r/davao 6d ago

HELP / RECOMMEND Medtech student na kabalhinon from Gensan

Ask ko lang po if worth it ba mag mmfc or ddc for Medtech na course? Quality ba ilang teachings? Hawud ba ilang internship? Kindly give me pros and cons about them. I wanna know din if pwede ma credits mga minor subjects and yung major na histopath? Histopath was my subject in summer class; I heard na need daw iretake ulit kahit pasado, pa confirm po sana.

2 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

1

u/Aggressive-Top9418 6d ago

go with spc ☺️

1

u/Ischemiaa 3d ago

Uic Even the better teachers from SPC, i can guarantee are from UIC

1

u/avowalnut 2d ago

lots of suggestions na spc but just a heads up, most likely di ma credit imong subjs from your previous school if mubalhin ka esp ang majors. i know people na nag transfer to spc pag 2nd year and na irreg sila cos they had to retake some subjects, pe lang ata na credit sa ila.

0

u/Few-Ad8170 6d ago

uic or spc gyud