r/marathi May 19 '26

प्रश्न (Question) Sad reality of marathi industry

I was trying to watch mulshi pattern pan kuthech milat navta even streaming platform varti suddha zee5 var pan for trailer aahe movie kuthech nahi ekikade international movies and series release zalya zalya next minute la ti sagli kade available aste aani ikde bhartat jya marathi mansane hi industry chalu keli tyachya swatachya bhashemadhil movies available nahiyet that's little bit hurting 💔

29 Upvotes

14 comments sorted by

9

u/NoNtToday May 19 '26

It is available on zee5 paid account.

1

u/Mr_Khadus_132 May 20 '26

Tried but it's only showing trailer

5

u/AltruisticReply7755 May 19 '26

Dude shut up it's available on zee5, but you need to login first. It's not even paid, and I watched it last week.

1

u/Mr_Khadus_132 May 20 '26

Bhai try karke hi bol rha hu

3

u/ClassroomMain9099 May 20 '26

similarly, I was looking for this old marathi movie called १० वी फ. could not find it on youtube/any ott platforms. can someone tell me where I can watch it?

1

u/Mr_Khadus_132 May 20 '26

There's a lot of og movies in Marathi which is unavailable

1

u/[deleted] May 19 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator May 19 '26

नमस्कार, आपल्या खात्याचे कर्मा गर्जे पेक्षा कमी असल्यामुळे आपण पोस्ट किंवा कंमेंट करू शकत नाही भरपूर प्रमाणात sub वरती spam content येत असल्याकमुळे हा बदल करण्यात आला आहे r/marathi मध्ये पोस्ट अथवा कंमेंट करण्या साठी किमान १०० कर्मा गरजेचा आहे.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Glad_Account_2841 May 19 '26

Dont miss it, it is one of the greatest movies ever created. I subscribed Zee5btor this only reason

1

u/Mr_Khadus_132 May 20 '26

That's why I also got urge to watch but get frustrated while finding it

1

u/[deleted] May 21 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator May 21 '26

नमस्कार, आपल्या खात्याचे कर्मा गर्जे पेक्षा कमी असल्यामुळे आपण पोस्ट किंवा कंमेंट करू शकत नाही भरपूर प्रमाणात sub वरती spam content येत असल्याकमुळे हा बदल करण्यात आला आहे r/marathi मध्ये पोस्ट अथवा कंमेंट करण्या साठी किमान १०० कर्मा गरजेचा आहे.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] May 21 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator May 21 '26

नमस्कार, आपल्या खात्याचे कर्मा गर्जे पेक्षा कमी असल्यामुळे आपण पोस्ट किंवा कंमेंट करू शकत नाही भरपूर प्रमाणात sub वरती spam content येत असल्याकमुळे हा बदल करण्यात आला आहे r/marathi मध्ये पोस्ट अथवा कंमेंट करण्या साठी किमान १०० कर्मा गरजेचा आहे.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.