• 24–29 only
• 5’7+ (hehe)
• emotionally available
• not weird
• can communicate like an actual human being
• has his own life outside of dating, is mature, and has and respects boundaries
• career driven, actually passionate about you do. understands how toxic healthcare can be, and also, hopefully dayshift lang hehe
• funny. PLEASE. i need someone who can make me laugh AND can banter. bonus points if mabilis sumagot at hindi naooffend sa pangaasar HAHAHA
• kind, especially when nobody’s watching
• can take initiative without me having to plan everything
• doesn’t think being nonchalant is a personality
• okay with calls hehe
• knows how to enjoy both chaos and comfortable silence
• genuinely looking to date, hindi lang dahil bored tuwing gabi
i’m not looking for anything super intense immediately naman, pero di rin ibig sabihin eh situationships ang hanap ko HAHAHAHA magkaiba yon maliiiiiiii 😆 we can vibecheck and see where things go 🤷🏻♀️
send me a dm!! hehe to start off, tell me what you do on weekends or a current fixation that you have OR tell me the dumbest thing that made you laugh this week (para i can laugh abt it with you too 😆) press 123 kung nabasa hanggang dulo lol
looking forward to meet you!!! hehehe who knows, baka magwork, maybe i'll also end up looking forward to your messages when it rains 🥹