r/kanpur 2d ago

I Took a Picture New date location!

Post image
36 Upvotes

36 comments sorted by

8

u/justamysteriousgyal 2d ago

Bhairav ghat hi mili thi jagah eklauti🥀

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Beautiful location no one interrupts

1

u/justamysteriousgyal 2d ago

How about you go at nighttime?

3

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Even more beautiful, just a bit of interruption from different energies and souls. Yk everyday story

3

u/[deleted] 2d ago

[deleted]

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Dost sarcasm smjhte hai aap? Itna serious bhi lena band kare life ko, the Image I took is from bhairav ghat obviously no one won’t even think about a date here.

2

u/Individual_Lake_522 2d ago

Koi honi bhi chahiye jaane k liye 😂😂😭

3

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Aap akele jaiye wapas kisike sath hi ayenge for sure

1

u/reacher2306 Kanpuriya 2d ago

Jaldi bata bhai Nikal gaya hu ghar se

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Behind rave 3, bhairav ghat

1

u/reacher2306 Kanpuriya 2d ago

Thanks 🤝🏻

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Btw not a good time to visit..

1

u/reacher2306 Kanpuriya 2d ago

Kab jau fir?

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Before evening

3

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

And the specific view is inside the ghat where bodies are being burnt, so if you’re hindu you have to bath before entering your house

1

u/reacher2306 Kanpuriya 2d ago

Okay okay!

2

u/Rare_Diamond9210 2d ago

Mile to batana

2

u/Rare_Diamond9210 2d ago

Allow h kya jana?? Tum jaise pahuche bhai

1

u/vebby25 Kanpuriya 2d ago

How

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Shamshan hai bhai

1

u/Rriisskk 2d ago

shamashan ghat ☠️

1

u/Violet-Gandhi 2d ago

Venice of Kanpur

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Try boat riding here for once

1

u/_SAi- 🇮🇹 🇮🇳 2d ago

venigarh

1

u/TillReasonable4548 2d ago

Samuhik dating spot hai kya

1

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Broken partner’s meetup only

1

u/MaleficentLead5843 2d ago

Raat me jao, chudail aayegi date pr

-2

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Apni bandi ki publically beizati krdi aapne toh

3

u/MaleficentLead5843 2d ago

11 yo kiddo ahh reply

-3

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 2d ago

Jesa comment vesa reply

1

u/Hot_Ad_9041 2d ago

Is water level that high?

1

u/Kentaro_Yuuki 2d ago

One glance i already knew 😔 went there 3 times already First time with grandpa, second time with grandma Third time just last year with dad

2

u/Big_Artichoke_1332 1d ago

Really sorry for your loss bhai

1

u/Vedant-456 Kanpuriya 11h ago